Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS 
Hamariweb.com Mobiles
Finance News  |  Gold Rates  |  Forex Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  Petroleum Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Budget 2014-15  |  Currency Calculator
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

01 Aug, 2014 Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan - This is a dedicated page for live and fresh currency exchange rates in Pakistan for users. Generally, public buy and sell foreign currencies nearby money exchanges. PakBiz also provide Free SMS Alerts Services of open market currency prices daily. Pakbiz.com is one stop place to provide all foreign currency exchange rates such as; USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [August 01 2014, 1:50 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD98.0098.25
 Euro EUR131.80132.05
 British Pound GBP166.75167.00
 UAE Dirham AED26.7527.00
 Saudi RiyalSAR26.2026.45
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD349.25349.50
 Canadian Dollar CAD90.7591.00
 Australian Dollar AUD92.0092.25
 Omani RiyalOMR256.55256.80
 Japanese YenJPY0.980.99
 Malaysian RinggitMYR31.0031.25
 Qatari RiyalQAR26.9527.20
 Bahrain DinarBHD262.15262.40
 Thai BhatTHB3.053.10
 Chinese Yuan CNY15.7515.90
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD12.6012.75
 Danish Krone DKK17.7517.90
 New Zealand DollarNZD84.7585.00
 Singapore DollarSGD78.7579.00
 Norwegians KroneNOK15.7515.90
 Swedish Krona SEK14.2514.40
 Swiss Franc CHF109.50109.75
 Indian RupeeINR1.601.65
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan: Currencies exchange rates are very important for business specially it is directly effects on imports and exports of goods, Pakistan is a country where US$ is major exchange currency for business dealing and payment so far, when US$ hit high in terms of exchanges it impacts on many import goods as well. Open market rates are influenced by a number of factors, including supply and demand, current interest rates, and also trading arbitrage by market participants and as opposed to being set by the Federal Reserve Board. Therefore, Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including physical visits of some nearby exchange companies in Karachi and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan, Pakbiz.com provide you fresh and up to date currency exchange prices of Pakistan in open market, inter banks and international currency markets rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Turkey Bir ...
Mango Anwa ...
Neck Cotto ...
Hobby Expr ...
READYMIX P ...
Trade Fina ...
New Design ...
solar dc c ...
Solar UPS
PD Black T ...
Lister Ban ...
Makita SDS ...
Husqvarna ...
Ceiling Fa ...
Fiberglass ...
J-1800DLX ...
TUV&UL PV1 ...
Asim Jofa ...
Customize ...
Gym Towel
Comments
I want to get your SMS Alerts on my mobile phone please. Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan. Pease send me on daily basis, the USA Dollar, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham and so on. Thanks
Erum Mon 28 Jul, 2014

Plz send me on my cell daily currency rate with respect to pak rupee 03347735441
Jibran Fri 25 Jul, 2014

