Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS   |    Contact Us 
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  Pakistan Stock Exchange  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  KSE
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

04 May, 2016 Currency Rate in Pakistan Live - The country’s total liquid foreign exchange reserves stood at $20.885 billion during the week ending April 1 compared to $20.424bn the previous week, the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP). The SBP reserves increased by $490 million to $16.078bn from $15.588bn, and the other banks’ holdings were $4.807bn as compared to $4.836bn. During the week, the SBP received $978m from multilateral, bilateral and other official sources, including $503m from International Monetary Fund under Extended Fund Facility and $408m as financing for Government of Pakistan. While, it made payments of $602m on account of external debt servicing which includes a repayment of $518m against Pakistan Sovereign Bond. Moreover, find fresh and updated selling and buying rates of US$ dollar on this page. The following table of currency open market page shows all international major currency rates in Pakistani rupees. The currency page is keep displaying current time exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar, €-Euro (EU), £-British Pound (GBP), AED-UAE Dirham, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [May 04 2016, 21:45 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD104.95105.20
 Euro EUR120.00120.50
 British Pound GBP152.00152.70
 UAE Dirham AED28.5528.70
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.7527.90
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD346.00348.50
 Canadian Dollar CAD82.0082.55
 Australian Dollar AUD78.0078.45
 Omani RiyalOMR270.50272.50
 Japanese YenJPY0.960.99
 Malaysian RinggitMYR26.1026.45
 Qatari RiyalQAR28.5528.90
 Bahrain DinarBHD276.50278.50
 Thai BhatTHB2.903.00
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.0016.15
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.4013.65
 Danish Krone DKK15.9516.25
 New Zealand DollarNZD71.7572.45
 Singapore DollarSGD76.7577.35
 Norwegians KroneNOK12.7012.95
 Swedish Krona SEK12.8013.05
 Swiss Franc CHF108.60109.50
 Indian RupeeINR1.521.59
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


1 USD To PKR Exchange Rate - Find live and fresh currency exchange rates of all major currencies at Pakbiz.com.Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including visits to some nearby exchange companies in Karachi, and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan. Pakbiz.com provides fresh and up to date currency exchange prices in Pakistan of open market, inter banks and international forex currency rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
MINI CDRW & DVDRW
MINI CDRW & DVDRW
4gb Key Shape USB Flash Drive
4gb Key Shape USB ...
Botique Bags
Botique Bags
Lecston Instant Water Geyser WH-8118
Lecston Instant Wa ...
Corona 380 Auto Ignition Gas Heater
Corona 380 Auto Ig ...
Cotton Thermal Blankets
Cotton Thermal Bla ...
T-SHIRTS
T-SHIRTS
MEN'S COAT
MEN'S COAT
Comments
please send me us dollar rates on daily basis regards
sibtain Tue 09 Feb, 2016

please SMS me currency rates in Pakistani rupee daily on this no 03469778143
Akbar zaman Wed 03 Feb, 2016

Very good
Irshad hussain Wed 03 Feb, 2016

how much Irani Rial rate in Pakistan (buy)?
hamid Mon 01 Feb, 2016

Nice
Ali Sat 30 Jan, 2016

The country’s total liquid foreign exchange reserves stood at $20.502 billion during the week ending January 22 compared to $20.689bn the previous week, the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) said on Thursday. The SBP reserves decreased by $105 million to $15.647bn from $15.752bn, and the other banks’ holdings were $4.855bn as compared to $4.937bn. During the week, the SBP made payments of $109m on account of external debt servicing.
Sabir Shakir Fri 29 Jan, 2016

please send me daily updated currency rate against Pakistani rupees.
fazal wahab Thu 28 Jan, 2016

kindly send Me Daily Currency Rates through sms on My Cell No:0312-4427722 Waiting Updates from Your Side.....Thanks
amir Tue 26 Jan, 2016

Despite the government pressure to contain the dollar rise against the rupee, the greenback was trading at Rs107.70 in the open market, many currency dealers confirmed on Saturday. The gap in the rates of open market and the inter-bank was alarmingly high at Rs2.70 per dollar, which may push the inter-bank to get rid of the forced price of Rs105. Due to influence and pressure from the State Bank, the Exchange Companies Association of Pakistan (ECAP) and Forex Association of Pakistan under-report the greenback price on a daily basis, market watchers said.
Sajjad Mon 25 Jan, 2016

