Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS 
Hamariweb.com Mobiles
Finance News  |  Gold Rates  |  Forex Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  Petroleum Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Budget 2014-15  |  Currency Calculator
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

02 Aug, 2014 Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan - This is a dedicated page for live and fresh currency exchange rates in Pakistan for users. Generally, public buy and sell foreign currencies nearby money exchanges. PakBiz also provide Free SMS Alerts Services of open market currency prices daily. Pakbiz.com is one stop place to provide all foreign currency exchange rates such as; USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [August 02 2014, 10:47 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD98.0098.25
 Euro EUR131.80132.05
 British Pound GBP166.65166.90
 UAE Dirham AED26.7026.95
 Saudi RiyalSAR26.2026.45
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD349.25349.50
 Canadian Dollar CAD90.7591.00
 Australian Dollar AUD92.1092.35
 Omani RiyalOMR256.65256.90
 Japanese YenJPY0.980.99
 Malaysian RinggitMYR31.0031.25
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.0027.25
 Bahrain DinarBHD262.25262.50
 Thai BhatTHB3.053.10
 Chinese Yuan CNY15.7515.90
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD12.6012.75
 Danish Krone DKK17.7517.90
 New Zealand DollarNZD84.9085.15
 Singapore DollarSGD78.7579.00
 Norwegians KroneNOK15.7515.90
 Swedish Krona SEK14.2514.40
 Swiss Franc CHF109.50109.75
 Indian RupeeINR1.601.65
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan: Currencies exchange rates are very important for business specially it is directly effects on imports and exports of goods, Pakistan is a country where US$ is major exchange currency for business dealing and payment so far, when US$ hit high in terms of exchanges it impacts on many import goods as well. Open market rates are influenced by a number of factors, including supply and demand, current interest rates, and also trading arbitrage by market participants and as opposed to being set by the Federal Reserve Board. Therefore, Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including physical visits of some nearby exchange companies in Karachi and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan, Pakbiz.com provide you fresh and up to date currency exchange prices of Pakistan in open market, inter banks and international currency markets rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Turkey Bir ...
Mango Anwa ...
Neck Cotto ...
Hobby Expr ...
READYMIX P ...
Trade Fina ...
New Design ...
solar dc c ...
Solar UPS
PD Black T ...
Lister Ban ...
Makita SDS ...
Husqvarna ...
Ceiling Fa ...
Fiberglass ...
J-1800DLX ...
TUV&UL PV1 ...
Asim Jofa ...
Customize ...
Gym Towel
Comments
I want to exchange 600 US$, any give me awesome rates of Dollar in Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan. Thanks
Shuja Mon 16 Jun, 2014

Please sent me daily currency rate of world currency my cell number is 00923013335990 00923012458452 I shall b very thankful to u.......
Moiz Mon 16 Jun, 2014

dear sir text me daily saudi riyal rates in pakistan evry day in this number.03106763921
malik imran Sat 14 Jun, 2014

It seems to me that, the US$ Dollar prices in Pakistan is stand at a point, do not be cross for a month, I observed here, the American Dollar rates is now stuck.
Zubair Thu 12 Jun, 2014

plz send me daily doller rate and U A E Darhim on mobial no 03426717374
M Azeem Thu 05 Jun, 2014

I believe that, now US$ Dollar rates in Pakistan is stable, it is keep moving around 99 both buying and selling. It is good sign, because if US Dollar prices increase then automatically increased all stuffs in Pakistan.
Ziad Fri 30 May, 2014

I think now US$ exchange rates are stopped in Pakistan, it is rounding 99 in buying and selling in open market of pakistan
Talha Thu 29 May, 2014

Plz send me daily rate my cell 0594592361
imranmumtaz Sun 25 May, 2014

Dear Sir,please send me. US Dollar & gold rates every day. My Cell # 0300-3029309.Please send on daily basis. I will be thankful.
Iqbal Fri 23 May, 2014

Please Send Me The Euro Bank Rate Today 20/05/2014 Please Send Me Email : 100khalid100@gmail.com
Farman Wed 21 May, 2014

mere pas dollor hoti holsel pe agar kasi ne lene ho to 03007788150 send me dalir reat 923007788150
Iqbal Mon 19 May, 2014

plz muja daily baise pa dooler yoro and pound dinnar ka rate send karo
nabeel Mon 19 May, 2014

Assalam o Alaikum mere pas saudi rysl, british pound aur Euro hain , koi change krwana chahy to 03333330923
Fahim Thu 15 May, 2014

mery pas dhiram hy kisi shab ko chaiya to rabta karin 03013933959
Salman Tue 13 May, 2014

dear sir pls inform me about future price whether it will increase or more decrease
Usama Mon 12 May, 2014

All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
bangash Sat 10 May, 2014

Kindly send me dollar and Euro rates on daily basis. My number is 03334455786. Thanks
adnan Sat 10 May, 2014

please send latest updates USA dollar,CAD, dollar.............UAE 00923348235089
Sohail Tue 06 May, 2014

SIR PLZ GIVE ME DAILY NEWS ABOUT MARKET IN MY EMAIL ADREESS I N TWITTER
ERAJ Sun 04 May, 2014

Dear sir Send me daily report on euro currency rates my Number is : 0344-9807899.
Ahmad jan Khan Sat 03 May, 2014

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1063)
Page:1 23 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1294.6
Rupees Per Tola Rs.47889.77
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.41101.39
Gold and Silver Rates
Mangoes
KSE 100 Index
LPCL 15.94   -0.79

MLCF 31.08   -1.06

CHCC 87.46   -1.03

LOTCHEM 7.84   0.25

FCCL 20.83   -0.02

DGKC 87.44   -1.34

BAHL 46.99   -0.51

TRG 13.68   -0.06

BOP 9.12   -0.06

HUBC 63.27   -0.66

KEL 7.35   0.04

AKBL 21.68   -0.08

PTC 27.21   -0.07

NML 119.85   1.16

PPL 232.4   -2.52

AICL 50.21   -0.39

UBL 194.74   7.58

ENGRO 184.84   0.29

FFC 110.3   -1.53

NBP 61.25   0.02

BAFL 28.47   -0.07

LUCK 401.39   -10.59

KOHC 127.05   -5.83

JSCL 10.16   -0.15

PSO 402.83   -2.86

SSGC 33.31   -0.07

KAPCO 62.49   -0.91

GLAXO 168.12   -8.74

NIB 2.18   0.02

PKGP 19.55   0.13

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 98 98.25
 Euro EUR 131.8 132.05
 British Pound GBP 166.65 166.9
 UAE Dirham AED 26.7 26.95
 Saudi Riyal SAR 26.2 26.45
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 349.25 349.5
 Canadian Dollar CAD 90.75 91
 Australian Dollar AUD 92.1 92.35
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Adnan Ahmed Enterprises, Descon Chemicals (Private) Limited., Yashima Pakistan (Pvt) Ltd., The Times Press, Blue Top, Martin Dow Pharmaceuticals (Pakistan) Ltd., Energetic Computer System, Pakistan Steel SMC-Lahore, Kamran Merchant (pvt) Ltd., National Mazda Goods Transport Company

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2014 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.