Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS 
Finance News  |  Gold Rates  |  Forex Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  Petroleum Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Budget 2013-14  |  Currency Calculator
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

20 Apr, 2014 Open Market Currency Rates - Forex trading individuals and traders, overseas Pakistanis, companies, importers and exporters are very much concerned about the day-to-day Buying/Selling ups and down in currency exchange rates in Pakistan. Pakbiz.com is one stop place to provide all foreign currency exchange rates such as; USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [April 20 2014, 10:15 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD99.5099.75
 Euro EUR136.00136.25
 British Pound GBP166.10166.35
 UAE Dirham AED27.0527.30
 Saudi RiyalSAR26.4026.65
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD344.00344.25
 Canadian Dollar CAD90.0090.25
 Australian Dollar AUD92.2092.45
 Omani RiyalOMR251.25251.50
 Japanese YenJPY0.970.98
 Malaysian RinggitMYR29.7530.00
 Qatari RiyalQAR26.5026.75
 Bahrain DinarBHD256.50256.75
 Thai BhatTHB3.003.05
 Chinese Yuan CNY15.1515.30
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD12.3012.45
 Danish Krone DKK17.5017.65
 New Zealand DollarNZD83.2583.50
 Singapore DollarSGD79.0079.25
 Norwegians KroneNOK16.1016.25
 Swedish Krona SEK14.6014.75
 Swiss Franc CHF109.50109.75
 Indian RupeeINR1.601.65
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan: Currencies exchange rates are very important for business specially it is directly effects on imports and exports of goods, Pakistan is a country where US$ is major exchange currency for business dealing and payment so far, when US$ hit high in terms of exchanges it impacts on many import goods as well. Open market rates are influenced by a number of factors, including supply and demand, current interest rates, and also trading arbitrage by market participants and as opposed to being set by the Federal Reserve Board. Therefore, Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including physical visits of some nearby exchange companies in Karachi and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan, Pakbiz.com provide you fresh and up to date currency exchange prices of Pakistan in open market, inter banks and international currency markets rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
256GB USB ...
CD & DVD C ...
CDR & DVDR ...
Biztek Uni ...
Biztek Uni ...
100 % Cot ...
Dyed yarn
Jacquard W ...
German Til ...
Cargo Lift
Vinyl Tile ...
Tesla Sola ...
Soil Gold ...
stabilizer
Spare part ...
LEATHER ME ...
Super Kern ...
Aluminium- ...
Boxing Glo ...
Incoloy 80 ...
Comments
Is there any chances to increase UD dollar ? or it will remain moving below the 100 in Pakistan Open Market Currency Exchange
Jahangir Sat 19 Apr, 2014

p/z daily sent dollar rate for my email address & mobile my email address is bilalmemon821@hotmail.com & mobile no is 03312285503 p/z....................
bilal Fri 18 Apr, 2014

Currency Rates in Pakistan are decreasing day by day, does anyone know that will it increasing this month or it will be remain same. I wanted to sale my Canadian dollars to can I wait or can I sale it know please give me an idea.
Aqdas Akmal Fri 18 Apr, 2014

send me Doller rate Every Day M number is 00923234919717 00923430522007 00923024232007 MUHAMMAD SALEEM RAZA
MUHAMMAD SALEEM Fri 18 Apr, 2014

Market retrace is about to end for gold and silver its time to buy after a week .... I am talking about physical buying.
usman Fri 18 Apr, 2014

Good one
Shabbir Hussain Thu 17 Apr, 2014

Saudi riyal k ret rozana send kar diya karen 00966503587369 Ya is number par 00923227079779
abubakar Mon 14 Apr, 2014

plz send me daily USD,GPB and gold rate, Thank you
Ambreen Mon 14 Apr, 2014

Need daily exchange rates.
Kashif Sun 13 Apr, 2014

daily exchange rate sheet required
fakhara yasmeen Fri 11 Apr, 2014

plz send me daily dollar rate 0322-2464232
sohail Thu 10 Apr, 2014

sir soudi riyal ka rate daily send kr dain 03067689500 10.00am
Amir Wed 09 Apr, 2014

sir soudi riyal ka rate daily send kr dain 03067689500 10.00am
Amir Wed 09 Apr, 2014

A salam plz send me euro currency rates daily
Altaf yousaf Mon 07 Apr, 2014

update foreign currency rate on daily bases via e mail
AAMAR KAMIR Mon 07 Apr, 2014

I need daily AED and Dollar in Dubai and also want to information daily exchange rates forex rate.would any boddy gave me information on this Email id and cell no abdulqayyumutla@hotmail.com
abdulqayyum Thu 03 Apr, 2014

Please daily send me currency exchang rate in my e-mail
Muhammad ashfaq Thu 03 Apr, 2014

plz send me daily doller rate 03042321294
mehmood khan Wed 02 Apr, 2014

plz send me daily doller rate
mehmood khan Wed 02 Apr, 2014

I need daly updates
Naveed Malik Mon 31 Mar, 2014

          
Displaying Results 1-20 (of 1007)
Page:12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1295.93
Rupees Per Tola Rs.48424.43
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.41560.26
Gold and Silver Rates
KSE 100 Index
KEL 7.15   0.03

NBP 58.15   -3.06

MLCF 30.36   0.62

ANL 7.43   0.31

TRG 15.13   -0.3

LPCL 13.6   -0.14

BOP 10.93   -0.1

AKBL 20.29   0.83

ENGRO 213.06   4.38

NIB 2.78   -0.1

FABL 16.78   -0.27

FCCL 17.75   0.11

JSCL 12.9   -0.35

NML 119.3   2.46

PTC 30.67   -0.1

DGKC 92.65   0.83

SSGC 31.73   0.52

FATIMA 34.01   0.71

AICL 49.08   -0.1

MARI 278.49   -0.11

PSO 423.32   -14.2

BAFL 27.89   -0.74

ATRL 227.65   -4.61

PACE 4.85   -0.09

EFOODS 115.62   -1.25

LOTCHEM 7.53   -0.08

PAKRI 37.01   1.07

SNGP 23.55   0.14

AHCL 29.03   -0.29

NCL 46.66   2.22

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 99.5 99.75
 Euro EUR 136 136.25
 British Pound GBP 166.1 166.35
 UAE Dirham AED 27.05 27.3
 Saudi Riyal SAR 26.4 26.65
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 344 344.25
 Canadian Dollar CAD 90 90.25
 Australian Dollar AUD 92.2 92.45
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: ATD techlinks, The Computer Professionals, China GDG Plywood Co.,Ltd, Essa Khel & Co., Jazzee Knitwear (Pvt) Ltd., Ali Akbar Fabrics (Pvt) Ltd., HomeTirta, Faran Engineering Co., Ideal Corporation, HAJI BROTHER & SONS

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2014 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.