Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS 
Finance News  |  Gold Rates  |  Forex Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  Petroleum Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Budget 2013-14  |  Currency Calculator
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

24 Apr, 2014 Open Market Currency Rates - Forex trading individuals and traders, overseas Pakistanis, companies, importers and exporters are very much concerned about the day-to-day Buying/Selling ups and down in currency exchange rates in Pakistan. Pakbiz.com is one stop place to provide all foreign currency exchange rates such as; USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [April 24 2014, 14:19 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD99.3599.60
 Euro EUR136.75137.00
 British Pound GBP166.25166.50
 UAE Dirham AED26.9527.20
 Saudi RiyalSAR26.3526.60
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD346.75347.00
 Canadian Dollar CAD89.5089.75
 Australian Dollar AUD91.7592.00
 Omani RiyalOMR254.25254.50
 Japanese YenJPY0.950.97
 Malaysian RinggitMYR29.8530.10
 Qatari RiyalQAR26.6026.85
 Bahrain DinarBHD257.50257.75
 Thai BhatTHB3.003.05
 Chinese Yuan CNY15.2515.40
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD12.1512.30
 Danish Krone DKK17.8017.95
 New Zealand DollarNZD83.9084.15
 Singapore DollarSGD78.5078.75
 Norwegians KroneNOK16.2516.40
 Swedish Krona SEK14.5014.65
 Swiss Franc CHF110.65110.90
 Indian RupeeINR1.601.65
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan: Currencies exchange rates are very important for business specially it is directly effects on imports and exports of goods, Pakistan is a country where US$ is major exchange currency for business dealing and payment so far, when US$ hit high in terms of exchanges it impacts on many import goods as well. Open market rates are influenced by a number of factors, including supply and demand, current interest rates, and also trading arbitrage by market participants and as opposed to being set by the Federal Reserve Board. Therefore, Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including physical visits of some nearby exchange companies in Karachi and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan, Pakbiz.com provide you fresh and up to date currency exchange prices of Pakistan in open market, inter banks and international currency markets rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
256GB USB ...
CD & DVD C ...
CDR & DVDR ...
Biztek Uni ...
Biztek Uni ...
100 % Cot ...
Dyed yarn
Jacquard W ...
German Til ...
Cargo Lift
Vinyl Tile ...
Tesla Sola ...
Soil Gold ...
stabilizer
Spare part ...
LEATHER ME ...
Super Kern ...
Aluminium- ...
Boxing Glo ...
Incoloy 80 ...
Comments
A salam plz send me euro currency rates daily
Altaf yousaf Mon 07 Apr, 2014

update foreign currency rate on daily bases via e mail
AAMAR KAMIR Mon 07 Apr, 2014

I need daily AED and Dollar in Dubai and also want to information daily exchange rates forex rate.would any boddy gave me information on this Email id and cell no abdulqayyumutla@hotmail.com
abdulqayyum Thu 03 Apr, 2014

Please daily send me currency exchang rate in my e-mail
Muhammad ashfaq Thu 03 Apr, 2014

plz send me daily doller rate 03042321294
mehmood khan Wed 02 Apr, 2014

plz send me daily doller rate
mehmood khan Wed 02 Apr, 2014

I need daly updates
Naveed Malik Mon 31 Mar, 2014

Dear, plsase send me daily currency updates and gold updates thanks/faisal
Faisal Mon 31 Mar, 2014

salam please can u will be information of currency rates thanking u in advance 0314-2583619 mohsin khan
mohsin Mon 31 Mar, 2014

Plz sent me daily USD EUR GBP rate on this mobile number...03014970370
Muhammad sameer Mon 31 Mar, 2014

Assalam o Alaikum dear Brother please send send me daily dollar rate and pound rate Please Thank You Very Much
ABDULREHMAN Mon 31 Mar, 2014

I need daily dollars and Saudi riyal and gold updates on my mobile number . will be thanksful.
Amanullah Fri 28 Mar, 2014

Daily exchange rate sheet required
Munawar Fri 28 Mar, 2014

Could you please send me SAR Vs PKR rate on daily basis to my email.
Noor Khaliq Thu 27 Mar, 2014

dollar will get stronger this week & it will have effect on gold price.Gold may rise upto Rs 53500 per tolla
shahid Wed 26 Mar, 2014

plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz send me daily currency update.
ilyas Wed 26 Mar, 2014

Please send exchange rate sheet on daily basis
Raees Ahmed Mon 24 Mar, 2014

Plz send me gold silver and dollar price 03329820919
masroor afghan Sun 23 Mar, 2014

PLSsend me daily saudi rial /pak rs rates
muhammad ashraf Sun 23 Mar, 2014

PLSsend me daily rates
muhammad ashraf Sun 23 Mar, 2014

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1014)
Page:1 23 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1284.37
Rupees Per Tola Rs.47872.19
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.41086.3
Gold and Silver Rates
KSE 100 Index
MLCF 30.65   0.49

LPCL 13.83   0.16

BOP 10.68   0.0

JSCL 11.75   -0.25

KEL 6.81   -0.04

FCCL 17.9   0.33

PTC 29.6   -1.06

DGKC 90.25   1.01

NIB 2.52   -0.06

BAFL 27.99   0.33

PSO 392.5   -7.26

NBP 56.7   -0.6

ENGRO 200.5   0.75

FABL 16.8   -0.1

SNGP 23.33   0.12

ANL 6.75   -0.35

PKGP 17.23   -0.17

TRG 14.8   0.03

LOTCHEM 7.12   -0.11

CHCC 73.4   3.49

KOHC 121.84   5.8

NETSOL 37.0   0.5

SHEL 261.53   -13.76

PAKRI 36.35   0.49

EFOODS 109.66   -0.74

UBL 179.5   0.66

AHCL 31.34   0.33

AICL 46.99   0.0

SSGC 31.9   0.15

NML 111.76   -2.15

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 99.35 99.6
 Euro EUR 136.75 137
 British Pound GBP 166.25 166.5
 UAE Dirham AED 26.95 27.2
 Saudi Riyal SAR 26.35 26.6
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 346.75 347
 Canadian Dollar CAD 89.5 89.75
 Australian Dollar AUD 91.75 92
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Mitsubishi Defence Motors, QMobile Pakistan, Yaseen Weavings, Suzhou UUcap Electric Co.Ltd, BUANATECH.COM, Sh. Wilayat Ahmad & Sons, Baigsons International, Kay Fabrics, FuJian TongSheng Auto Parts, Al Afzal Security

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2014 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.