Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS   |    Contact Us 
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  Pakistan Stock Exchange  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  KSE
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

20 Jul, 2017 Currency Rate in Pakistan - The total liquid foreign reserves held by the country stood at $21,744.1 million on April 7, 2017. The break-up of the foreign reserves position released on Thursday showed that foreign reserves held by the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) stood at $16,688.2 million, net foreign reserves held by commercial banks are $5,055.9 million, thus total liquid foreign reserves reached at $21,744.1 million. During the week ending April 7, 2017, the SBP’s reserves increased by $222 million to $16,688 million. During the week, SBP received multilateral inflows of $317 million and made payments of $118 million on account of external debt servicing and other official payments. The following table of currency open market page shows all international major currency rates in Pakistani rupees. The currency page is keep displaying current time exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar Open Market Rates, €-Euro (EU) Rates in Pakistan, £-British Pound (GBP) Rates, AED-UAE Dirham Rates in Pakistan, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal Rates in Pakistan, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [July 20 2017, 21:30 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD107.00107.30
 Euro EUR122.25123.45
 British Pound GBP138.25140.00
 UAE Dirham AED29.0029.25
 Saudi RiyalSAR28.3028.50
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD346.50349.00
 Canadian Dollar CAD83.8584.70
 Australian Dollar AUD83.7584.55
 Omani RiyalOMR272.00274.00
 Japanese YenJPY0.920.95
 Malaysian RinggitMYR24.3524.70
 Qatari RiyalQAR28.7029.05
 Bahrain DinarBHD278.00280.00
 Thai BhatTHB3.053.15
 Chinese Yuan CNY15.4515.60
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.4013.65
 Danish Krone DKK16.0516.35
 New Zealand DollarNZD76.8077.50
 Singapore DollarSGD77.5078.30
 Norwegians KroneNOK12.8513.10
 Swedish Krona SEK12.4512.70
 Swiss Franc CHF109.30110.20
 Indian RupeeINR1.591.66
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


1 SAR To PKR Exchange Rate - Find live and fresh currency exchange rates of all major currencies at Pakbiz.com.Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including visits to some nearby exchange companies in Karachi, and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan. Pakbiz.com provides fresh and up to date currency exchange prices in Pakistan of open market, inter banks and international forex currency rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Dental Kit with Foceps
Dental Kit with Fo ...
Unique Toy Car USB Flash Drive
Unique Toy Car USB ...
4gb USB Flash Drive
4gb USB Flash Driv ...
Fresh Fasil Dates
Fresh Fasil Dates
Unpitted Dates
Unpitted Dates
Fresh Khahrba Dates
Fresh Khahrba Date ...
Mango Dasheri
Mango Dasheri
Mango Langra
Mango Langra
Mango Sindhri
Mango Sindhri
Ramzan Umrah 2016 Package
Ramzan Umrah 2016 ...
Umrah 2016 Package
Umrah 2016 Package ...
MBBS 2016 in China
MBBS 2016 in China ...
Comments
Plz send me USD rates on daily base.....if u have no problem.... 03455929347
Qismat khan Fri 07 Jul, 2017

send me currency rates list on daily basis thnx
asif javaid Wed 21 Jun, 2017

I want to sale some USD, is anybody interested to buy?, contact 0312-9533965
M. Ahmed Mon 12 Jun, 2017

Kindly send me currency rates on daily bases
Khawaja taimoor Fri 02 Jun, 2017

if you want to learn and you want to be a professional Forex Trader.(Business man) in international Markets. do not hesitate to contact me any time on my whats app. 0044 74 57 56 34 81. London England
Murash Chaudhry Thu 01 Jun, 2017

Assalamoalikum brothers. I have 8000/= us $. Want to sale in Karachi. Please contact at 0333-2298378 whatsup.jizakallah
Sarfraz Mon 22 May, 2017

I am dealing many types of currencies if any on wants to convert any currency thy can contact us our contact number is 051_2228866 .your brother haroon
Haroon Sat 20 May, 2017

