Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS   |    Contact Us 
Ten Sports Live
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  Pak Budget
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

19 Dec, 2014 Currency Rates in Pakistan Today Live - Currency open market page shows all international major currency rates in Pakistani rupees, these currency rates are with the interbank rates and international forex rates, currency pages are keep displaying current time exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar, €-Euro (EU), £-British Pound (GBP), AED-UAE Dirham, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [December 19 2014, 22:17 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD100.50100.75
 Euro EUR124.10124.35
 British Pound GBP157.00157.25
 UAE Dirham AED27.3527.60
 Saudi RiyalSAR26.7026.95
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD343.10343.35
 Canadian Dollar CAD86.5086.75
 Australian Dollar AUD82.0082.25
 Omani RiyalOMR260.00260.25
 Japanese YenJPY0.830.96
 Malaysian RinggitMYR28.6028.85
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.3027.55
 Bahrain DinarBHD266.00266.25
 Thai BhatTHB3.043.05
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.0016.15
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD12.8512.95
 Danish Krone DKK16.4516.60
 New Zealand DollarNZD77.7578.00
 Singapore DollarSGD76.0076.25
 Norwegians KroneNOK13.4013.55
 Swedish Krona SEK12.9513.10
 Swiss Franc CHF103.00103.25
 Indian RupeeINR1.581.59
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan: Currencies exchange rates are very important for business specially it is directly effects on imports and exports of goods, Pakistan is a country where US$ is major exchange currency for business dealing and payment so far, when US$ hit high in terms of exchanges it impacts on many import goods as well. Open market rates are influenced by a number of factors, including supply and demand, current interest rates, and also trading arbitrage by market participants and as opposed to being set by the Federal Reserve Board. Therefore, Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including physical visits of some nearby exchange companies in Karachi and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan, Pakbiz.com provide you fresh and up to date currency exchange prices of Pakistan in open market, inter banks and international currency markets rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Sky Blue C ...
Hair Cutti ...
Kitchen To ...
Reversible ...
Polo Shirt ...
Welding Gl ...
Sauna Room ...
kundan gol ...
Gray CEMEN ...
Kurti Coll ...
Servo Moto ...
RB1 South ...
Orange Ras ...
Fiberglass ...
Sewing Sci ...
Himalayan ...
Screen Pri ...
Scissors C ...
Dubai Visi ...
Water Tank ...
Comments
sir mujay euro currency chahiye koi hai jo forex ka kam karta hai plz sms 03228470601
Shumaeel Fri 19 Dec, 2014

plzz daily inform me about rate of uae doller rate on my cell.03205059494
Ilyas Wed 17 Dec, 2014

Please send me US dollar rate on daily basis on my cell number 0300-5255070
Shaan Wed 17 Dec, 2014

plz send me all curency rats on my this number plz plz
naqeeb ahmad Mon 15 Dec, 2014

I want to sell 19 USD,160 riyals if any body intrested than leave ur number i 'll call u peshawar
Raheem Fri 05 Dec, 2014

Plz tell me yesterday uk pounds rates in pakistan
Khan m Mon 01 Dec, 2014

A.O.A. sie kya mujhe rozana saudi riyal ka rate send kr sakte hein mera phone no.03444900856
Rafiq Mon 01 Dec, 2014

Plz sir i need SR rate vs pak rupes and also big change give me by mail information thanks
Jawed Fri 28 Nov, 2014

please send me daily exchange rates of saudi riyal vs pak rupees and updat on my phone no.03155782360
Riyasat Fri 28 Nov, 2014

plz send me rate of 1 euro cent in pkistan rupes hurry......
Faysal Sun 23 Nov, 2014

please send me daily USD and EURO currency rates on my email ID ramzan bana
Baber Thu 20 Nov, 2014

Bank Italia ka 5000 ka note value plz bata den koi
mubeen Tue 18 Nov, 2014

sir, dear kisi k pass suadia reyal he to wo mujy sale ker dy 10000 reyal ma ne kharidna he koi sale kerny wala he to btao plz..., cell # 0092-321-4659540 samee ullah
Ali Moeen Tue 18 Nov, 2014

Plies send me daily curreancy rate...and gold reat..and more.....
Arshadiqbal Fri 14 Nov, 2014

Sodi reyal ki update to send Kar do
Arif khan Wed 12 Nov, 2014

I need daily exchange ate updates also comments on any big change with market analysis report
Sameer Tue 11 Nov, 2014

we want 2 sale 8000 thousand pound which rate u will provide us plz reply
Furqan Fri 07 Nov, 2014

please send me the daily currency rates through sms on my cell Number +92 304 8594044
Muhammad Ikram Thu 06 Nov, 2014

plz send me cruncy rate daily plz i am joint a new business currency rates plz plz send....03045924519
Aftaab Thu 06 Nov, 2014

plz sms me daily exchange rate of US Dollar and Saudi Riyal and gold rate at my mobile no. 0301 8730511
Qadir Wed 05 Nov, 2014

          
Displaying Results 1-20 (of 1128)
Page:2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1196.83
Rupees Per Tola Rs.46200.91
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.39651.92
Gold and Silver Rates
Leather Products
KSE 100 Index
TRG 13.95   0.05

JSCL 15.3   0.2

AICL 52.66   0.82

BOP 8.99   -0.06

NBP 68.5   1.09

LPCL 16.78   0.08

EFOODS 103.16   1.18

FATIMA 32.75   -0.3

KEL 8.29   -0.03

LOTCHEM 7.33   0.26

DGKC 97.65   -0.29

ENGRO 217.3   -2.4

NCL 48.2   0.73

MLCF 38.45   -0.21

SNGP 27.89   -0.08

PIOC 78.07   0.61

PKGP 25.6   0.32

PACE 3.65   0.05

AVN 30.06   1.43

FCCL 24.0   -0.08

AKBL 22.95   -0.02

PPL 184.3   -1.48

PSO 360.0   0.04

BAFL 31.95   -0.03

HUMNL 15.28   -0.24

GATM 68.85   1.01

EFERT 67.6   -0.29

NIB 2.16   -0.05

SSGC 38.3   -0.37

CEPB 54.47   2.59

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 100.5 100.75
 Euro EUR 124.1 124.35
 British Pound GBP 157 157.25
 UAE Dirham AED 27.35 27.6
 Saudi Riyal SAR 26.7 26.95
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 343.1 343.35
 Canadian Dollar CAD 86.5 86.75
 Australian Dollar AUD 82 82.25
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: SEATOSEALINKS, Aamar Associates, Pilgrim's Pride Corp, C.S. Logistics Pakistan (Pvt) Ltd., Agility Logistics (Pvt) Ltd., Antimos insect screen company, Jingga Fashion, Zhejiang Ideal-bell Technology Co.,Ltd. , Firoze Textiles, Blue Jay Technology Co.,Ltd

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2014 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.