Company: Shen zhen NXD Optical Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Model Number: LC
Country: China
Posted On: 03 May 2012
Contact Person: bell su
Telephone: 86-86-29168622
Mobile Number: 86-158-18579651
Product Description
LC Plug Type Fixed Attenuator (Male to Female) 1310nm/1550nm SM LC Plug-Type Attenuator The NXD SM LC plug-type attenuator is a compact male-to-female unit which provides a stable attenuation (from 1 to 30 dB) at both 1310nm and 1550nm transmission windows. These high performance attenuators are compliant with IEC 60869-1 and fully compatible with all LC connectors and adaptors. Applications • Passive optical networks • Overpowered fiber optic systems • Optical power receivers protection • Multiwavelength systems balancing • EDFA loop tests and measurements Features • Metal ion doped fiber • Attenuation levels ranging from 1 dB to 30 dB • Low back reflection • High power endurance • Maximum stability, reliability and flat spectral response • 100% IL, RL and visual inspection tested • Easy to connect/disconnect (RJ latch) • High mechanical resistance Technical Data Parameter Value Unit Operating Wavelength 1310/1550 ± 10 nm Tolerance for 1~5 dB Attenuation ± 0.5 dB Tolerance for 6~30 dB Attenuation ± 10 % Return Loss > 50 dB Operating Temperature -40 to +75 C Polarization Dependent Loss = 0.1 dB Mating Durability = 1000 cycle
Location: China
Quantity Available: 5000pcs
Minimum Order: 10pcs
Price for Minimum Order: 10pcs
Related Categories: Telecommunications , Network Communications
Contact Person: bell su
Company: Shen zhen NXD Optical Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Address: Floor 2, building A,star zone of third industrial, shuitian street, bao'an district, shenzhen city, , , China
Zip/Postal: 518108
Telephone: 86-86-29168622
Fax: 86-86-29415914
Mobile Number: 86-158-18579651

fiber optic attenuator by Shen zhen NXD Optical Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. at Pakbiz.com a premier Business to Business marketplace and largest online business directory. Find fiber optic attenuator from China complete basis & contact information, business offers, availability & related Telecommunications products. This page gives you information about the authentic sellers of this product. It allows buyers and sellers communication directly. It can also facilitate the buyers to purchase the product in reasonable prices.