Kya pakistan ma (Azn) azerbaijani manat change ho skte hain??
ikram Thu 18 May, 2017

My father lives in Saudi Arabia, he paid all the family expenditures for us, that's why I we have to concern with Currency Rates in Pakistan, especially the rates of Saudi Riyal in PKR for that I always use Pakbiz.
tabassum Thu 18 May, 2017

Currency Rate in Pakistan, their buying and selling rates with respect to different world currencies is listed online on this page. The currency converters can check out this page for assistance.
Nasir Khan Sat 13 May, 2017

Actually, I want to sell my Saudi Riyal for that I am checking the selling price of it in PKR. I think the rates in PKR is quite constant, I can get the best total if I sell my all the Riyals.
moiz Fri 12 May, 2017

I have 3500 Saudi riyal i want exchange in Pak rupees if someone need contact me .
Abdul wahab Mon 01 May, 2017

please send me daily foregin currency rate
Pervaiz Mon 03 Apr, 2017

sir g riyal ka daily ka rate send kr dain.jazakallah 03328015262
Haroon Tarar Fri 31 Mar, 2017

I would like to have currency rate as well as gold rates
Ghulam Ahmed Mon 20 Mar, 2017

Assalam o alikum I have 8000 us dollars for sale
Muhammad irfan Sun 05 Mar, 2017

The total liquid foreign reserves held by the country stood at $22,031.3 million on February 3, 2017. The break-up of the foreign reserves position released on Thursday showed that foreign reserves held by the State Bank of Pakistan stood at $17,217.8 million, net foreign reserves held by commercial banks are $4,813.5 million, therefore total liquid foreign reserves reached at $22,031.3 million. During the week ending February 3, 2017, SBP’s reserves decreased by $376 million to $17,218 million.
Shamim Fri 10 Feb, 2017

Mary pass 100000riyal ha 28.60 may bach raha ho ager kisi na karidna ha to contact kren
Zahid Wed 08 Feb, 2017

The rupee has been appreciating against all major international currencies, except the dollar, making it harder for exporters to keep their products globally competitive. The Monetary Policy Information Compendium for January issued by the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) reveals that the Pakistani currency appreciated against global currencies during the first seven months (July-Jan) of the current fiscal year. According to the report, the rupee appreciated 3.63 per cent against the euro during the period under review. The European currency matters significantly for Pakistan because exports to the European Union have a sizeable volume. Pakistan’s exports have been declining for the last three years as exporters claim the high cost of production has rendered their products uncompetitive.
Salman Tue 31 Jan, 2017

The total liquid foreign reserves held by the country stood at $23,246.2 million on January 20, 2017. According to weekly break-up of the foreign reserves position released on Thursday, the central bank said that foreign reserves held by the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) stood at $18,383.5 million, net foreign reserves held by commercial banks are $4,862.7 million therefore total liquid foreign reserves reached at $23,246.2 million.–Staff Reporter During the week ending January 20, 2017 SBP’s reserves increased by $23 million to $18,384 million.
Fakhar Fri 27 Jan, 2017

          
Displaying Results 1-20 (of 1371)
Page:2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Pakistan Stock Exchange PSX
Follow PakBiz
PakBiz.com Finance
Gold Rates
Prize Bond
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Currency Rates
Petroleum Prices
CNG Prices
Finance News
Find Generator Suppliers
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Prize Bond List 750 Peshawar, Prize Bond Schedule 2017, National Savings Pakistan, Generator Price in Pakistan, Fan Price in Pakistan, Dollar Rate in Pakistan, UPS Price in Pakistan 2017, Inverter Price in Pakistan 2017, T Shirts in Pakistan, Chemical industry in Pakistan, State Bank Draw Result 750, Currency Rate in Pakistan, Pakistan News Update, Petrol Price in Pakistan, PSX Market Summary, KSE Market Summary, Premium Prize Bond 40000 (Registered), Gold Rate in Pakistan, AC Aircondition Price in Pakistan 2017

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2017 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.