Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS   |    Contact Us 
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  Pak Budget
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

27 Jan, 2015 Open Market US$ Rates Live - Do you want to exchange your US$ or Saudi Arabian Riyal or you have UAE Dirham? And looking for fresh and live currency rates, the following table of currency open market page shows all international major currency rates in Pakistani rupees, also with the interbank rates and international forex rates. The currency page is keep displaying current time exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar, €-Euro (EU), £-British Pound (GBP), AED-UAE Dirham, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [January 27 2015, 5:35 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD101.60101.85
 Euro EUR113.50113.75
 British Pound GBP152.25152.50
 UAE Dirham AED27.7528.00
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.0027.25
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD341.75342.00
 Canadian Dollar CAD81.2581.50
 Australian Dollar AUD79.7580.00
 Omani RiyalOMR262.00262.25
 Japanese YenJPY0.830.94
 Malaysian RinggitMYR27.7027.95
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.4027.65
 Bahrain DinarBHD267.50267.75
 Thai BhatTHB3.073.08
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.1016.20
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD12.9513.00
 Danish Krone DKK15.1515.30
 New Zealand DollarNZD74.8575.10
 Singapore DollarSGD75.0075.25
 Norwegians KroneNOK12.8512.95
 Swedish Krona SEK12.0212.12
 Swiss Franc CHF99.75100.00
 Indian RupeeINR1.621.63
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Rates in Pakistan Today Live -Find live and fresh currency exchange rates of all major currencies at Pakbiz.com.Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including visits to some nearby exchange companies in Karachi, and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis.

Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan

Pakbiz.com provides fresh and up to date currency exchange prices in Pakistan of open market, inter banks and international forex currency rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Sky Blue C ...
Hair Cutti ...
Reversible ...
Polo Shirt ...
Welding Gl ...
Sauna Room ...
kundan gol ...
Gray CEMEN ...
Kurti Coll ...
Servo Moto ...
RB1 South ...
Orange Ras ...
Fiberglass ...
Sewing Sci ...
Himalayan ...
Screen Pri ...
Scissors C ...
Dubai Visi ...
Water Tank ...
Roadside F ...
Comments
The International Monetary Fund on Tuesday favored Pakistan’s intention to decrease interest rate, ARY News reported IMF officials during press conference in New York expressing concerns over worsening law and order situation of the country advised Pakistan to take benefit of declining crude oil price in the global market. They further stated that better economic condition will help Pakistan to low down loans as well as to stabilize currency. According to AFP, IMF sharply cut its 2015-2016 world growth forecast of only six months ago, saying lower oil prices did not offset pervasive weaknesses around the globe. The IMF said poorer prospects in China, Russia, the euro area and Japan will hold world GDP growth to just 3.5 percent this year and 3.7 percent in 2016. The forecasts were lower than the 3.8 percent and 4 percent growth for 2015 and 2016 respectively given in the previous World Economic Outlook in October. The cut underscored the steady deterioration of the economic picture for many countries, due to sluggish investment, slowing trade and falling commodity prices.
Forex News Fri 23 Jan, 2015

Rising cost of energy, currency appreciation and higher interest rates all draw cries from the country’s business community, particularly exporters for making their goods dearer for international buyers. But with previous little data available regarding the cost composition of these industries, it is nearly impossible to assess the impact of such changes on the competitiveness of industries. The impact of rising energy costs has been touted repeatedly as a major competitiveness killer by the textile industry and other export-oriented sectors. However changes in other costs, such as wages have missed the media spotlight. “Wages in Pakistan have historically been competitive when compared to India and China, but if the Government of Pakistan continues to prop up the local currency while India attempts to depreciate its currency by up to ten percent, that edge may be fleeting in times to come” according to international trade expert Dr. Aadil Nakhoda. Nakhoda asserts that it is vital to obtain clarity and granularity regarding the cost structure of the country’s most important export-oriented industry, the textile sector so that government policies can be fine tuned to ensure its global competitiveness.
Currency Fri 23 Jan, 2015

I have 5000 Australian $, which i want to sale. Any one interested, pls contact. 03360004544 in karachi.
Mahmood Wed 21 Jan, 2015

I have been observing since a week, the open market currency exchange of US$ dollar slightly moved up. I am glad to have experts opinion regarding currency exchange rates of American dollar, I have Us$ 5000 and I am waiting to exchange it with good rates.
Talha Thu 15 Jan, 2015

