Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS   |    Contact Us 
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  Pak Budget
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

30 May, 2015 Currency Rate in Pakistan - Once again Pakistani rupees weaken against US$ dollar in the open market currency exchange rates. The ongoing trend shows open market rates of major currencies will boost further. Everybody can find major currency exchange rates and its converted rates in Pakistani rupees. Moreover, find fresh and updated selling and buying rates of US$ dollar here. The following table of currency open market page shows all international major currency rates in Pakistani rupees. The currency page is keep displaying current time exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar, €-Euro (EU), £-British Pound (GBP), AED-UAE Dirham, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [May 30 2015, 3:04 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD103.70103.95
 Euro EUR113.00113.25
 British Pound GBP158.25158.50
 UAE Dirham AED28.2028.45
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.4527.70
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD336.25336.50
 Canadian Dollar CAD83.1083.35
 Australian Dollar AUD79.0079.25
 Omani RiyalOMR264.40264.65
 Japanese YenJPY0.850.89
 Malaysian RinggitMYR28.1528.40
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.8028.00
 Bahrain DinarBHD269.90270.15
 Thai BhatTHB3.023.03
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.2516.40
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.0013.10
 Danish Krone DKK14.9015.05
 New Zealand DollarNZD73.6573.90
 Singapore DollarSGD75.7576.00
 Norwegians KroneNOK13.2013.35
 Swedish Krona SEK12.0512.15
 Swiss Franc CHF108.00108.25
 Indian RupeeINR1.581.59
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


US$ Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today - Find live and fresh currency exchange rates of all major currencies at Pakbiz.com.Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including visits to some nearby exchange companies in Karachi, and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan. Pakbiz.com provides fresh and up to date currency exchange prices in Pakistan of open market, inter banks and international forex currency rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Black Velv ...
Glorious W ...
Work Wear ...
Men Skinny ...
Rash Guard ...
Industrial ...
Online UPS
Yamaha Por ...
solar powe ...
Volta Batt ...
Servo Moto ...
SVC/AVR AC ...
GOLDEN Mon ...
LOUVER BRA ...
ELEGANCE M ...
Washing Ma ...
Gree 18C1T ...
Cooler Maj ...
Haier Wate ...
Pressure T ...
Comments
afghan currency seling rate today
jamshed Tue 19 May, 2015

your web page is really informative for me. this for helping and providing these currency rates to your followers. i want you to send currency rate of all top 10 leading countries. THANKS
Inam ul Haq Fri 15 May, 2015

Pakistan has accepted the International Monetary Fund’s (IMF) demand of increasing its gross official foreign currency reserves to $15.43 billion by June this year – a move that will help reduce external vulnerabilities but may bring rupee-dollar parity under pressure. The government will also have to arrange additional $1.34 billion in three months to fulfil the IMF’s condition, show documents released by the IMF on Tuesday. By end March 2015, the gross official reserves held by the State Bank of Pakistan stood at roughly $11.6 billion including the latest tranche of $500 million released by the Fund. Overall, the SBP will have to raise roughly $3.8 billion — on average $1.3 billion per month in the remaining period. The understanding was reached during the sixth review meeting of the $6.6 billion three-year bailout programme. The government is expecting $1 billion policy loan from the World Bank, $400 million by the Asian Development Bank besides receiving another tranche of over $500 million from the IMF. At the beginning of the current fiscal year, Pakistan’s gross official foreign currency reserves were $9.1 billion. The IMF is of the view that the plunge in oil prices provides an opportunity to boost reserve accumulation and reduce external vulnerabilities. It said the government has agreed to increase Net International Reserve (NIR) targets – calculated by excluding reserves related liabilities, for forthcoming reviews.
Fasih Shah Thu 07 May, 2015

Hy if anyone want to cash a riyal thn give it to me plzzz rate 27 in lahore contact 03238417481
Ali Tue 05 May, 2015

Very good web side
mubasher jutt Sun 03 May, 2015

What is the selling rate of British pond as we compare to the Pakistani currency? Is it stable in this week or not?
Fayzan Yaqoob Mon 27 Apr, 2015

This currency inter bank portal is a very helpful for me because my father is living in the saudi arabia, I am here because I am studying.
Haris Sohail Mon 27 Apr, 2015

Total liquid foreign reserves held by the country, including net reserves held by banks other than the SBP, stood at $16.7bn, up nearly 3% while net foreign reserves held by banks amounted to $5.08bn.
Sultan Jahangir Fri 24 Apr, 2015

Pakistan and China signed 53 agreements amounting to US$28bn, with 22 agrements of a government to government nature and the remaining involving the private sector. Majority of the agrements worth US$22bn involved extending finanacing to power projects from chinese banks, with the bulk of funds to pay for Chinese contractors selling equipment. US$6bn are to be spent on non-energy infrastructure while US$4bn will go towards building eastern transport linkages.
Saleem Riyaz Fri 24 Apr, 2015

Any one tell me that the currency exchange bank also exchange according to this up to date list of currency?
Ismail Moeen Wed 15 Apr, 2015

