Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS 
Hamariweb Classifieds
Finance News  |  Gold Rates  |  Forex Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  Petroleum Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Budget 2014-15  |  Currency Calculator
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

02 Oct, 2014 Currency Rates in Pakistan Live - Open Market Currency Rates, Forex Exchange Rates - This is a dedicated page for open market currency rates in Pakistan. For the convenient of all users, on this page, international currencies are displaying with currency symbols and live buying and selling value. PakBiz.com also facilitates all users by providing Free SMS Alerts Services of Open Market Currency Exchange Rates. Get the real time exchange value of some major currencies like USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [October 02 2014, 16:30 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD102.25102.50
 Euro EUR128.75129.00
 British Pound GBP165.25165.50
 UAE Dirham AED27.7027.95
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.0027.25
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD355.60355.85
 Canadian Dollar CAD91.5091.75
 Australian Dollar AUD89.2589.50
 Omani RiyalOMR266.00266.25
 Japanese YenJPY0.971.00
 Malaysian RinggitMYR30.9031.15
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.8028.05
 Bahrain DinarBHD271.50271.75
 Thai BhatTHB3.163.18
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.5016.65
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.0013.10
 Danish Krone DKK17.2517.40
 New Zealand DollarNZD79.5079.75
 Singapore DollarSGD79.5079.75
 Norwegians KroneNOK15.7015.85
 Swedish Krona SEK14.0014.15
 Swiss Franc CHF107.00107.25
 Indian RupeeINR1.651.67
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan: Currencies exchange rates are very important for business specially it is directly effects on imports and exports of goods, Pakistan is a country where US$ is major exchange currency for business dealing and payment so far, when US$ hit high in terms of exchanges it impacts on many import goods as well. Open market rates are influenced by a number of factors, including supply and demand, current interest rates, and also trading arbitrage by market participants and as opposed to being set by the Federal Reserve Board. Therefore, Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including physical visits of some nearby exchange companies in Karachi and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan, Pakbiz.com provide you fresh and up to date currency exchange prices of Pakistan in open market, inter banks and international currency markets rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Key Brand ...
Super Kern ...
Turkey Bir ...
Khan Trade ...
Polo Shirt ...
Lister Ban ...
Bridal Lib ...
Rossmoor - ...
Solar Pane ...
Super LED ...
Mother Cho ...
Fiberglass ...
OrthoPaedi ...
Cow Split ...
Leather Fa ...
Work Wear ...
Fuel Tanks ...
Bath Robes
Umrah 2014 ...
Solar powe ...
Comments
Dear, Kindly daily update EURO rate on my sell number 0321-2090558
Rehan Wed 01 Oct, 2014

Kindly all currency up and dawn update send my mobile 03351133972
Moeen Mon 29 Sep, 2014

i want daliy update u s doller curreancy reat pliz..my mobile +03453151976....
Farooq Fri 26 Sep, 2014

i need daily update of dollar & gold rate.pls send me on my email & cell # 03344947882
Ameen Tue 23 Sep, 2014

Dear sir pls send daily US Dollar & UAE Dharam rate on my mobile & email.Mob No.0332-2846332. Thx.
Nawaz Tue 23 Sep, 2014

Its very good information about currency rates.plz update me on daily basis at my mobile no.+923216688321.
Faysal Mon 22 Sep, 2014

plz send me daily update of dollar rates in pakistan at my mobile no.03216688321
Feroz Mon 22 Sep, 2014

Hell good morning please send me every day rates please This us my email. Farazkhanzakiri@gmail.com And this is my phone number 03013762709
Ayyaz Sat 20 Sep, 2014

hello:kindly send me dollar up to date rate daily send this number: 0336-7695222
Moeen Ahemed Thu 18 Sep, 2014

hello:kindly send me dollar up to date rate daily send.0313- 8518390
Saleem Wed 17 Sep, 2014

Plz send me daily currancy rate and gold rate on my number 03222222835
Jamal Tue 16 Sep, 2014

kindly send me daily basis Currency rate on my Cell Phone#0345-2987612
Kamal Tue 16 Sep, 2014

i want to pound crunncy rate dialy on my mobile number 00923005196003
Adeel Mon 15 Sep, 2014

Could you please send me the daily Canadian dollar rates on my phone No. 001925877187877
Danish Jamal Sat 13 Sep, 2014

Kindly send me daily update currency rates in Pakistani rupees cell#0311-1230456
Maqbool Fri 12 Sep, 2014

Plz send me currency rates of US and Canadian and Australian DOLLAR, UK Pound on following no. 03212380363 03332124495
Saleem Shaheen Thu 11 Sep, 2014

Kindly send Me Daily Currency Rates through sms on My Cell No:0332-0297182... Waiting Updates from Your Side.....Thanks Asad khan 6 September 2014
Sultan Kamal Mon 08 Sep, 2014

Assalam.o.alaikum sir kindly please send me daily currency and gold rates
Yameen Mon 08 Sep, 2014

Dear Sir please sent to me Daily Doller Rate on my email address or my cell number 03432388391 With Thanks
Ahsan Wed 03 Sep, 2014

kindly send me daily the US $ rate on my mobile No 03009015547 and email. thanks
Faysal Wed 03 Sep, 2014

          
Displaying Results 1-20 (of 1098)
Page:12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1211.37
Rupees Per Tola Rs.46308.41
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.39744.18
Gold and Silver Rates
Leather Products
KSE 100 Index
BAFL 29.63   1.12

AKBL 21.97   0.45

PTC 23.73   0.1

EFERT 55.14   0.71

NBP 61.32   0.5

MLCF 27.52   0.27

HMB 33.62   1.24

FCCL 19.74   0.18

BOP 7.99   0.01

PIOC 56.1   1.72

LPCL 16.51   -0.1

FABL 18.35   0.36

FATIMA 29.41   -0.13

DGKC 79.17   0.37

PACE 3.8   0.05

MARI 465.96   22.18

BAHL 46.82   0.99

PSO 367.0   -1.58

ATRL 206.39   2.3

ENGRO 170.42   4.12

SHEL 279.38   1.89

NCL 41.25   0.03

NML 119.59   1.18

JSCL 9.85   -0.1

GLAXO 203.02   2.53

KEL 7.75   -0.08

OGDC 252.19   1.63

TRG 11.43   0.03

PPL 225.75   0.02

EFOODS 99.27   -1.45

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 102.25 102.5
 Euro EUR 128.75 129
 British Pound GBP 165.25 165.5
 UAE Dirham AED 27.7 27.95
 Saudi Riyal SAR 27 27.25
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 355.6 355.85
 Canadian Dollar CAD 91.5 91.75
 Australian Dollar AUD 89.25 89.5
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Pegasus Web Company, Silver Rado International, Lord Mayor, J.J. Traders, M.A. Asar & Co. (Pvt) Ltd., Asia Marine (Pvt) Ltd., Master Chemicals Ltd., Al Jannat Electrical Panel Services, Banyan Tradelink, Farqaleet Traders

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2014 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.