Hello Sir, i have one question. i earn In US Dollar than that amount transfer to Australia and than Australian Dollar transfer to my Account in Pakistan. my question is i bear loss or not
Jimmy Sun 04 Jan, 2015

please send me daily Forex rates in Pakistan market, i will appreciate if you do so
Farooq Mon 29 Dec, 2014

Pl. I have swiss fr ,and Euro, Gold swiss 24k sind me pl reat Ma no pk 009234456786and smise no 0041 76 4456786
Yasir Fri 26 Dec, 2014

sir mujay euro currency chahiye koi hai jo forex ka kam karta hai plz sms 03228470601
Shumaeel Fri 19 Dec, 2014

plzz daily inform me about rate of uae doller rate on my cell.03205059494
Ilyas Wed 17 Dec, 2014

Please send me US dollar rate on daily basis on my cell number 0300-5255070
Shaan Wed 17 Dec, 2014

plz send me all curency rats on my this number plz plz
naqeeb ahmad Mon 15 Dec, 2014

I want to sell 19 USD,160 riyals if any body intrested than leave ur number i 'll call u peshawar
Raheem Fri 05 Dec, 2014

Plz tell me yesterday uk pounds rates in pakistan
Khan m Mon 01 Dec, 2014

A.O.A. sie kya mujhe rozana saudi riyal ka rate send kr sakte hein mera phone no.03444900856
Rafiq Mon 01 Dec, 2014

Plz sir i need SR rate vs pak rupes and also big change give me by mail information thanks
Jawed Fri 28 Nov, 2014

please send me daily exchange rates of saudi riyal vs pak rupees and updat on my phone no.03155782360
Riyasat Fri 28 Nov, 2014

plz send me rate of 1 euro cent in pkistan rupes hurry......
Faysal Sun 23 Nov, 2014

please send me daily USD and EURO currency rates on my email ID ramzan bana
Baber Thu 20 Nov, 2014

Bank Italia ka 5000 ka note value plz bata den koi
mubeen Tue 18 Nov, 2014

sir, dear kisi k pass suadia reyal he to wo mujy sale ker dy 10000 reyal ma ne kharidna he koi sale kerny wala he to btao plz..., cell # 0092-321-4659540 samee ullah
Ali Moeen Tue 18 Nov, 2014

          
Displaying Results 1-20 (of 1135)
Page:2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1275.75
Rupees Per Tola Rs.49247.44
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.42266.6
Gold and Silver Rates
Leather Products
KSE 100 Index
TRG 13.95   0.05

JSCL 15.3   0.2

AICL 52.66   0.82

BOP 8.99   -0.06

NBP 68.5   1.09

LPCL 16.78   0.08

EFOODS 103.16   1.18

FATIMA 32.75   -0.3

KEL 8.29   -0.03

LOTCHEM 7.33   0.26

DGKC 97.65   -0.29

ENGRO 217.3   -2.4

NCL 48.2   0.73

MLCF 38.45   -0.21

SNGP 27.89   -0.08

PIOC 78.07   0.61

PKGP 25.6   0.32

PACE 3.65   0.05

AVN 30.06   1.43

FCCL 24.0   -0.08

AKBL 22.95   -0.02

PPL 184.3   -1.48

PSO 360.0   0.04

BAFL 31.95   -0.03

HUMNL 15.28   -0.24

GATM 68.85   1.01

EFERT 67.6   -0.29

NIB 2.16   -0.05

SSGC 38.3   -0.37

CEPB 54.47   2.59

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 101.6 101.85
 Euro EUR 113.5 113.75
 British Pound GBP 152.25 152.5
 UAE Dirham AED 27.75 28
 Saudi Riyal SAR 27 27.25
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 341.75 342
 Canadian Dollar CAD 81.25 81.5
 Australian Dollar AUD 79.75 80
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: The Meat & Poultry Company, Foresight Plastics & Engineering Sp. z o.o., Shuaib Enterprises, Ravian Maritime (Pvt) Ltd., Mehran Agencies, Qingdao Eternity Food Co., Ltd, Ansar Paper's, Bawany Computers, Sports Life, Eco-Friendly Fuels (Pvt) Ltd.

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2015 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.