Prize Bond 750 Results 15th April: The denomination of prize bond Rs. 750 will hold at city Lahore, the draw results will be announced today in the evening time, Wednesday 15th, April 2015. According to the spokesman of National savings (Prize Bonds) of Pakistan, the winning amount of 1st prize is Rs. 1,500,000, while the three prizes are of Rs. Of 500,000 each has been reserved for 2nd position. Similarly, 3rd prizes of Rs. 9,300 will be awarded to each of 1696 winning numbers as well.
Baber Niazi Wed 15 Apr, 2015

Total liquid foreign reserves held by the country, including net reserves held by banks other than the SBP, stood at $16.7bn, up nearly 3% while net foreign reserves held by banks amounted to $5.08bn.
Riyaz Billu Fri 10 Apr, 2015

The government is expecting $1 billion policy loan from the WB and $400 million by the ADB, besides receiving another tranche of over $500 million from the IMF. Pakistan has accepted the International Monetary Fund’s (IMF) demand of increasing its gross official foreign currency reserves to $15.43 billion by June this year – a move that will help reduce external vulnerabilities but may bring rupee-dollar parity under pressure. The government will also have to arrange additional $1.34 billion in three months to fulfil the IMF’s condition, show documents released by the IMF on Tuesday. By end March 2015, the gross official reserves held by the State Bank of Pakistan stood at roughly $11.6 billion including the latest tranche of $500 million released by the Fund. Overall, the SBP will have to raise roughly $3.8 billion — on average $1.3 billion per month in the remaining period. The understanding was reached during the sixth review meeting of the $6.6 billion three-year bailout programme. The government is expecting $1 billion policy loan from the World Bank, $400 million by the Asian Development Bank besides receiving another tranche of over $500 million from the IMF.
Umair Babar Thu 09 Apr, 2015

mary pass 2500 riyaal ha agr kise na pk 27 k hesaab sa purchase karny ha tu contectme 03335713036
Raja Thu 02 Apr, 2015

Total fx reserves stood at US$16.132bn on March 20, 2015, posting a decline of US$142mn compared to previous US$16.274bn. SBP’s reserves also slid 1.4% to US$11.06bn owing to external debt repayments.
Sabir Sharif Tue 31 Mar, 2015

In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in super session of the notification of the Government of India in the Ministry of Finance (Department of Revenue) No.28/2015-CUSTOMS (N.T.), dated the 5th March, 2015 vide number S.O.566 , dated the 5th March, 2015, except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such super session, the Central Board of Excise and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currency specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto into Indian currency or vice versa shall, with effect from 20th March, 2015 be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
Babar Shakeel Tue 31 Mar, 2015

v.good
muhammad numan Mon 30 Mar, 2015

Sand me rayal rate .
ibrar Mon 23 Mar, 2015

International investment are welcome but hope for better Pakistan. Pakistan has received foreign direct investment (FDI) of US$615.4mn in 8MFY15, which is 3.8% less than the FDI received during 8MFY14. FDI in February was US$74.9mn compared to net flows of US$86.8mn in the preceding month.
Inam Abdullah Thu 19 Mar, 2015

Pakistan has received foreign direct investment (FDI) of US$615.4mn in 8MFY15, which is 3.8% less than the FDI received during 8MFY14. FDI in February was US$74.9mn compared to net flows of US$86.8mn in the preceding month.
Najeeb Ahmed Thu 19 Mar, 2015

          
Displaying Results 1-20 (of 1180)
Page:2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1190.9
Rupees Per Tola Rs.46351.19
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.39780.9
Gold and Silver Rates
Find Generator Suppliers
KSE 100 Index
KEL 7.58   0.19

PTC 20.86   0.29

FCCL 33.8   0.51

PAEL 68.15   -0.01

HUMNL 14.76   0.71

MLCF 69.1   0.94

DGKC 129.09   0.82

JSCL 18.62   0.46

BOP 9.27   -0.14

UBL 157.93   -3.14

PIBTL 34.31   0.08

AKBL 21.05   0.99

FATIMA 37.31   1.0

HBL 203.28   9.17

ENGRO 278.53   -1.28

EFERT 83.89   -0.25

HUBC 97.03   0.29

FABL 16.25   -0.04

NBP 54.03   -1.4

ISL 28.04   0.84

BAFL 25.97   0.15

LUCK 449.95   3.11

FFC 140.47   0.01

OGDC 184.73   -1.25

LPCL 16.04   0.01

HCAR 228.81   5.6

PSO 366.9   -1.3

SNGP 22.64   -0.49

PPL 169.79   1.7

PIOC 80.92   1.11

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 103.7 103.95
 Euro EUR 113 113.25
 British Pound GBP 158.25 158.5
 UAE Dirham AED 28.2 28.45
 Saudi Riyal SAR 27.45 27.7
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 336.25 336.5
 Canadian Dollar CAD 83.1 83.35
 Australian Dollar AUD 79 79.25
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Alflah Impex, Magiclamp Pvt Ltd, Ashraf Laborateries (Pvt) Ltd., Huatao Group HongXiang New Geo-Material Co.,Ltd., Fallshaw Pakistan (Pvt) Ltd., AMC Credit Solutions Pakistan Limited, Kingte Power Machinery Limited, Foshan Aulun Electric Co.,Ltd, Aqua Care, Seminar International

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2015 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.