Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS 
Hamariweb Classifieds
Finance News  |  Gold Rates  |  Forex Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  Petroleum Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Budget 2014-15  |  Currency Calculator
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

16 Sep, 2014 Currency Rates in Pakistan Live - Open Market Currency Rates, Forex Exchange Rates - This is a dedicated page for open market currency rates in Pakistan. For the convenient of all users, on this page, international currencies are displaying with currency symbols and live buying and selling value. PakBiz.com also facilitates all users by providing Free SMS Alerts Services of Open Market Currency Exchange Rates. Get the real time exchange value of some major currencies like USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [September 16 2014, 9:17 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD102.65102.90
 Euro EUR132.75133.00
 British Pound GBP166.50166.75
 UAE Dirham AED27.9028.15
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.3027.55
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD356.00356.25
 Canadian Dollar CAD92.2592.50
 Australian Dollar AUD92.0092.25
 Omani RiyalOMR264.75265.00
 Japanese YenJPY0.961.06
 Malaysian RinggitMYR31.6031.85
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.5027.75
 Bahrain DinarBHD270.00270.25
 Thai BhatTHB3.153.17
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.4016.55
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.1013.20
 Danish Krone DKK17.4517.60
 New Zealand DollarNZD83.2583.50
 Singapore DollarSGD80.5080.75
 Norwegians KroneNOK15.9016.05
 Swedish Krona SEK14.2014.35
 Swiss Franc CHF109.10109.35
 Indian RupeeINR1.661.68
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan: Currencies exchange rates are very important for business specially it is directly effects on imports and exports of goods, Pakistan is a country where US$ is major exchange currency for business dealing and payment so far, when US$ hit high in terms of exchanges it impacts on many import goods as well. Open market rates are influenced by a number of factors, including supply and demand, current interest rates, and also trading arbitrage by market participants and as opposed to being set by the Federal Reserve Board. Therefore, Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including physical visits of some nearby exchange companies in Karachi and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan, Pakbiz.com provide you fresh and up to date currency exchange prices of Pakistan in open market, inter banks and international currency markets rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Key Brand ...
Super Kern ...
Turkey Bir ...
Khan Trade ...
Polo Shirt ...
Lister Ban ...
Bridal Lib ...
Rossmoor - ...
Solar Pane ...
Super LED ...
Mother Cho ...
Fiberglass ...
OrthoPaedi ...
Cow Split ...
Leather Fa ...
Work Wear ...
Fuel Tanks ...
Bath Robes
Umrah 2014 ...
Solar powe ...
Comments
i want to pound crunncy rate dialy on my mobile number 00923005196003
Adeel Mon 15 Sep, 2014

Could you please send me the daily Canadian dollar rates on my phone No. 001925877187877
Danish Jamal Sat 13 Sep, 2014

Kindly send me daily update currency rates in Pakistani rupees cell#0311-1230456
Maqbool Fri 12 Sep, 2014

Plz send me currency rates of US and Canadian and Australian DOLLAR, UK Pound on following no. 03212380363 03332124495
Saleem Shaheen Thu 11 Sep, 2014

Kindly send Me Daily Currency Rates through sms on My Cell No:0332-0297182... Waiting Updates from Your Side.....Thanks Asad khan 6 September 2014
Sultan Kamal Mon 08 Sep, 2014

Assalam.o.alaikum sir kindly please send me daily currency and gold rates
Yameen Mon 08 Sep, 2014

Dear Sir please sent to me Daily Doller Rate on my email address or my cell number 03432388391 With Thanks
Ahsan Wed 03 Sep, 2014

kindly send me daily the US $ rate on my mobile No 03009015547 and email. thanks
Faysal Wed 03 Sep, 2014

What's the best place to get good conversion rate from $CAD to Pakistan Rs. ?
Farah Tue 02 Sep, 2014

Dear Sir. Aoa. Please send me daily currency rates on my email and my cell number 03467286442
Khalid Mon 01 Sep, 2014

If possible send me exchange rates on daily basis to my email. Would you advise me forward rate booing for import is feasible at this stage.
Ibrar Mon 01 Sep, 2014

pls send me daily currency rate pound to pkr
mohammad khan Sat 30 Aug, 2014

Plz send me daily updates about changes in pound rate in lahore, thnank you.... Mob #: 0302-4624262.
Kamal Sat 30 Aug, 2014

Kindly send Me Daily Currency Rates through sms on My Cell No:0332-0297182... Waiting Updates from Your Side.....Thanks
Jamal Sat 30 Aug, 2014

Plz send me daily us dollar rate in pakistan
khan yousafzai Mon 25 Aug, 2014

Plz send me daily us dollar rate in pakistan 03462347231
Majeed Mon 25 Aug, 2014

Please send me daily currency rate UAE Dirham and pak rupee
Niaz Mon 25 Aug, 2014

Please subscribe 0333 2258548 for open market currency raetes. Thanks.
Ghazanfar Raza Thu 21 Aug, 2014

Pl send daily exchange rates. Interbabk and open market
Naushee Tue 19 Aug, 2014

Dear Sir. Aoa. Please send me daily currency rates on my email and my cell number 03234766456. Thanks
Salman Mon 11 Aug, 2014

          
Displaying Results 1-20 (of 1086)
Page:12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1236.64
Rupees Per Tola Rs.47598.71
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.40851.58
Gold and Silver Rates
Leather Products
KSE 100 Index
NIB 0.0   0.0

OGDC 0.0   0.0

SCBPL 0.0   0.0

PTC 0.0   0.0

KEL 0.0   0.0

NBP 0.0   0.0

FATIMA 0.0   0.0

PPL 0.0   0.0

BOP 0.0   0.0

LOTCHEM 0.0   0.0

HBL 0.0   0.0

LPCL 0.0   0.0

BAFL 0.0   0.0

FCCL 0.0   0.0

FFC 0.0   0.0

AKBL 0.0   0.0

UBL 0.0   0.0

HUBC 0.0   0.0

ABL 0.0   0.0

MCB 0.0   0.0

BAHL 0.0   0.0

SNBL 0.0   0.0

HMB 0.0   0.0

FABL 0.0   0.0

MEBL 0.0   0.0

FFBL 0.0   0.0

SSGC 0.0   0.0

KAPCO 0.0   0.0

EFOODS 0.0   0.0

JSCL 0.0   0.0

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 102.65 102.9
 Euro EUR 132.75 133
 British Pound GBP 166.5 166.75
 UAE Dirham AED 27.9 28.15
 Saudi Riyal SAR 27.3 27.55
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 356 356.25
 Canadian Dollar CAD 92.25 92.5
 Australian Dollar AUD 92 92.25
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Ranipur Sugar Mills (Pvt) Ltd, Naflo Group Of Industries, Trust International, City Stationers, Different Fertilizer, Ses Communications (Pvt) Ltd., Karimi Electromech Systems, Tajjar-Ul-Bahr (Pvt) Ltd., Feng Hsing Machinery Co., Ltd, Famous Embroidery

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2014 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.