Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS 
Hamariweb.com Classified
Finance News  |  Gold Rates  |  Forex Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  Petroleum Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Budget 2014-15  |  Currency Calculator
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

20 Aug, 2014 Currency Rates in Pakistan Live - Open Market Currency Rates, Forex Exchange Rates - This is a dedicated page for open market currency rates in Pakistan. For the convenient of all users, on this page, international currencies are displaying with currency symbols and live buying and selling value. PakBiz.com also facilitates all users by providing Free SMS Alerts Services of Open Market Currency Exchange Rates. Get the real time exchange value of some major currencies like USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [August 20 2014, 10:31 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD99.85100.20
 Euro EUR132.35132.60
 British Pound GBP166.60166.85
 UAE Dirham AED27.1527.40
 Saudi RiyalSAR26.5026.75
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD351.65351.90
 Canadian Dollar CAD91.3591.60
 Australian Dollar AUD92.6592.95
 Omani RiyalOMR258.95259.20
 Japanese YenJPY0.960.97
 Malaysian RinggitMYR31.3531.60
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.2027.45
 Bahrain DinarBHD264.35264.60
 Thai BhatTHB3.103.13
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.0516.20
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD12.7512.90
 Danish Krone DKK17.7517.90
 New Zealand DollarNZD84.1584.40
 Singapore DollarSGD79.5079.75
 Norwegians KroneNOK15.9516.10
 Swedish Krona SEK14.3514.50
 Swiss Franc CHF109.75110.00
 Indian RupeeINR1.621.64
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan: Currencies exchange rates are very important for business specially it is directly effects on imports and exports of goods, Pakistan is a country where US$ is major exchange currency for business dealing and payment so far, when US$ hit high in terms of exchanges it impacts on many import goods as well. Open market rates are influenced by a number of factors, including supply and demand, current interest rates, and also trading arbitrage by market participants and as opposed to being set by the Federal Reserve Board. Therefore, Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including physical visits of some nearby exchange companies in Karachi and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan, Pakbiz.com provide you fresh and up to date currency exchange prices of Pakistan in open market, inter banks and international currency markets rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Turkey Bir ...
Mango Anwa ...
Neck Cotto ...
Hobby Expr ...
READYMIX P ...
Trade Fina ...
New Design ...
solar dc c ...
Solar UPS
PD Black T ...
Lister Ban ...
Makita SDS ...
Husqvarna ...
Ceiling Fa ...
Fiberglass ...
J-1800DLX ...
TUV&UL PV1 ...
Asim Jofa ...
Customize ...
Gym Towel
Comments
Plz send me daley excheng & gold rate on my number 03345004948
Danish Tue 08 Jul, 2014

Please send me daily dollar rate on my mobile please. My mobile number +923047630671
Shuja Mon 07 Jul, 2014

I would like to mention here that, please send me karachi open market currency rates, and karachi interbank currency exchange rates and FX rates international forex rates as well. Thanks. I appreciate your SMS Alert Services.
Furqan Thu 03 Jul, 2014

Dear sir send me dollar and Soudia Ryal rates on daily basis. My number is 03007640707. Thank u.
Ahmad Wed 02 Jul, 2014

@PakBiz.com, Dear Concerns, I am keep visiting this website for many updates, because your updates are real time and authentic, aside from this I want to more about such as; live dollar rates in Pakistan, Live US$ Dollar Rates Today, Currency Current Rates in Pakistan, Currency Converter, Current Open Market Rates in Pakistan, Dollar Rate, Forex Rates in Pakistan, US$ Interbank Rates, Live Currency Exchange Rates, Interbank Rates in Pakistan, Forex Rates FX Rates, live interbank exchange rates Pakistan and so on Thanks Your Time
Saqib Wed 25 Jun, 2014

I want to exchange 600 US$, any give me awesome rates of Dollar in Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan. Thanks
Shuja Mon 16 Jun, 2014

