Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS   |    Contact Us 
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  Pak Budget
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

30 Mar, 2015 Currency Rate in Pakistan - Now Pakistani rupees shows a significant positive strength over US$ dollar in open market. Currently, US$ dollar buying price is 101.90 and selling price is 102.15 for exchange in open market. Everybody can find major currency exchange rates and its converted rates in Pakistani rupees. Moreover, find fresh and updated selling and buying rates of US$ dollar here. The following table of currency open market page shows all international major currency rates in Pakistani rupees. The currency page is keep displaying current time exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar, €-Euro (EU), £-British Pound (GBP), AED-UAE Dirham, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [March 30 2015, 18:15 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD102.10102.35
 Euro EUR110.50110.75
 British Pound GBP151.15151.40
 UAE Dirham AED27.6527.90
 Saudi RiyalSAR26.9027.15
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD339.25339.50
 Canadian Dollar CAD80.2580.50
 Australian Dollar AUD78.2578.50
 Omani RiyalOMR264.30264.55
 Japanese YenJPY0.850.87
 Malaysian RinggitMYR27.1527.40
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.7027.95
 Bahrain DinarBHD270.00270.25
 Thai BhatTHB3.123.13
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.3516.40
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.0213.12
 Danish Krone DKK14.6714.82
 New Zealand DollarNZD76.4076.65
 Singapore DollarSGD73.6073.85
 Norwegians KroneNOK12.6012.75
 Swedish Krona SEK11.7011.85
 Swiss Franc CHF105.00105.25
 Indian RupeeINR1.611.62
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


USD $ Rate Today in Pakistan - Find live and fresh currency exchange rates of all major currencies at Pakbiz.com.Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including visits to some nearby exchange companies in Karachi, and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan. Pakbiz.com provides fresh and up to date currency exchange prices in Pakistan of open market, inter banks and international forex currency rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
AGM Batter ...
Louver Fan
CIRCOMATIC ...
Bracket Fa ...
Solar Pane ...
profession ...
Mid Summer ...
Printable ...
WHITE CEME ...
Solar AC/D ...
LORENTZ So ...
Orange Ras ...
Rossmoor - ...
Steel Ladd ...
Kenwood e- ...
Welding Gl ...
Ryan Heavy ...
Used Tajim ...
White bed ...
Umrah Pack ...
Comments
This is current report about forex reserve of Pakistan, will Pakistani stronger against US$ dollar ? The country's fx reserves have reportedly reached US$16bn subsequent to disbursement of US$700mn in CSF by the US to Pakistan. In other news, the trade deficit has widened by 18%YoY in 7MFY15 to US$13.13bn owing to a 3.7%YoY decline in exports and a 6%YoY increase in imports.
Saleem Ahmed Khan Sun 15 Feb, 2015

PLZ SEND ME FOREX RATE on 03340111099 on daily basis
Ateeq Wed 11 Feb, 2015

I would like to receive open market US$ dollar rates on (SMS) my mobile phone. Moreover, i found here many comments of users, I appreciate many of users are informed from international market trend. I am glad to know more about the major currencies future forecast in Pakistan. Thanks Malik Javaid
Mali Javaid Wed 11 Feb, 2015

China’s Yuan has become the world’s fifth most widely used payments currency with the value of cross-border deals settled in it more than doubling in 2014, data from transactions organisation SWIFT showed Wednesday. The data comes as China looks to make the Yuan used more internationally in line with its standing as the world’s second-largest economy while at the same time keeping its value tightly controlled. The Yuan, also known as the Renminbi (RMB), overtook the Canadian dollar and the Australian dollar to enter the top five of world payment currencies in November, according to a SWIFT statement.
Imtiaz Rafiq Fri 06 Feb, 2015

Acting Governor of State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) Saeed Ahmad has said that anti-state elements are circulating counterfeit Pakistani currency in the country to undermine the national economy. "SBP is vigilant to foil designs of those elements who resort to different tactics aimed at weakening the economy through inflow of counterfeit currency notes," he said while talking to newsmen at a moot on 'Currency Management: Strategies for the Future', which was organised by State Bank of Pakistan
Shafqat Fri 06 Feb, 2015

Dear Sir, i want to purchase USD or AED kindly advice me where can i buy this rate? Your early action will be highly appreciated
Noor Javaid Wed 04 Feb, 2015

“Foreign reserves are expected to exceed $14 billion by end June FY-15 – a coverage ratio of over three months of imports,” it said. Trade reforms are focusing on simplifying tariff rates, shifting most items to a lower rate and eliminating trade statutory regulatory orders that establish special rates and non-tariff barriers,” IMF report said. Pakistan imports 80 per cent of its annual national requirements. In FY-14 it imported 19 million tonnes of petroleum products at a cost of $14.8 billion. The IMF projects Pakistan's overall import bill for all items in FY-15 will be $58.9 billion as against exports of $ 36.4 billion.
Ahsan Asif Wed 04 Feb, 2015

Currency & Pakistan Foreign Reserves: The total foreign reserves held by the country stood at US$ 15,063.9 million on January 23, 2015, State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) said here on Thursday. The break-up of the foreign reserves position is as under: (1) Foreign reserves held by the SBP US$ 10,248.7 million. (2) Net foreign reserves held by banks US$ 4,815.2 million. (3) Total liquid foreign reserves US$ 15,063.9 million. During the week ending 23 January 2015, SBP's liquid FX reserves decreased by US$ 82 million to US$ 10,249 million compared to US$ 10,331 million in the previous week. During the week the SBP made payments of US$143 million on account of external debt servicing and other official payments. No major inflow was recorded during the week, it added.
Usman Wazeer Mon 02 Feb, 2015

i want to know reasons of decling Euro prices in terms of pakistani rupee ...
Humaira liaqat Thu 29 Jan, 2015