Dollar ended flat in the interbank and open market, against rupee as demand was dull, treasurers said. The dollar remained flat to close at Rs 104.50 for buying and Rs 104.70 for selling with no increase compared to previous closing. The gap of the greenback rates between the interbank and kerb markets remained 60 paisas on day’s average. Commercial banks made payments to corporate sector’s imports, while forex inflow remained between $7.5 million to $8.2 million, bankers said. They said the State Bank of Pakistan was taking all possible measures to stabilise local currency.
Arslan Sat 23 Jan, 2016

like
blue Mon 18 Jan, 2016

The raids of Federal Investigation Agency on currency market in Peshawar have created panic in forex markets in other parts of the country including Lahore, creating artificial shortage of greenback. In the provincial capital of Punjab, almost all major currency dealers were refusing exchanging dollar against local currency mainly due to fear of raids by the FIA which arrested at least 45 money exchangers involved in hundi business in Peshawar on Thursday. Lahore’s currency dealers said even registered exchange companies and licence holders were refusing to sell dollar not due to shortage of greenback, but owing to the fear of any inquiry or investigation regarding daily supply of currencies as most of them (dealers) run a parallel business of hundi. Moreover, the arrest of currency dealers in Peshawar has also affected dollar supply to other cities of the country, as major supply of foreign currencies from Afghanistan to Pakistan has been halted temporarily due to the raids, they added. The Federal Investigation Agency and local police, in a joint operation on Thursday, raided a currency market in Peshawar’s Chowk Yadgar area and arrested 45 dealers allegedly involved in hundi business. According to Deputy Director Qazi Abdul Hameed, the FIA had sealed four buildings being used by these dealers, recovering documents showing their alleged involvement in the hundi or hawala business. He said that besides arrests of the people, the market from where this business was being done had also been shut down. The raiding party was backed up by a large number of police and security personnel and officials of the Counter-Terrorism Department.
Farrukh Sun 17 Jan, 2016

The dollar advanced against emerging market currencies Tuesday as declining risk sentiment engulfed Asia, amid fears about the weak outlook for the Chinese economy. A sell-off in Chinese stocks last week sent shock waves through international trading floors, as investors remain worried about low global demand for commodities on the back of slower growth in the world’s number two economy. “Everyone rational wants to sell, while everyone official has been told to buy,” Michael Every, Hong Kong-based head of financial markets research at Rabobank Group, told Bloomberg news. “By throwing good money after bad, it just delays the inevitable.” Beijing’s weakening of its yuan currency — raising questions about the opaqueness of its exchange rate policy — also played a key role in the equities downturn. On Tuesday, the greenback rose against riskier, but higher-yielding, emerging units. However, the US unit traded lower against the yen and the euro, fetching 117.52 yen from 117.77 yen Monday in New York, and trading at $1.0875 per euro from $1.0858 in US trade. The Japanese currency, traditionally considered a safe haven in times of turmoil and uncertainty, has risen more than two percent against the greenback so far this year.
Fareed Khan Wed 13 Jan, 2016

Finance Minister Ishaq Dar on Wednesday informed Prime Minister (PM) Nawaz Sharif that Pakistan’s foreign exchange reserves have reached a record high of $21 billion, a PM Office statement said. During his meeting with Nawaz, Dar said of the $21bn in foreign exchange reserves, $16bn are with the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP), while $5bn remain with commercial banks. The finance minister said SBP’s share has, during the last year, increased from $3bn to $16bn.
Farooq Wed 30 Dec, 2015

0508449624
Abdullah jaan Thu 24 Dec, 2015

pls tell me rate yuan exchange 50000 yuan
Asfand khan Sat 19 Dec, 2015

Now how much rate in pakistan saudia carncy
Raja Sat 12 Dec, 2015

nice
shahida doll Thu 10 Dec, 2015

The Pakistani rupee has become volatile in the last couple of months. The wild swings in are inimical from the perspective of economic development since entrepreneurs may re-think their investment decisions. The short term fluctuation reflects the psychology of a portfolio investor or speculators who tread in high risk. This volatility, however, may mar the “cautious optimism” of entrepreneurs in Pakistan. There are a number of factors associated with this volatility including monetary easing in the US, ease of capital flow in Pakistan and speculation.
Talha Mon 07 Dec, 2015

The country’s total liquid foreign exchange reserves stood at $19.713 billion during the week ending November 13 compared to $19.746bn the previous week, the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) said on Thursday. The SBP reserves decreased by $115 million to $14.589bn from $14.704bn, and the other banks’ holdings were $5.124bn as compared to $5.042bn. During the week, the SBP made payments of $89m on account of external debt servicing and other official payments.
Sabir Sat 21 Nov, 2015

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1288)
Page:1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Pakistan Stock Exchange PSX
Follow PakBiz
PakBiz.com Finance
Gold Rates
Prize Bond
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Currency Rates
Petroleum Prices
CNG Prices
Finance News
Find Generator Suppliers
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Generator Price in Pakistan 2016, Generator Importers in Pakistan, UPS Price in Pakistan 2016, Solar Panel Prices in Pakistan 2016, Tshirts Wholesale in Pakistan, Fan Price in Pakistan 2016, Surgical Instruments Manufacturers in Pakistan, Basmati Rice Exporters in Pakistan, Mango Exporters in Pakistan, Seeds Importers in Pakistan , Led Light Importers in Pakistan, Scrap Importers in Pakistan , Tiles Manufacturers in Pakistan, Marble Export From Pakistan, Towel Exporters From Pakistan , Embroidery Machine Importers in Pakistan, Fan Manufacturers in Pakistan, Fish Exporters From Karachi, Pakistani Lawn & Boutique Dress Exporters

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2016 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.