Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS 
Hamariweb Classifieds
Finance News  |  Gold Rates  |  Forex Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  Petroleum Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Budget 2014-15  |  Currency Calculator
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

30 Sep, 2014 Currency Rates in Pakistan Live - Open Market Currency Rates, Forex Exchange Rates - This is a dedicated page for open market currency rates in Pakistan. For the convenient of all users, on this page, international currencies are displaying with currency symbols and live buying and selling value. PakBiz.com also facilitates all users by providing Free SMS Alerts Services of Open Market Currency Exchange Rates. Get the real time exchange value of some major currencies like USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [September 30 2014, 18:02 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD102.25102.50
 Euro EUR128.50128.75
 British Pound GBP167.75168.00
 UAE Dirham AED27.5527.80
 Saudi RiyalSAR26.9027.15
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD355.50355.75
 Canadian Dollar CAD91.0091.25
 Australian Dollar AUD88.5588.80
 Omani RiyalOMR265.75266.00
 Japanese YenJPY0.971.00
 Malaysian RinggitMYR31.0031.25
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.8028.05
 Bahrain DinarBHD271.75272.00
 Thai BhatTHB3.163.18
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.5516.70
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.0513.15
 Danish Krone DKK17.3517.50
 New Zealand DollarNZD80.0080.25
 Singapore DollarSGD79.1579.40
 Norwegians KroneNOK15.7015.85
 Swedish Krona SEK14.1014.25
 Swiss Franc CHF107.75108.00
 Indian RupeeINR1.661.68
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan: Currencies exchange rates are very important for business specially it is directly effects on imports and exports of goods, Pakistan is a country where US$ is major exchange currency for business dealing and payment so far, when US$ hit high in terms of exchanges it impacts on many import goods as well. Open market rates are influenced by a number of factors, including supply and demand, current interest rates, and also trading arbitrage by market participants and as opposed to being set by the Federal Reserve Board. Therefore, Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including physical visits of some nearby exchange companies in Karachi and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan, Pakbiz.com provide you fresh and up to date currency exchange prices of Pakistan in open market, inter banks and international currency markets rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Key Brand ...
Super Kern ...
Turkey Bir ...
Khan Trade ...
Polo Shirt ...
Lister Ban ...
Bridal Lib ...
Rossmoor - ...
Solar Pane ...
Super LED ...
Mother Cho ...
Fiberglass ...
OrthoPaedi ...
Cow Split ...
Leather Fa ...
Work Wear ...
Fuel Tanks ...
Bath Robes
Umrah 2014 ...
Solar powe ...
Comments
Dear Sir. Aoa. Please send me daily currency rates on my email and my cell number 03467286442
Khalid Mon 01 Sep, 2014

If possible send me exchange rates on daily basis to my email. Would you advise me forward rate booing for import is feasible at this stage.
Ibrar Mon 01 Sep, 2014

pls send me daily currency rate pound to pkr
mohammad khan Sat 30 Aug, 2014

Plz send me daily updates about changes in pound rate in lahore, thnank you.... Mob #: 0302-4624262.
Kamal Sat 30 Aug, 2014

Kindly send Me Daily Currency Rates through sms on My Cell No:0332-0297182... Waiting Updates from Your Side.....Thanks
Jamal Sat 30 Aug, 2014

Plz send me daily us dollar rate in pakistan
khan yousafzai Mon 25 Aug, 2014

Plz send me daily us dollar rate in pakistan 03462347231
Majeed Mon 25 Aug, 2014

Please send me daily currency rate UAE Dirham and pak rupee
Niaz Mon 25 Aug, 2014

Please subscribe 0333 2258548 for open market currency raetes. Thanks.
Ghazanfar Raza Thu 21 Aug, 2014

Pl send daily exchange rates. Interbabk and open market
Naushee Tue 19 Aug, 2014

Dear Sir. Aoa. Please send me daily currency rates on my email and my cell number 03234766456. Thanks
Salman Mon 11 Aug, 2014

Good
adeeb Fri 08 Aug, 2014

I want get daily Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan of USA Dollar, Canadian Dollar, Saudi Arabian Riyal, UAE Dirham and Euro Conversion Rates in Pakistani rupees. Thanks
Danish Tue 05 Aug, 2014

pl send me exchange rates of dollar, euro, uae dhm and saudi ryal on daily basis on my mobile 0321 8546419 and 0300 486 1344
abdul waheed Mon 04 Aug, 2014

when the australian curruncy raise because i have 200 australian dollors
Asif Sat 02 Aug, 2014

I want to get your SMS Alerts on my mobile phone please. Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan. Pease send me on daily basis, the USA Dollar, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham and so on. Thanks
Erum Mon 28 Jul, 2014

Plz send me on my cell daily currency rate with respect to pak rupee 03347735441
Jibran Fri 25 Jul, 2014

