Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS   |    Contact Us 
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  Pakistan Stock Exchange  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  KSE
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

03 Dec, 2016 Dollar Rates in Pakistan Today - The total liquid foreign reserves held by the country stood at $23,492. 1 million on October 7, 2016. Foreign reserves held by the State Bank of Pakistan stood at $18,410. 2 million while net foreign reserves held by commercial banks were $5,081. 9 million. During the week ending 7th October, country’s total reserves decreased by $120 million to $23,492 million. Whereas, SBP’s liquid FX reserves decreased by $81 million to US$18,410 million during the week. During the week, SBP made payments of $76 million on account of external debt servicing. The following table of currency open market page shows all international major currency rates in Pakistani rupees. The currency page is keep displaying current time exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar Open Market Rates, €-Euro (EU) Rates in Pakistan, £-British Pound (GBP) Rates, AED-UAE Dirham Rates in Pakistan, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal Rates in Pakistan, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [December 03 2016, 19:50 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD107.50107.80
 Euro EUR113.50114.70
 British Pound GBP135.25137.00
 UAE Dirham AED29.3029.55
 Saudi RiyalSAR28.6528.85
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD342.00344.50
 Canadian Dollar CAD80.2581.10
 Australian Dollar AUD79.0079.80
 Omani RiyalOMR271.00273.00
 Japanese YenJPY0.900.93
 Malaysian RinggitMYR23.4023.75
 Qatari RiyalQAR28.6028.95
 Bahrain DinarBHD276.50278.50
 Thai BhatTHB2.903.00
 Chinese Yuan CNY15.1515.30
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.4013.65
 Danish Krone DKK14.7515.05
 New Zealand DollarNZD74.3075.00
 Singapore DollarSGD74.5075.30
 Norwegians KroneNOK12.2512.50
 Swedish Krona SEK11.2011.45
 Swiss Franc CHF102.75103.65
 Indian RupeeINR1.491.58
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


1 SAR To PKR Exchange Rate - Find live and fresh currency exchange rates of all major currencies at Pakbiz.com.Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including visits to some nearby exchange companies in Karachi, and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan. Pakbiz.com provides fresh and up to date currency exchange prices in Pakistan of open market, inter banks and international forex currency rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Dental Kit with Foceps
Dental Kit with Fo ...
Unique Toy Car USB Flash Drive
Unique Toy Car USB ...
4gb USB Flash Drive
4gb USB Flash Driv ...
Fresh Fasil Dates
Fresh Fasil Dates
Unpitted Dates
Unpitted Dates
Fresh Khahrba Dates
Fresh Khahrba Date ...
Mango Dasheri
Mango Dasheri
Mango Langra
Mango Langra
Mango Sindhri
Mango Sindhri
Ramzan Umrah 2016 Package
Ramzan Umrah 2016 ...
Umrah 2016 Package
Umrah 2016 Package ...
MBBS 2016 in China
MBBS 2016 in China ...
Comments
The total liquid foreign exchange reserves of the country stood at $ 23.615 billion, said the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Thursday. According to SBP’s weekly statement here on Thursday, the foreign reserves held by the central bank on November 25, were $18,574.8 million and the net foreign reserves with commercial banks amounted $5,040 million.
Jamshed Thu 01 Dec, 2016

Please send me currency rate in Pakistan, i also want dollar open market rate, dollar interank rate. Is there any one who elaborate plz why Forex rates specially US Dollar, Saudi Arabian SAR Riya, UAE AED Dirham and other are increasing in Pakistan now-a-days? Thanks
Rameez Thu 24 Nov, 2016

Mure pas 1000 ka lire mille currency hai aur Rajanpur main change nhi hote hn kindly kuch information dye thanks
M.umer farooq Mon 21 Nov, 2016

Please send me us dollar, aed dirham, sar saudi riyal, Euro and british pound daily open market currency exchange updates. Appreciated and thanks
Fahim Tue 25 Oct, 2016

Pakistan’s foreign exchange reserves have reached the new historic high of $24. 5 billion, which are enough to cover six months import bill of the country. Forex reserves increased after country recently issued Sukuk bonds worth one billion dollars in international market. Finance Minister Ishaq Dar has congratulated Prime Minister Nawaz Sharif and the nation on this achievement. “There was a time when the country had reserves equal to a few weeks payment of the import bill but now, we have reached a level where we have foreign exchange reserves that are sufficient to cover 6 months import bill” said the finance minister. The minister also told that out of the total reserves, SBP has $19. 5 billion whereas commercial banks have $5 billion. The minister also said, “We have worked really hard to achieve this new level of reserves. Pakistan is not what it was three years ago as now the country is more stable and the international investors see Pakistan as new destination for their investments. ” He added that all this has happened with the constant hard work and team effort under the leadership of the Prime Minister.
Salman Mon 17 Oct, 2016

