Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS 
Hamariweb Classifieds
Finance News  |  Gold Rates  |  Forex Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  Petroleum Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Budget 2014-15  |  Currency Calculator
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

25 Oct, 2014 Currency Rates in Pakistan Live - Open Market Currency Rates, Forex Exchange Rates - This is a dedicated page for open market currency rates in Pakistan. For the convenient of all users, on this page, international currencies are displaying with currency symbols and live buying and selling value. PakBiz.com also facilitates all users by providing Free SMS Alerts Services of Open Market Currency Exchange Rates. Get the real time exchange value of some major currencies like USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [October 25 2014, 20:31 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD103.00103.25
 Euro EUR130.25130.50
 British Pound GBP165.50165.75
 UAE Dirham AED27.9528.20
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.2527.50
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD354.25354.50
 Canadian Dollar CAD91.2591.50
 Australian Dollar AUD90.0090.25
 Omani RiyalOMR265.75266.00
 Japanese YenJPY0.921.02
 Malaysian RinggitMYR31.0031.25
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.9028.15
 Bahrain DinarBHD271.50271.75
 Thai BhatTHB3.163.17
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.6516.80
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.1013.20
 Danish Krone DKK17.3017.45
 New Zealand DollarNZD80.2580.50
 Singapore DollarSGD80.1080.35
 Norwegians KroneNOK15.4015.55
 Swedish Krona SEK14.0014.15
 Swiss Franc CHF107.75108.00
 Indian RupeeINR1.661.67
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan: Currencies exchange rates are very important for business specially it is directly effects on imports and exports of goods, Pakistan is a country where US$ is major exchange currency for business dealing and payment so far, when US$ hit high in terms of exchanges it impacts on many import goods as well. Open market rates are influenced by a number of factors, including supply and demand, current interest rates, and also trading arbitrage by market participants and as opposed to being set by the Federal Reserve Board. Therefore, Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including physical visits of some nearby exchange companies in Karachi and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan, Pakbiz.com provide you fresh and up to date currency exchange prices of Pakistan in open market, inter banks and international currency markets rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Sky Blue C ...
Hair Cutti ...
Kitchen To ...
Reversible ...
Polo Shirt ...
Welding Gl ...
Sauna Room ...
kundan gol ...
Gray CEMEN ...
Kurti Coll ...
Servo Moto ...
RB1 South ...
Orange Ras ...
Fiberglass ...
Sewing Sci ...
Himalayan ...
Screen Pri ...
Scissors C ...
Dubai Visi ...
Water Tank ...
Comments
I appreciate the working of PakBiz.com regarding its Twitter alert services of open market crrency rates and interbank rates. I am doing business in currencies so that i need to touch with live rates of currencies. Thanks for your services.
Mehtab Jaan Fri 24 Oct, 2014

Very very fine
sadaladka Fri 24 Oct, 2014

plz send me nok prices daily on my mail samiasheikh000@gmail.com
abdullah Mon 13 Oct, 2014

I wanna complete list in the flexibility of currency rate in pakistan for the last month, usually i use this site for watching the daily currency rate but i dont know how i will search the complete data of the last one month.
waleed Sun 12 Oct, 2014

Dear, Kindly daily update EURO rate on my sell number 0321-2090558
Rehan Wed 01 Oct, 2014

Kindly all currency up and dawn update send my mobile 03351133972
Moeen Mon 29 Sep, 2014

i want daliy update u s doller curreancy reat pliz..my mobile +03453151976....
Farooq Fri 26 Sep, 2014

i need daily update of dollar & gold rate.pls send me on my email & cell # 03344947882
Ameen Tue 23 Sep, 2014

Dear sir pls send daily US Dollar & UAE Dharam rate on my mobile & email.Mob No.0332-2846332. Thx.
Nawaz Tue 23 Sep, 2014

Its very good information about currency rates.plz update me on daily basis at my mobile no.+923216688321.
Faysal Mon 22 Sep, 2014

plz send me daily update of dollar rates in pakistan at my mobile no.03216688321
Feroz Mon 22 Sep, 2014

Hell good morning please send me every day rates please This us my email. Farazkhanzakiri@gmail.com And this is my phone number 03013762709
Ayyaz Sat 20 Sep, 2014

hello:kindly send me dollar up to date rate daily send this number: 0336-7695222
Moeen Ahemed Thu 18 Sep, 2014

hello:kindly send me dollar up to date rate daily send.0313- 8518390
Saleem Wed 17 Sep, 2014

Plz send me daily currancy rate and gold rate on my number 03222222835
Jamal Tue 16 Sep, 2014

kindly send me daily basis Currency rate on my Cell Phone#0345-2987612
Kamal Tue 16 Sep, 2014

i want to pound crunncy rate dialy on my mobile number 00923005196003
Adeel Mon 15 Sep, 2014

Could you please send me the daily Canadian dollar rates on my phone No. 001925877187877
Danish Jamal Sat 13 Sep, 2014

Kindly send me daily update currency rates in Pakistani rupees cell#0311-1230456
Maqbool Fri 12 Sep, 2014

Plz send me currency rates of US and Canadian and Australian DOLLAR, UK Pound on following no. 03212380363 03332124495
Saleem Shaheen Thu 11 Sep, 2014

          
Displaying Results 1-20 (of 1102)
Page:12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1231.7
Rupees Per Tola Rs.47546.99
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.40807.19
Gold and Silver Rates
Leather Products
KSE 100 Index
KEL 7.85   0.05

FCCL 22.1   0.5

PTC 21.01   -0.18

AKBL 22.68   0.27

DGKC 78.96   0.12

MLCF 29.27   -0.05

EFERT 57.4   1.28

PIOC 61.51   0.87

PPL 206.85   3.4

AVN 27.59   -1.3

BAFL 29.19   0.07

PSO 343.19   16.34

JSCL 9.97   -0.11

LPCL 16.48   0.14

BOP 8.56   -0.03

KAPCO 62.99   0.31

CHCC 59.0   -1.57

ISL 24.81   -0.43

BAHL 49.61   0.26

MARI 460.35   19.29

KTML 26.06   -0.23

ENGRO 165.19   1.49

NIB 2.0   0.0

TRG 10.12   0.03

NCL 41.41   -0.61

HUMNL 139.56   2.99

SHEL 262.02   11.19

GLAXO 219.34   -7.68

NETSOL 30.1   -0.65

PKGP 20.0   -0.34

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 103 103.25
 Euro EUR 130.25 130.5
 British Pound GBP 165.5 165.75
 UAE Dirham AED 27.95 28.2
 Saudi Riyal SAR 27.25 27.5
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 354.25 354.5
 Canadian Dollar CAD 91.25 91.5
 Australian Dollar AUD 90 90.25
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: New Fine Cheap Jewellers, Land Care, Amin Industries, Shalimar Communications, Al Ghazali International, Scancom Trading & Shipping (Pvt) Ltd., JIN LEE (OIL MILLS) SDN BHD, Fast Movers, M.S Plastic & Chemicals Pvt Ltd, Abdul Wahab Enterprise

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2014 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.