Currency Rates in UAE-Dubai Today - This is a dedicated page of currency rates in UAE-Dubai. This page refers to the currency exchange rates in UAE-Dubai and shows the 1$ USD dollar is equal to UAE Dirhams (Buying 3.6777 & Selling 3.6534) and different currencies. Moreover, all the major currencies are updated on time on this page. Find live currency exchange rates in UAE-Dubai. Also find fresh and updated converted value of USD$ in various currency values.

CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 US DollarUSD3.68183.6612
 EuroEUR4.05244.0732
 UK Pound SterlingGBP4.82724.8288
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.02380.0236
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.97620.9764
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD12.133512.0779
 Canadian DollarCAD2.76522.7863
 Australian DollarAUD2.49112.503
 Omani RiyalOMR9.57099.5277
 Japanese YenJPY0.03360.034
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.88440.8843
 Qatar RialQAR1.01071.0094
 Bahrain DinarBHD9.65449.6104
 Thai BhatTHB0.12040.1216
 Chinese YuanCNY0.52320.5218
 Hong Kong DollarHKD0.47080.4723
 Danish KroneDKK0.54470.5466
 New Zealand DollarNZD2.41842.412
 Singapore DollarSGD2.69372.7155
 Norwegian KroneNOK0.40170.4038
 Swedish KoronaSEK0.39330.3955
 Swiss FrancCHF3.73663.7226
 Indian RupeeINR0.05080.0519
I am checking the currency rates in UAE for the last four days because i want to exchange currency of UAE in dollar. This is a great site for this because in it we check the fluctuations in the currency as per day to day. I think this is a right time to convert my money.
imran Tue 14 Oct, 2014

It is very interesting page for international currency exchange rates, I just amazed here to see that all currencies are converted into UAE Dirham. Thanks PakBiz, I visit this page daily for currency exhange rates of UAE.
Ali Faysal - Sharja Thu 07 Aug, 2014

I was searching about U.S. Dollar rates and there are more than 20 countries buying and selling rates are available on one page, that has really helped me a lot . i will visit this website whenever i need for updates. Thanks Pakbiz
Abdul Samad - Dubai Mon 06 Jan, 2014

This is a very informative website for this information, I found many stuffs here on Pakbiz.com. There are every single major currencies updates with accuracy. It is great work done by Pakbiz.com. Fresh updates are the main plus point of this websites. Thanks
Taymoor - Dubai Mon 16 Dec, 2013