Plz send me daily us dollar rate in pakistan 03121503116 Qais awan Mon 21 Jul, 2014 saudi riyal rates are not updated . it is wrong khair muhammaf Sun 20 Jul, 2014 plz send me euro rate on this no 03354063177 nisar Sun 20 Jul, 2014 plz snd me doller and saudi riyal rate on my cell num 0324 844 03 57 ahsan ahmad Thu 17 Jul, 2014 I longed for daily currency rate on my number komal ansari Thu 17 Jul, 2014 a0a plz send me daily currency thankss sidra Thu 17 Jul, 2014 pls send me daily currency rates Muhammad Yaqub Pal Thu 17 Jul, 2014 Exchange rates Farhad Ali Wed 16 Jul, 2014 my num is zong 0314_4542794 send b mesg OK just i like dow syed usman Gillani Wed 16 Jul, 2014 Send me all currency information daily base to this number 03088890900 Adam Khan Wed 16 Jul, 2014 plz saudi ryal rate today ka bta dain islam Wed 16 Jul, 2014 Plz Denmark Krony ka rate send kr dain iss numb y 03344638422 arslan Tue 15 Jul, 2014 Plz send Us Dollar today rate my Cell number is 0334-5350405 Tanveer Abbas Mon 14 Jul, 2014 plz send me all currency rates 03206782143 thanks muhammad awais Mon 14 Jul, 2014 v.good kashif Sun 13 Jul, 2014 please send me all currency rates on daily bases, my contact #0310-9219010 sarmad khan Sat 12 Jul, 2014 plz sent me today currency rates Dollar and Pakistani Rupee plz 03323075231 kamran Sat 12 Jul, 2014 Plz send me exchange rate only saudi riyal currency 03222779909 plzzzz. umair khilji Sat 12 Jul, 2014 plz send me daily rates Currrency Exchange & Gold my cell phn number 0313 6952125 aamir shahzad Sat 12 Jul, 2014 Good is pakistani saddam Fri 11 Jul, 2014 Please give me daly euro update shoaib milan no 0092 336 593 23 72 shoaib Fri 11 Jul, 2014 plz sen me exchange rate of all currency 0333-8415464 kaleem Wed 09 Jul, 2014 Plz send me daily currency rates and gold rates at mail skyworld229@yahoo.com Thansks Rauf Wed 09 Jul, 2014 Plz daily currncy rates send me nadeem Wed 09 Jul, 2014 Plz send me daley excheng & gold rate on my number 03345004948 Farrukh nouman Tue 08 Jul, 2014 plz send me all currency rate in my mobilal no 0306 3916468 usman Mon 07 Jul, 2014 Forex day trading sajid iqbal Sun 06 Jul, 2014 Dialy rates please ali shair Sun 06 Jul, 2014 plz sent me today currency rates Dollar and indain Rupee plz Lubna Sun 06 Jul, 2014 i need daily currency rate on my email wafa Sat 05 Jul, 2014 Please send me daily dollar rate on my mobile please. My mobile number +923047630671 Mirza Waleed Parvez Sat 05 Jul, 2014 euro rate punjabi munnda Fri 04 Jul, 2014 24 K gold per tola rate required on daily basis if possible stephen Wed 02 Jul, 2014 please send gold and currency rates daily on my e-mail Aslam Tue 01 Jul, 2014 Pls send me daily currency rates thanks TAHIR JOTTANA Mon 30 Jun, 2014 Send to daly UAE darham rait in pakistan grand store Tue 24 Jun, 2014 I will gold rat today Yasir Mehmood Tue 24 Jun, 2014 Plz send daily crancy rate tara ji Tue 24 Jun, 2014 plz send me daily dollor rate....+923333831482 m juman Mon 23 Jun, 2014 i want get all country currency rate MUHAMMAD AMJAD Mon 23 Jun, 2014 please send me daily update of currency rate wajahat ali Sun 22 Jun, 2014 what the price of dollar wajahat ali Sun 22 Jun, 2014 Please send me all country rupes rate Muhammad Abrar Sun 22 Jun, 2014 please send me daily forex rate on my mobile no 03232949903 asad Sun 22 Jun, 2014 plz snd me all crency rates Faraz raja Sun 22 Jun, 2014 plz send me all currency rates my number is 03224488113 usman jabbar Sat 21 Jun, 2014 plz let me tell misar currency rate asattar Sat 21 Jun, 2014 Pl send daily currency rate with respect to pak rupee
Faraz Thu 24 Jul, 2014

i like daily updates of currencies. Pls send me on my email daily updates. Thanks
Danish Thu 24 Jul, 2014

@PakBiz.com, I am doing Forex online trading, I want to get SMS alerts of Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan on daily basis on mobile phone. Specially all the major currencies like USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates in Pakistan. Thanks
Fajr Wed 23 Jul, 2014

Dir sir please snd me oman riyal reate in pakistan rupes daliy exching may number is 0336-9405282 thank you
jahan zada Fri 18 Jul, 2014

Send me all currency information daily base to this number 03088890900
Saad Fri 18 Jul, 2014

