Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS 
Add Buy Offer
Finance News  |  Gold Rates  |  Forex Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  Petroleum Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Budget 2014-15  |  Currency Calculator
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

01 Nov, 2014 Currency Rates in Pakistan Live - The following table of open market currency rates, interbank rates and international forex rates pages are keep displaying current time currency exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as ; US$ dollar, €-Euro (EU), £-British Pound (GBP), AED-UAE Dirham, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [November 01 2014, 12:16 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD102.90103.15
 Euro EUR129.25129.50
 British Pound GBP164.00164.25
 UAE Dirham AED27.9528.20
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.2027.45
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD354.75355.00
 Canadian Dollar CAD91.2591.50
 Australian Dollar AUD90.1090.35
 Omani RiyalOMR267.00267.25
 Japanese YenJPY0.951.05
 Malaysian RinggitMYR31.0031.25
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.9028.15
 Bahrain DinarBHD272.50272.75
 Thai BhatTHB3.153.16
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.6016.75
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.0513.15
 Danish Krone DKK17.1517.30
 New Zealand DollarNZD80.2580.50
 Singapore DollarSGD79.6079.85
 Norwegians KroneNOK15.1515.30
 Swedish Krona SEK13.7513.90
 Swiss Franc CHF107.25107.50
 Indian RupeeINR1.651.66
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan: Currencies exchange rates are very important for business specially it is directly effects on imports and exports of goods, Pakistan is a country where US$ is major exchange currency for business dealing and payment so far, when US$ hit high in terms of exchanges it impacts on many import goods as well. Open market rates are influenced by a number of factors, including supply and demand, current interest rates, and also trading arbitrage by market participants and as opposed to being set by the Federal Reserve Board. Therefore, Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including physical visits of some nearby exchange companies in Karachi and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan, Pakbiz.com provide you fresh and up to date currency exchange prices of Pakistan in open market, inter banks and international currency markets rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Sky Blue C ...
Hair Cutti ...
Kitchen To ...
Reversible ...
Polo Shirt ...
Welding Gl ...
Sauna Room ...
kundan gol ...
Gray CEMEN ...
Kurti Coll ...
Servo Moto ...
RB1 South ...
Orange Ras ...
Fiberglass ...
Sewing Sci ...
Himalayan ...
Screen Pri ...
Scissors C ...
Dubai Visi ...
Water Tank ...
Comments
kindly send me daily basis Currency rate on my Cell Phone#0345-2987612
Kamal Tue 16 Sep, 2014

i want to pound crunncy rate dialy on my mobile number 00923005196003
Adeel Mon 15 Sep, 2014

Could you please send me the daily Canadian dollar rates on my phone No. 001925877187877
Danish Jamal Sat 13 Sep, 2014

Kindly send me daily update currency rates in Pakistani rupees cell#0311-1230456
Maqbool Fri 12 Sep, 2014

Plz send me currency rates of US and Canadian and Australian DOLLAR, UK Pound on following no. 03212380363 03332124495
Saleem Shaheen Thu 11 Sep, 2014

Kindly send Me Daily Currency Rates through sms on My Cell No:0332-0297182... Waiting Updates from Your Side.....Thanks Asad khan 6 September 2014
Sultan Kamal Mon 08 Sep, 2014

Assalam.o.alaikum sir kindly please send me daily currency and gold rates
Yameen Mon 08 Sep, 2014

Dear Sir please sent to me Daily Doller Rate on my email address or my cell number 03432388391 With Thanks
Ahsan Wed 03 Sep, 2014

kindly send me daily the US $ rate on my mobile No 03009015547 and email. thanks
Faysal Wed 03 Sep, 2014

What's the best place to get good conversion rate from $CAD to Pakistan Rs. ?
Farah Tue 02 Sep, 2014

Dear Sir. Aoa. Please send me daily currency rates on my email and my cell number 03467286442
Khalid Mon 01 Sep, 2014

If possible send me exchange rates on daily basis to my email. Would you advise me forward rate booing for import is feasible at this stage.
Ibrar Mon 01 Sep, 2014

pls send me daily currency rate pound to pkr
mohammad khan Sat 30 Aug, 2014

Plz send me daily updates about changes in pound rate in lahore, thnank you.... Mob #: 0302-4624262.
Kamal Sat 30 Aug, 2014

Kindly send Me Daily Currency Rates through sms on My Cell No:0332-0297182... Waiting Updates from Your Side.....Thanks
Jamal Sat 30 Aug, 2014

Plz send me daily us dollar rate in pakistan
khan yousafzai Mon 25 Aug, 2014

Plz send me daily us dollar rate in pakistan 03462347231
Majeed Mon 25 Aug, 2014

Please send me daily currency rate UAE Dirham and pak rupee
Niaz Mon 25 Aug, 2014

Please subscribe 0333 2258548 for open market currency raetes. Thanks.
Ghazanfar Raza Thu 21 Aug, 2014

Pl send daily exchange rates. Interbabk and open market
Naushee Tue 19 Aug, 2014

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1107)
Page:1 23 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1173.11
Rupees Per Tola Rs.45285.25
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.38866.06
Gold and Silver Rates
Leather Products
KSE 100 Index
KEL 7.82   0.12

BOP 8.9   0.14

UBL 196.6   3.18

NIB 1.99   0.03

MLCF 29.81   0.05

NML 109.94   -2.03

NBP 60.06   -0.04

PSO 350.2   5.41

EFERT 58.09   -0.49

JSCL 9.86   0.19

ENGRO 167.27   2.23

DGKC 80.69   0.22

FCCL 20.95   0.11

HUBC 66.18   1.03

PPL 204.39   -0.53

LPCL 15.72   -0.04

TRG 10.21   0.33

GATM 51.28   -1.25

SHEL 269.84   10.0

GLAXO 227.68   -11.89

BAFL 29.02   0.12

SEARL 231.5   -4.41

FABL 17.96   0.01

ISL 23.71   -0.28

AKBL 22.22   0.08

NCL 41.33   0.36

OGDC 228.04   0.27

SSGC 27.65   0.63

MARI 476.35   22.68

NETSOL 29.31   -0.11

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 102.9 103.15
 Euro EUR 129.25 129.5
 British Pound GBP 164 164.25
 UAE Dirham AED 27.95 28.2
 Saudi Riyal SAR 27.2 27.45
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 354.75 355
 Canadian Dollar CAD 91.25 91.5
 Australian Dollar AUD 90.1 90.35
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Hillsborough Scientific & Technical Equipment Trading FZE, SHENZHEN CHAMPION NEW MEDIA TECHNOLOGY.CO.,LTD, sulamd bin muhammed nigeria limited, Mirza Leathers, Shamshad Tours, Axis Electronics, Supreme Foods, Shandong Chencan Machinery Co., Ltd, Time Diaries, muslima group ltd

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2014 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.