Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS   |    Contact Us 
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  Pak Budget
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

25 Apr, 2015 Currency Rate in Pakistan - From a month ago, US$ Dollar strong against Pakistani rupees in open market currency rates in Pakistan. Everybody can find major currency exchange rates and its converted rates in Pakistani rupees. Moreover, find fresh and updated selling and buying rates of US$ dollar here. The following table of currency open market page shows all international major currency rates in Pakistani rupees. The currency page is keep displaying current time exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar, €-Euro (EU), £-British Pound (GBP), AED-UAE Dirham, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [April 25 2015, 13:02 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD102.55102.80
 Euro EUR110.75111.00
 British Pound GBP154.75155.00
 UAE Dirham AED27.7528.00
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.1527.40
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD337.15337.40
 Canadian Dollar CAD83.7584.00
 Australian Dollar AUD79.6079.85
 Omani RiyalOMR264.25264.50
 Japanese YenJPY0.840.88
 Malaysian RinggitMYR28.2028.45
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.6527.85
 Bahrain DinarBHD269.75270.00
 Thai BhatTHB3.113.12
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.2516.40
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.0313.13
 Danish Krone DKK14.6714.82
 New Zealand DollarNZD77.1077.35
 Singapore DollarSGD76.2576.50
 Norwegians KroneNOK12.8513.00
 Swedish Krona SEK11.6511.75
 Swiss Franc CHF106.25106.50
 Indian RupeeINR1.591.60
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


US$ Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today - Find live and fresh currency exchange rates of all major currencies at Pakbiz.com.Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including visits to some nearby exchange companies in Karachi, and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan. Pakbiz.com provides fresh and up to date currency exchange prices in Pakistan of open market, inter banks and international forex currency rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
AGM Batter ...
Louver Fan
CIRCOMATIC ...
Bracket Fa ...
Solar Pane ...
profession ...
Mid Summer ...
Printable ...
WHITE CEME ...
Solar AC/D ...
LORENTZ So ...
Orange Ras ...
Rossmoor - ...
Steel Ladd ...
Kenwood e- ...
Welding Gl ...
Ryan Heavy ...
Used Tajim ...
White bed ...
Umrah Pack ...
Comments
Total liquid foreign reserves held by the country, including net reserves held by banks other than the SBP, stood at $16.7bn, up nearly 3% while net foreign reserves held by banks amounted to $5.08bn.
Sultan Jahangir Fri 24 Apr, 2015

Pakistan and China signed 53 agreements amounting to US$28bn, with 22 agrements of a government to government nature and the remaining involving the private sector. Majority of the agrements worth US$22bn involved extending finanacing to power projects from chinese banks, with the bulk of funds to pay for Chinese contractors selling equipment. US$6bn are to be spent on non-energy infrastructure while US$4bn will go towards building eastern transport linkages.
Saleem Riyaz Fri 24 Apr, 2015

Any one tell me that the currency exchange bank also exchange according to this up to date list of currency?
Ismail Moeen Wed 15 Apr, 2015

Prize Bond 750 Results 15th April: The denomination of prize bond Rs. 750 will hold at city Lahore, the draw results will be announced today in the evening time, Wednesday 15th, April 2015. According to the spokesman of National savings (Prize Bonds) of Pakistan, the winning amount of 1st prize is Rs. 1,500,000, while the three prizes are of Rs. Of 500,000 each has been reserved for 2nd position. Similarly, 3rd prizes of Rs. 9,300 will be awarded to each of 1696 winning numbers as well.
Baber Niazi Wed 15 Apr, 2015

Total liquid foreign reserves held by the country, including net reserves held by banks other than the SBP, stood at $16.7bn, up nearly 3% while net foreign reserves held by banks amounted to $5.08bn.
Riyaz Billu Fri 10 Apr, 2015

