Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS 
Add Buy Offer
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  Pak Budget
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

27 Nov, 2014 Currency Rates in Pakistan Live - The following table shows the live and updated currency exchange rates in Pakistan, with the open market currency rates, interbank rates and international forex rates. T his pages are keep displaying current time currency exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar, €-Euro (EU), £-British Pound (GBP), AED-UAE Dirham, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [November 27 2014, 0:19 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD102.60102.85
 Euro EUR127.75128.00
 British Pound GBP160.65160.90
 UAE Dirham AED27.8528.10
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.1527.40
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD348.50348.75
 Canadian Dollar CAD90.7591.00
 Australian Dollar AUD87.2587.50
 Omani RiyalOMR263.50263.75
 Japanese YenJPY0.961.06
 Malaysian RinggitMYR30.1030.35
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.6027.85
 Bahrain DinarBHD269.50269.75
 Thai BhatTHB3.083.09
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.4516.60
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.0013.10
 Danish Krone DKK16.8517.00
 New Zealand DollarNZD79.1579.40
 Singapore DollarSGD78.3078.55
 Norwegians KroneNOK14.7014.85
 Swedish Krona SEK13.5013.65
 Swiss Franc CHF104.50104.75
 Indian RupeeINR1.631.64
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan: Currencies exchange rates are very important for business specially it is directly effects on imports and exports of goods, Pakistan is a country where US$ is major exchange currency for business dealing and payment so far, when US$ hit high in terms of exchanges it impacts on many import goods as well. Open market rates are influenced by a number of factors, including supply and demand, current interest rates, and also trading arbitrage by market participants and as opposed to being set by the Federal Reserve Board. Therefore, Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including physical visits of some nearby exchange companies in Karachi and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan, Pakbiz.com provide you fresh and up to date currency exchange prices of Pakistan in open market, inter banks and international currency markets rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Sky Blue C ...
Hair Cutti ...
Kitchen To ...
Reversible ...
Polo Shirt ...
Welding Gl ...
Sauna Room ...
kundan gol ...
Gray CEMEN ...
Kurti Coll ...
Servo Moto ...
RB1 South ...
Orange Ras ...
Fiberglass ...
Sewing Sci ...
Himalayan ...
Screen Pri ...
Scissors C ...
Dubai Visi ...
Water Tank ...
Comments
plz send me rate of 1 euro cent in pkistan rupes hurry......
Faysal Sun 23 Nov, 2014

please send me daily USD and EURO currency rates on my email ID ramzan bana
Baber Thu 20 Nov, 2014

Bank Italia ka 5000 ka note value plz bata den koi
mubeen Tue 18 Nov, 2014

sir, dear kisi k pass suadia reyal he to wo mujy sale ker dy 10000 reyal ma ne kharidna he koi sale kerny wala he to btao plz..., cell # 0092-321-4659540 samee ullah
Ali Moeen Tue 18 Nov, 2014

Plies send me daily curreancy rate...and gold reat..and more.....
Arshadiqbal Fri 14 Nov, 2014

Sodi reyal ki update to send Kar do
Arif khan Wed 12 Nov, 2014

I need daily exchange ate updates also comments on any big change with market analysis report
Sameer Tue 11 Nov, 2014

we want 2 sale 8000 thousand pound which rate u will provide us plz reply
Furqan Fri 07 Nov, 2014

please send me the daily currency rates through sms on my cell Number +92 304 8594044
Muhammad Ikram Thu 06 Nov, 2014

plz send me cruncy rate daily plz i am joint a new business currency rates plz plz send....03045924519
Aftaab Thu 06 Nov, 2014

plz sms me daily exchange rate of US Dollar and Saudi Riyal and gold rate at my mobile no. 0301 8730511
Qadir Wed 05 Nov, 2014

Plz send me daily gold rate on my number 03110333422
Awais Qamar Sat 01 Nov, 2014

Can I get SMS updates of US dollar rates in Pak Rupees at my cell number 0321-212-5052?
Osama Thu 30 Oct, 2014

please send me the daily currency rates through sms on my cell Number 03084045492
ALi Thu 30 Oct, 2014

salam I like currency rates business if u need so please contact me allah hafiz
Sohail Thu 30 Oct, 2014

Kindly send me Daily Currency Rates through SMS on My Cell No: 0345-2299735 Thank you very much...
Faraz Tue 28 Oct, 2014

plz tell me daily currency rates inter bank.send my mobile & Email Asad (*__*)
Shamim Tue 28 Oct, 2014

I appreciate the working of PakBiz.com regarding its Twitter alert services of open market crrency rates and interbank rates. I am doing business in currencies so that i need to touch with live rates of currencies. Thanks for your services.
Mehtab Jaan Fri 24 Oct, 2014

Very very fine
sadaladka Fri 24 Oct, 2014

plz send me nok prices daily on my mail samiasheikh000@gmail.com
abdullah Mon 13 Oct, 2014

          
Displaying Results 1-20 (of 1119)
Page:2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1198.22
Rupees Per Tola Rs.46254.57
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.39697.97
Gold and Silver Rates
Leather Products
KSE 100 Index
JSCL 16.73   0.32

EFOODS 103.0   3.64

NBP 62.8   0.46

MLCF 34.6   0.93

ENGRO 213.0   5.43

DGKC 90.7   2.46

BOP 8.3   0.09

HUMNL 15.2   -0.56

NCL 46.55   1.77

PIOC 72.05   1.38

EFERT 62.45   0.02

LPCL 16.24   -0.1

FFBL 42.9   0.49

NIB 2.0   0.01

AICL 48.04   0.97

KEL 7.25   -0.11

TRG 10.79   -0.02

GATM 61.05   2.4

PTC 21.59   0.27

FCCL 21.99   0.21

NML 119.2   2.45

SSGC 34.3   -0.61

CHCC 60.0   0.89

PSO 365.0   -0.5

FATIMA 31.75   0.42

MARI 696.98   9.16

SEARL 260.1   4.48

ATRL 197.0   0.28

FABL 17.75   0.06

AKBL 22.1   -0.08

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 102.6 102.85
 Euro EUR 127.75 128
 British Pound GBP 160.65 160.9
 UAE Dirham AED 27.85 28.1
 Saudi Riyal SAR 27.15 27.4
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 348.5 348.75
 Canadian Dollar CAD 90.75 91
 Australian Dollar AUD 87.25 87.5
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Janit Garmetns (Pvt) Ltd., Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics Limited, Bilal & Bilal (Pvt) Ltd., Nafah Traders, The Ultimate Solutions, Oriental Industries, AFIFA AGHA , Al Bukhari Consultants, Qasim Traders, M. A. Traders.

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2014 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.