Plz send me daily us dollar rate in pakistan 03121503116 Qais awan Mon 21 Jul, 2014 saudi riyal rates are not updated . it is wrong khair muhammaf Sun 20 Jul, 2014 plz send me euro rate on this no 03354063177 nisar Sun 20 Jul, 2014 plz snd me doller and saudi riyal rate on my cell num 0324 844 03 57 ahsan ahmad Thu 17 Jul, 2014 I longed for daily currency rate on my number komal ansari Thu 17 Jul, 2014 a0a plz send me daily currency thankss sidra Thu 17 Jul, 2014 pls send me daily currency rates Muhammad Yaqub Pal Thu 17 Jul, 2014 Exchange rates Farhad Ali Wed 16 Jul, 2014 my num is zong 0314_4542794 send b mesg OK just i like dow syed usman Gillani Wed 16 Jul, 2014 Send me all currency information daily base to this number 03088890900 Adam Khan Wed 16 Jul, 2014 plz saudi ryal rate today ka bta dain islam Wed 16 Jul, 2014 Plz Denmark Krony ka rate send kr dain iss numb y 03344638422 arslan Tue 15 Jul, 2014 Plz send Us Dollar today rate my Cell number is 0334-5350405 Tanveer Abbas Mon 14 Jul, 2014 plz send me all currency rates 03206782143 thanks muhammad awais Mon 14 Jul, 2014 v.good kashif Sun 13 Jul, 2014 please send me all currency rates on daily bases, my contact #0310-9219010 sarmad khan Sat 12 Jul, 2014 plz sent me today currency rates Dollar and Pakistani Rupee plz 03323075231 kamran Sat 12 Jul, 2014 Plz send me exchange rate only saudi riyal currency 03222779909 plzzzz. umair khilji Sat 12 Jul, 2014 plz send me daily rates Currrency Exchange & Gold my cell phn number 0313 6952125 aamir shahzad Sat 12 Jul, 2014 Good is pakistani saddam Fri 11 Jul, 2014 Please give me daly euro update shoaib milan no 0092 336 593 23 72 shoaib Fri 11 Jul, 2014 plz sen me exchange rate of all currency 0333-8415464 kaleem Wed 09 Jul, 2014 Plz send me daily currency rates and gold rates at mail skyworld229@yahoo.com Thansks Rauf Wed 09 Jul, 2014 Plz daily currncy rates send me nadeem Wed 09 Jul, 2014 Plz send me daley excheng & gold rate on my number 03345004948 Farrukh nouman Tue 08 Jul, 2014 plz send me all currency rate in my mobilal no 0306 3916468 usman Mon 07 Jul, 2014 Forex day trading sajid iqbal Sun 06 Jul, 2014 Dialy rates please ali shair Sun 06 Jul, 2014 plz sent me today currency rates Dollar and indain Rupee plz Lubna Sun 06 Jul, 2014 i need daily currency rate on my email wafa Sat 05 Jul, 2014 Please send me daily dollar rate on my mobile please. My mobile number +923047630671 Mirza Waleed Parvez Sat 05 Jul, 2014 euro rate punjabi munnda Fri 04 Jul, 2014 24 K gold per tola rate required on daily basis if possible stephen Wed 02 Jul, 2014 please send gold and currency rates daily on my e-mail Aslam Tue 01 Jul, 2014 Pls send me daily currency rates thanks TAHIR JOTTANA Mon 30 Jun, 2014 Send to daly UAE darham rait in pakistan grand store Tue 24 Jun, 2014 I will gold rat today Yasir Mehmood Tue 24 Jun, 2014 Plz send daily crancy rate tara ji Tue 24 Jun, 2014 plz send me daily dollor rate....+923333831482 m juman Mon 23 Jun, 2014 i want get all country currency rate MUHAMMAD AMJAD Mon 23 Jun, 2014 please send me daily update of currency rate wajahat ali Sun 22 Jun, 2014 what the price of dollar wajahat ali Sun 22 Jun, 2014 Please send me all country rupes rate Muhammad Abrar Sun 22 Jun, 2014 please send me daily forex rate on my mobile no 03232949903 asad Sun 22 Jun, 2014 plz snd me all crency rates Faraz raja Sun 22 Jun, 2014 plz send me all currency rates my number is 03224488113 usman jabbar Sat 21 Jun, 2014 plz let me tell misar currency rate asattar Sat 21 Jun, 2014 Pl send daily currency rate with respect to pak rupee
Faraz Thu 24 Jul, 2014

i like daily updates of currencies. Pls send me on my email daily updates. Thanks
Danish Thu 24 Jul, 2014

@PakBiz.com, I am doing Forex online trading, I want to get SMS alerts of Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan on daily basis on mobile phone. Specially all the major currencies like USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates in Pakistan. Thanks
Fajr Wed 23 Jul, 2014

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1097)
Page:1 23 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1212.93
Rupees Per Tola Rs.46322.61
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.39756.37
Gold and Silver Rates
Leather Products
KSE 100 Index
UBL 188.34   3.47

NCL 40.68   1.92

LPCL 16.51   -0.1

NBP 60.5   2.67

BOP 7.99   0.14

BAFL 28.38   -0.14

FATIMA 28.41   0.92

DGKC 79.7   0.87

MLCF 27.19   0.43

AKBL 21.55   0.56

FCCL 19.49   0.32

HMB 31.5   1.06

BAHL 45.27   0.31

MARI 435.77   16.77

NIB 2.09   0.09

HUBC 63.98   1.48

AICL 47.82   1.43

NML 119.0   1.53

KEL 7.72   0.04

SSGC 28.82   0.56

JSCL 10.0   0.2

FFBL 40.22   0.33

SHEL 273.65   8.07

FABL 17.98   0.18

GLAXO 201.0   6.32

ENGRO 165.14   2.31

TRG 11.55   0.09

PSO 360.45   4.81

OGDC 247.06   1.46

PTC 23.31   0.29

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 102.25 102.5
 Euro EUR 128.5 128.75
 British Pound GBP 167.75 168
 UAE Dirham AED 27.55 27.8
 Saudi Riyal SAR 26.9 27.15
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 355.5 355.75
 Canadian Dollar CAD 91 91.25
 Australian Dollar AUD 88.55 88.8
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Izhar Precasting (Pvt) Ltd., Trans Marine (Pvt) Ltd., Abidbilal & Associate, Barq Electric Store, Silver Star Traders, Beximco Trading Co. (Pvt) Ltd., Anping Lingus Steel Grating Factory, Copy Mat Printers, Hyefa Seed Corporation, Imperial Hosiery

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2014 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.