The government is expecting $1 billion policy loan from the WB and $400 million by the ADB, besides receiving another tranche of over $500 million from the IMF. Pakistan has accepted the International Monetary Fund’s (IMF) demand of increasing its gross official foreign currency reserves to $15.43 billion by June this year – a move that will help reduce external vulnerabilities but may bring rupee-dollar parity under pressure. The government will also have to arrange additional $1.34 billion in three months to fulfil the IMF’s condition, show documents released by the IMF on Tuesday. By end March 2015, the gross official reserves held by the State Bank of Pakistan stood at roughly $11.6 billion including the latest tranche of $500 million released by the Fund. Overall, the SBP will have to raise roughly $3.8 billion — on average $1.3 billion per month in the remaining period. The understanding was reached during the sixth review meeting of the $6.6 billion three-year bailout programme. The government is expecting $1 billion policy loan from the World Bank, $400 million by the Asian Development Bank besides receiving another tranche of over $500 million from the IMF.
Umair Babar Thu 09 Apr, 2015

mary pass 2500 riyaal ha agr kise na pk 27 k hesaab sa purchase karny ha tu contectme 03335713036
Raja Thu 02 Apr, 2015

Total fx reserves stood at US$16.132bn on March 20, 2015, posting a decline of US$142mn compared to previous US$16.274bn. SBP’s reserves also slid 1.4% to US$11.06bn owing to external debt repayments.
Sabir Sharif Tue 31 Mar, 2015

In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in super session of the notification of the Government of India in the Ministry of Finance (Department of Revenue) No.28/2015-CUSTOMS (N.T.), dated the 5th March, 2015 vide number S.O.566 , dated the 5th March, 2015, except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such super session, the Central Board of Excise and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currency specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto into Indian currency or vice versa shall, with effect from 20th March, 2015 be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
Babar Shakeel Tue 31 Mar, 2015

v.good
muhammad numan Mon 30 Mar, 2015

Sand me rayal rate .
ibrar Mon 23 Mar, 2015

International investment are welcome but hope for better Pakistan. Pakistan has received foreign direct investment (FDI) of US$615.4mn in 8MFY15, which is 3.8% less than the FDI received during 8MFY14. FDI in February was US$74.9mn compared to net flows of US$86.8mn in the preceding month.
Inam Abdullah Thu 19 Mar, 2015

Pakistan has received foreign direct investment (FDI) of US$615.4mn in 8MFY15, which is 3.8% less than the FDI received during 8MFY14. FDI in February was US$74.9mn compared to net flows of US$86.8mn in the preceding month.
Najeeb Ahmed Thu 19 Mar, 2015

The Chinese yuan or renminbi has become the world's second most powerful currency even though it recently weakened against the US dollar, says Yi Gang, director of China's State Administration of Foreign Exchange and deputy governor of the People's Bank of China, according to Shanghai's National Business Daily. Since Chinese New Year, the renminbi has weakened against the dollar for successive days, prompting concerns that the currency may keep depreciating. Yi weas bombarded with questions regarding to the matter during the National People's Congress and Chinese People's Political Consultative Conference held on March 3 and 5. He said the RMB has become the world's second strongest currency after the dollar and it has appreciated against other major currencies despite its previous depreciation against the dollar. The euro and yen dropped over 10% against the dollar last year but the RMB only declined 2%, while the real and nominal effective exchange rates of the currency have actually gone up. From Jan. 1 last year to March 4, the currency appreciated over 16% against the euro, 3.96% against the British pound and nearly 10% against the Japanese yen and Australian dollar. Internet users in China said they should take advantage of the exchange rates and travel to these countries.
Faheem Najeeb Wed 18 Mar, 2015

International Monetary Fund (IMF) Director for the Middle East and Central Asia Masood Ahmed has said the severe balance of payments crisis that Pakistan faced in 2013 led to a significant reduction in its foreign exchange reserves, which in turn led the government to seek help from the Fund. He stated this during a roundtable discussion organised by the Lahore School of Economics, here on Friday. He answered a string of questions about the Monetary Fund, the energy crisis, the impact of the plummeting oil prices on the oil exporting and importing countries, such as Pakistan, and other related matters. About the oil prices, he said it was a serious matter for policymakers and those interested in macroeconomic stabilisation and long-term growth and that the significant fall in the oil prices had been handled differently by the developing countries. "Some countries, like Pakistan, have decided to pass on a significant portion of the fall in the oil prices to the final purchasers, while others like India kept the final prices of fuel the same by increasing the taxes on these products to shore up their domestic revenues," he said.
Faraz Ahmed Wed 18 Mar, 2015

good steps are being taken by our government and finance minister.As a result of this,economy is getting better and better day by day.
moaviah azam Tue 17 Mar, 2015