The International Monetary Fund on Tuesday favored Pakistan’s intention to decrease interest rate, ARY News reported IMF officials during press conference in New York expressing concerns over worsening law and order situation of the country advised Pakistan to take benefit of declining crude oil price in the global market. They further stated that better economic condition will help Pakistan to low down loans as well as to stabilize currency. According to AFP, IMF sharply cut its 2015-2016 world growth forecast of only six months ago, saying lower oil prices did not offset pervasive weaknesses around the globe. The IMF said poorer prospects in China, Russia, the euro area and Japan will hold world GDP growth to just 3.5 percent this year and 3.7 percent in 2016. The forecasts were lower than the 3.8 percent and 4 percent growth for 2015 and 2016 respectively given in the previous World Economic Outlook in October. The cut underscored the steady deterioration of the economic picture for many countries, due to sluggish investment, slowing trade and falling commodity prices.
Forex News Fri 23 Jan, 2015

Rising cost of energy, currency appreciation and higher interest rates all draw cries from the country’s business community, particularly exporters for making their goods dearer for international buyers. But with previous little data available regarding the cost composition of these industries, it is nearly impossible to assess the impact of such changes on the competitiveness of industries. The impact of rising energy costs has been touted repeatedly as a major competitiveness killer by the textile industry and other export-oriented sectors. However changes in other costs, such as wages have missed the media spotlight. “Wages in Pakistan have historically been competitive when compared to India and China, but if the Government of Pakistan continues to prop up the local currency while India attempts to depreciate its currency by up to ten percent, that edge may be fleeting in times to come” according to international trade expert Dr. Aadil Nakhoda. Nakhoda asserts that it is vital to obtain clarity and granularity regarding the cost structure of the country’s most important export-oriented industry, the textile sector so that government policies can be fine tuned to ensure its global competitiveness.
Currency Fri 23 Jan, 2015

I have 5000 Australian $, which i want to sale. Any one interested, pls contact. 03360004544 in karachi.
Mahmood Wed 21 Jan, 2015

I have been observing since a week, the open market currency exchange of US$ dollar slightly moved up. I am glad to have experts opinion regarding currency exchange rates of American dollar, I have Us$ 5000 and I am waiting to exchange it with good rates.
Talha Thu 15 Jan, 2015

Hello Sir, i have one question. i earn In US Dollar than that amount transfer to Australia and than Australian Dollar transfer to my Account in Pakistan. my question is i bear loss or not
Jimmy Sun 04 Jan, 2015

please send me daily Forex rates in Pakistan market, i will appreciate if you do so
Farooq Mon 29 Dec, 2014

Pl. I have swiss fr ,and Euro, Gold swiss 24k sind me pl reat Ma no pk 009234456786and smise no 0041 76 4456786
Yasir Fri 26 Dec, 2014

sir mujay euro currency chahiye koi hai jo forex ka kam karta hai plz sms 03228470601
Shumaeel Fri 19 Dec, 2014

plzz daily inform me about rate of uae doller rate on my cell.03205059494
Ilyas Wed 17 Dec, 2014

Please send me US dollar rate on daily basis on my cell number 0300-5255070
Shaan Wed 17 Dec, 2014

plz send me all curency rats on my this number plz plz
naqeeb ahmad Mon 15 Dec, 2014

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1164)
Page:1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1185.51
Rupees Per Tola Rs.45763.93
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.39276.88
Gold and Silver Rates
Leather Products
KSE 100 Index
KEL 6.11   -0.65

BOP 7.05   -0.76

FCCL 27.12   -1.42

JSCL 14.58   -0.51

MLCF 45.76   -2.37

FFBL 44.27   -1.82

EFERT 73.47   -1.65

FABL 13.54   -0.83

ENGRO 244.67   -12.82

BAFL 24.42   -1.11

LOTCHEM 4.99   -0.81

NBP 48.18   -2.51

HUBC 81.32   -4.27

PTC 20.06   -1.03

DGKC 106.59   -5.61

AKBL 16.39   -0.87

NIB 1.8   -0.02

FFC 126.91   -5.39

PPL 147.32   -4.68

TRG 13.87   -1.0

SSGC 35.34   -1.25

FATIMA 36.74   -0.51

KAPCO 74.08   -3.63

OGDC 177.35   -4.79

PIOC 74.86   -2.9

SNGP 22.01   -1.13

NCL 36.15   -1.9

EFOODS 105.38   -5.47

AHCL 30.01   -0.55

NML 97.75   -5.14

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 102.1 102.35
 Euro EUR 110.5 110.75
 British Pound GBP 151.15 151.4
 UAE Dirham AED 27.65 27.9
 Saudi Riyal SAR 26.9 27.15
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 339.25 339.5
 Canadian Dollar CAD 80.25 80.5
 Australian Dollar AUD 78.25 78.5
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Fiza Logistics (Pvt) Ltd., Pak Softwares, Repro Tech Trading Co., Karachi Electric Company, Pure chemical sarl, Lab Systems, A.M.A. Leather Industry, Dilana, Somo Power, Mega Computer Company

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2015 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.