Overseas Pakistani workers remitted $4698. 31 million in first three months (July to September) of FY17, compared with $4965. 81 million received during the same period in the preceding year, depicting decline of $267. 5 million. In September 2016, the inflow of remittances amounted to $1609. 29 million, which is 8. 60% lower than August 2016 and 9. 34% lower than September 2015. The country-wise details for the month of September 2016 showed that inflows from Saudi Arabia, UAE, USA, UK, GCC countries (including Bahrain, Kuwait, Qatar and Oman) and EU countries amounted to $437. 87 million, $361. 89 million, $210. 82 million, $210. 18 million, $182. 16 million and $43. 6 million respectively compared with the inflow of $483. 21 million, $428. 13 million, $260. 43 million, $233. 27 million, $201. 34 million and $33. 31 million respectively in September 2015. Remittances received from Norway, Switzerland, Australia, Canada, Japan and other countries during September 2016 amounted to $162. 77 million together as against $135. 46 million received in September 2015.
Najam Fri 14 Oct, 2016

plz send me on daily basis GBP ,USD,EUR VIA SMS ON 03339404017
zahoor ahmed Wed 12 Oct, 2016

The total liquid foreign reserves held by the country stood at $23,612. 4 million on September 30. Foreign reserves held by the SBP stood at $18,491. 1 million, while net foreign reserves held by commercial banks are $5,121. 3 million. During the week ending 30th September, country’s total reserves increased by $194 million to $23,612 million. SBP’s liquid FX reserves increased by $96 million to $18,491 million during the week. The increase in SBP’s reserves is due to proceeds of $102 million received from IMF as the last tranche under EFF.
Yasir Sat 08 Oct, 2016

i kindly requested to all members plz send me exchange rate open markeet in pakistan
Irfan Haider Sat 01 Oct, 2016

Send me GBP and US dollar rate on daily basis plz
Adnan Thu 29 Sep, 2016

Pakistan equities continued to trade volatile in another topsy-turvy finish to the day, with the benchmark-100 index closing only marginally positive. A negative start was followed by an impressive bull run that ended as the KSE-100 approached 40,500. Gains in select industrials and consumer plays were offset by losses in E&Ps and select index names.
Sunny Thu 29 Sep, 2016

Why Pakistan's Forex Reserve keep declining? Any body can answer here?
Nishat Tue 27 Sep, 2016

Would you please send me on daily basis Saudi Arabian Riyal (SAR) open market rates in Karachi
Naeem Wed 21 Sep, 2016

Foreign remittance will yet drop further.What govt giving facilities to overseas Pakistanis.Rather implement high taxes which corrupt officials are enjoying. People have no confidence and trust over present politicians and on other side govt is not giving any relieve to overseas.
Mohd riaz Thu 15 Sep, 2016

pls send on daily basis GBP via SMS 03334350770 Mahmood Qazi
mahmood qazi Sat 10 Sep, 2016

plz send me on daily basis GBP VIA SMS ON 03086917383
DR TARIQ AZIZ Sun 04 Sep, 2016

guies.....can its a time to buy GBP?
DR TARIQ AZIZ Sun 04 Sep, 2016

Remittances sent by overseas Pakistan registered an annual drop by 20 percent to $1. 33 billion in July. The oil-rich Arab countries account for almost 65 percent of entire remittances sent by overseas Pakistanis. Qureshi feared that the fall could be a setback for Pakistan as it largely depended on remittances to meet its foreign obligations and increase its reserves. In July, the inflow of remittances from Saudi Arabia had dropped by 20 percent, but it was still the highest at $379 million.
Rafi Teli Mon 29 Aug, 2016

Remittances register decline of more than 36pc. APBF President Ibrahim Qureshi said on Sunday that Current Account (C/A) deficit had widened to $591 million in July 2016, whereas $575 million deterioration was largely owing to $745 million (or 36 percent MoM) decline in remittances.
Irfan Mon 29 Aug, 2016

I want to sell SAR (Saudi Arabian Riyal) any body is interested here, so leave a comment in this currency rates discussion forum. Thanks
Aqib Sat 27 Aug, 2016

          
Displaying Results 1-20 (of 1339)
Page:2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Pakistan Stock Exchange PSX
Follow PakBiz
PakBiz.com Finance
Gold Rates
Prize Bond
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Currency Rates
Petroleum Prices
CNG Prices
Finance News
Find Generator Suppliers
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Heater Price in Pakistan, Gas Heater Price in Pakistan, Electric Heater Price in Pakistan, Geyser Price in Pakistan, Gas Water Heater Price in Pakistan, Electric Water Heater Price in Pakistan, Water Heater Price in Pakistan, Solar Water Heater in Pakistan, Kids Polo Shirts in Pakistan, Long Sleeve T-Shirts in Pakistan, V-Neck T-Shirts in Pakistan, Polo Shirt in Pakistan, Tiles Manufacturers in Pakistan, Marble Export From Pakistan, Towel Exporters From Pakistan , Embroidery Machine Importers in Pakistan, Fan Manufacturers in Pakistan, Fish Exporters From Karachi, Pakistani Lawn & Boutique Dress Exporters

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2016 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.