Please sent me daily currency rate of world currency my cell number is 00923013335990 00923012458452 I shall b very thankful to u.......
Moiz Mon 16 Jun, 2014

dear sir text me daily saudi riyal rates in pakistan evry day in this number.03106763921
malik imran Sat 14 Jun, 2014

It seems to me that, the US$ Dollar prices in Pakistan is stand at a point, do not be cross for a month, I observed here, the American Dollar rates is now stuck.
Zubair Thu 12 Jun, 2014

plz send me daily doller rate and U A E Darhim on mobial no 03426717374
M Azeem Thu 05 Jun, 2014

I believe that, now US$ Dollar rates in Pakistan is stable, it is keep moving around 99 both buying and selling. It is good sign, because if US Dollar prices increase then automatically increased all stuffs in Pakistan.
Ziad Fri 30 May, 2014

I think now US$ exchange rates are stopped in Pakistan, it is rounding 99 in buying and selling in open market of pakistan
Talha Thu 29 May, 2014

Plz send me daily rate my cell 0594592361
imranmumtaz Sun 25 May, 2014

Dear Sir,please send me. US Dollar & gold rates every day. My Cell # 0300-3029309.Please send on daily basis. I will be thankful.
Iqbal Fri 23 May, 2014

Please Send Me The Euro Bank Rate Today 20/05/2014 Please Send Me Email : 100khalid100@gmail.com
Farman Wed 21 May, 2014

mere pas dollor hoti holsel pe agar kasi ne lene ho to 03007788150 send me dalir reat 923007788150
Iqbal Mon 19 May, 2014

plz muja daily baise pa dooler yoro and pound dinnar ka rate send karo
nabeel Mon 19 May, 2014

Assalam o Alaikum mere pas saudi rysl, british pound aur Euro hain , koi change krwana chahy to 03333330923
Fahim Thu 15 May, 2014

mery pas dhiram hy kisi shab ko chaiya to rabta karin 03013933959
Salman Tue 13 May, 2014

dear sir pls inform me about future price whether it will increase or more decrease
Usama Mon 12 May, 2014

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1068)
Page:1 23 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1294.85
Rupees Per Tola Rs.48335.57
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.41483.99
Gold and Silver Rates
Mangoes
KSE 100 Index
BOP 8.03   0.07

FCCL 20.07   0.18

PTC 24.0   0.18

DGKC 74.11   -0.23

MLCF 26.65   -0.06

AICL 49.1   0.63

LOTCHEM 6.88   -0.03

LPCL 15.3   0.04

JSCL 8.6   0.11

BAFL 27.15   -0.14

KEL 7.01   -0.07

ANL 4.99   0.17

PSO 371.0   -0.96

NML 105.5   -0.05

PPL 221.5   -0.61

AKBL 19.65   -0.29

NCPL 39.8   0.86

EFOODS 98.6   -1.55

NCL 38.15   -0.26

NBP 57.91   -0.15

TPL 8.93   0.14

PACE 3.44   -0.04

HUBC 62.65   1.05

FABL 15.92   -0.02

TRG 10.33   0.0

HBL 186.0   0.37

ENGRO 175.41   -0.65

OGDC 258.51   -2.02

LUCK 382.5   5.41

KOHC 120.55   2.46

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 99.85 100.2
 Euro EUR 132.35 132.6
 British Pound GBP 166.6 166.85
 UAE Dirham AED 27.15 27.4
 Saudi Riyal SAR 26.5 26.75
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 351.65 351.9
 Canadian Dollar CAD 91.35 91.6
 Australian Dollar AUD 92.65 92.95
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Asia Indo Store, H.K Rubber Industries (Pvt) Ltd., Hafeez Steel, FKH Concreto, Ishaq Textile Mills Ltd., Khawaja Amir Ishaq, MK Traders, Callidus Cube, khan estate agency & law advisor, Alia International

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2014 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.