Plz Denmark Krony ka rate send kr dain iss numb y 03344638422
Raheel Wed 16 Jul, 2014

Please send me daily updates of rates: 03343056757
MURAD Tue 15 Jul, 2014

plz send me daily rates Currrency Exchange & Gold my cell phn number 0313 6952125
Shahzad Mon 14 Jul, 2014

Please give me daly euro update shoaib milan no 0092 336 593 23 72
Sultan Mon 14 Jul, 2014

plz send me gold rate on daily basis on cell 0300-2074963
Muhammad Tariq Khan Fri 11 Jul, 2014

Plz send me daily currency rates and gold rates at mail skyworld229@yahoo.com Thansks
Sultan Thu 10 Jul, 2014

Salam, can anyone text me today's gold rate per gram in Pakistan on my # 03465324240
Adil Nowshirwan Rashid Tue 08 Jul, 2014

Plz send me daley excheng & gold rate on my number 03345004948
Danish Tue 08 Jul, 2014

Please send me daily dollar rate on my mobile please. My mobile number +923047630671
Shuja Mon 07 Jul, 2014

I would like to mention here that, please send me karachi open market currency rates, and karachi interbank currency exchange rates and FX rates international forex rates as well. Thanks. I appreciate your SMS Alert Services.
Furqan Thu 03 Jul, 2014

Dear sir send me dollar and Soudia Ryal rates on daily basis. My number is 03007640707. Thank u.
Ahmad Wed 02 Jul, 2014

@PakBiz.com, Dear Concerns, I am keep visiting this website for many updates, because your updates are real time and authentic, aside from this I want to more about such as; live dollar rates in Pakistan, Live US$ Dollar Rates Today, Currency Current Rates in Pakistan, Currency Converter, Current Open Market Rates in Pakistan, Dollar Rate, Forex Rates in Pakistan, US$ Interbank Rates, Live Currency Exchange Rates, Interbank Rates in Pakistan, Forex Rates FX Rates, live interbank exchange rates Pakistan and so on Thanks Your Time
Saqib Wed 25 Jun, 2014

I want to exchange 600 US$, any give me awesome rates of Dollar in Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan. Thanks
Shuja Mon 16 Jun, 2014

          
Displaying Results 1-20 (of 1062)
Page:12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1282.5
Rupees Per Tola Rs.47442.17
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.40717.23
Gold and Silver Rates
Mangoes
KSE 100 Index
LPCL 15.94   -0.79

MLCF 31.08   -1.06

CHCC 87.46   -1.03

LOTCHEM 7.84   0.25

FCCL 20.83   -0.02

DGKC 87.44   -1.34

BAHL 46.99   -0.51

TRG 13.68   -0.06

BOP 9.12   -0.06

HUBC 63.27   -0.66

KEL 7.35   0.04

AKBL 21.68   -0.08

PTC 27.21   -0.07

NML 119.85   1.16

PPL 232.4   -2.52

AICL 50.21   -0.39

UBL 194.74   7.58

ENGRO 184.84   0.29

FFC 110.3   -1.53

NBP 61.25   0.02

BAFL 28.47   -0.07

LUCK 401.39   -10.59

KOHC 127.05   -5.83

JSCL 10.16   -0.15

PSO 402.83   -2.86

SSGC 33.31   -0.07

KAPCO 62.49   -0.91

GLAXO 168.12   -8.74

NIB 2.18   0.02

PKGP 19.55   0.13

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 98 98.25
 Euro EUR 131.8 132.05
 British Pound GBP 166.75 167
 UAE Dirham AED 26.75 27
 Saudi Riyal SAR 26.2 26.45
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 349.25 349.5
 Canadian Dollar CAD 90.75 91
 Australian Dollar AUD 92 92.25
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: M.M.Z. Traders, Autocare Corporation, Yusnawati.com, Muhammad Ramzan Construction, Mehran Airconditioning Services (Pvt) Ltd., Mak Food, Message Communications, Ruby Trading Co., Eastern Carpets, Sports De Adnan

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2014 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.