Finance Minister Ishaq Dar has said national economy had been put back on track as a result of successful infrastructural reforms. Speaking at the Pak-US Business conference in Islamabad on Tuesday, he said the government had put in place a forward looking economic agenda for ensuring sustainable growth. He said the economy which was facing serious challenges a year ago was now improving with great positive indicators for economic stability. He said Pakistan had completed six IMF reviews of its economy successfully which proved that the country was heading towards stable economic. The finance minister said that inflation had been declined into single digit of 6 per cent, revenue collection increased by 13 per cent and foreign exchange reserves enhanced up to 16 billion dollar which was all time high. Ishaq Dar said the government had taken coordinated measures to promote foreign direct investment in the country and hoped that the investors from all over the world especially from the United States will take full benefits of investment opportunities in Pakistan. He said the government had embarked on an ambitious programme for energy generation through various means including hydro, thermal, coal, renewable and alternate resources. He said the work was underway to generate 10,000 mega watts electricity by the end of next three years which will help eliminate power load shedding and give a boom to economic growth.
Bilal Mir Thu 12 Mar, 2015

I would like to receive PakBiz daily currency rate SMS alerts. Please send me currency open market rate and interbank dollar rate on daily basis. As I daily visited PakBiz for currency rates updates. All the currency updates are accurate and live.
Faisal Nadeem Wed 11 Mar, 2015

plz send me saudi riyal currency rate on daily basis
m.saeed Tue 10 Mar, 2015

An interesting thing for currency rates in Pakistan, It is perplexing to see the Pakistani currency in a tightly managed peg against the dollar despite the lowering of the interest rate in recent months. Indeed, as a result of the sharp shift seen in global currency dynamics, the rupee on a real effective basis (x-rate estimated after taking into account bilateral trade shares and inflation rate differentials) has appreciated by more than 17pc since December 2013. Interestingly, this sharp rupee appreciation move is even stronger than witnessed by the dollar over the same period. As such, when various emerging markets are scampering to weaken their currencies in order to generate economic growth, the rupee managed peg is transferring ‘economic growth’ to her trade partners via a stronger currency. The global context in which this is happening makes things even more perplexing. As numerous central banks around the world have moved to ease monetary policy in recent weeks (with accompanying implications for currency dynamics), the spectre of ‘currency wars’ is back in focus. With interest rates in many economies currently very low the line between foreign exchange intervention via deliberate devaluation or monetary policy has become increasingly blurred.
Wahab Wed 04 Mar, 2015

          
Displaying Results 1-20 (of 1173)
Page:2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1180.9
Rupees Per Tola Rs.45453.26
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.39010.25
Gold and Silver Rates
Find Generator Suppliers
KSE 100 Index
PAEL 63.64   0.04

DGKC 134.39   4.93

KEL 7.43   -0.17

BOP 9.6   0.07

JSCL 21.33   0.46

TRG 20.26   0.56

FCCL 34.4   0.26

UBL 182.74   6.42

ENGRO 300.45   5.47

LPCL 17.02   0.47

MLCF 62.35   -0.6

EFOODS 146.86   -0.58

AICL 46.73   2.22

EFERT 83.52   0.78

FFBL 48.56   0.03

FABL 17.08   0.21

BAFL 30.42   0.2

HUBC 96.39   2.22

PPL 179.0   2.17

HBL 195.97   0.63

HCAR 230.43   9.57

AKBL 21.94   -0.21

PIBTL 34.63   -0.05

NML 111.61   1.44

PTC 20.84   0.02

PIOC 82.02   0.26

KTML 56.1   2.11

PSO 387.57   4.37

FFC 138.18   -0.53

HUMNL 13.47   0.02

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 102.55 102.8
 Euro EUR 110.75 111
 British Pound GBP 154.75 155
 UAE Dirham AED 27.75 28
 Saudi Riyal SAR 27.15 27.4
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 337.15 337.4
 Canadian Dollar CAD 83.75 84
 Australian Dollar AUD 79.6 79.85
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: ALI & CO, Aasa Estate, Ocean Services (Shipchandler), Shaheen Hosiery, Saadi Impex, Ittehad Textile Industries (Pvt) Ltd., Jana Impex, Shuja Jewellers, International Watch Company, Ningbo Zhenhai Geebo Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2015 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.