Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS   |    Contact Us 
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  Pakistan Stock Exchange  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  KSE
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

01 Oct, 2016 Dollar Rates in Pakistan Today - Federal Finance Minister Ishaq Dar expressed his satisfaction over government’s economic performance in the last three years, reported Dunya News. The Finance Minister revealed that the country’s foreign exchange reserves improved quite significantly and had reached $23 billion figure. Ishaq Dar also commented that the Tax net expanded due to government’s friendly economic policies and which had also lower down financial deficit as well. “The availability of energy to industrial sectors has improved and which will be helpful for maintaining the 4% growth rate on average,” said Ishaq Dar. He also told that the financial aid for the poor sector of society had been increased from $40 crore to $1.5 billion. The following table of currency open market page shows all international major currency rates in Pakistani rupees. The currency page is keep displaying current time exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar Open Market Rates, €-Euro (EU) Rates in Pakistan, £-British Pound (GBP) Rates, AED-UAE Dirham Rates in Pakistan, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal Rates in Pakistan, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [October 01 2016, 16:35 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD105.15105.40
 Euro EUR117.00117.50
 British Pound GBP135.50136.20
 UAE Dirham AED28.4528.60
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.6027.75
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD343.00345.50
 Canadian Dollar CAD80.2580.80
 Australian Dollar AUD79.0079.45
 Omani RiyalOMR268.00270.00
 Japanese YenJPY1.001.03
 Malaysian RinggitMYR25.0025.35
 Qatari RiyalQAR28.3028.65
 Bahrain DinarBHD274.00276.00
 Thai BhatTHB2.903.00
 Chinese Yuan CNY15.5515.70
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.3013.55
 Danish Krone DKK15.4515.75
 New Zealand DollarNZD75.1075.80
 Singapore DollarSGD76.0076.60
 Norwegians KroneNOK12.8013.05
 Swedish Krona SEK11.9512.20
 Swiss Franc CHF105.90106.80
 Indian RupeeINR1.511.58
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


1 SAR To PKR Exchange Rate - Find live and fresh currency exchange rates of all major currencies at Pakbiz.com.Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including visits to some nearby exchange companies in Karachi, and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan. Pakbiz.com provides fresh and up to date currency exchange prices in Pakistan of open market, inter banks and international forex currency rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Dental Kit with Foceps
Dental Kit with Fo ...
Unique Toy Car USB Flash Drive
Unique Toy Car USB ...
4gb USB Flash Drive
4gb USB Flash Driv ...
Fresh Fasil Dates
Fresh Fasil Dates
Unpitted Dates
Unpitted Dates
Fresh Khahrba Dates
Fresh Khahrba Date ...
Mango Dasheri
Mango Dasheri
Mango Langra
Mango Langra
Mango Sindhri
Mango Sindhri
Ramzan Umrah 2016 Package
Ramzan Umrah 2016 ...
Umrah 2016 Package
Umrah 2016 Package ...
MBBS 2016 in China
MBBS 2016 in China ...
Comments
I want to exchange UAE dirham in Gujrenwala .what is best Rate
Imran Tue 12 Jul, 2016

Daily exchange rates required by email
Ataullah Farooqui Sat 02 Jul, 2016

I heard Pound is going to Touch near about the Dollar. Very bad time coming for UK
RAZZAQ Wed 29 Jun, 2016

Send me curancy rate on daily bases
Ashar Tue 28 Jun, 2016

The total liquid foreign reserves / forex reserve held by the country stood at $21,770. 5 million on June 17, 2016.
Jawwad Tue 28 Jun, 2016

ma umra jana chata ho denar chay
idrees Mon 27 Jun, 2016

Plz send me foreign currency rates daily
Sajid Tue 21 Jun, 2016

Nice rate
bilal haider Thu 16 Jun, 2016

A very useful link that may serve all purposes.... Salim Sh
Salim Shaikh - Islamabad Fri 03 Jun, 2016

when US$ Dollar below the 100? it is my wish, and i have to see weak and strong Pakistani rupayya.
Erum Wed 01 Jun, 2016

Kis ko British pounds chaiye 154 me
Haider Tue 31 May, 2016

Please keep me update SAR Saudi Arabian Riyal open market currency exchange rates and interbank rates, buying and selling as well. Thanks
Basheer Thu 26 May, 2016

i want saudi riyal SAR currency exchange open market and interbank rates update daily on my mobile phone.
Sagheer malik Wed 25 May, 2016

Please update me SAR Saudi Arabian Riyal, my family is going to Umrah in this Ramadan, also inform me from which money exchange i can buy Saudi Arabian Riyal at best rates. Thanks
Sidra Tue 24 May, 2016

Plz send me currency rate on daily basis
Afzal Nawab Mon 23 May, 2016

what US$ dollar, would it be down? govt can do it, because remittances is on high, funds are there, Pakistani currency PKR should be strong.
Waseem Mon 16 May, 2016

Plz enter my name and mobile number in the list for sending daily currency rates to the customer thanks Afzal nawab
Afzal nawab Fri 13 May, 2016

Why Pakistan's foreign liquid reserves down this month? The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Thursday announced that the total liquid foreign reserves held by the country stood at US$20,787.8 million on April 29, 2016. The break-up of the foreign reserves position is following: foreign reserves held by SBP stood at US$ 15,904.8 million, net foreign reserves held by commercial banks remained US$ 4,883.0 million and total liquid foreign reserves stood at 20,787.8 million. During the week ending 29 April2016, SBP’s Liquid FX Reserves decreased by US$84 million to US$15,905 million, compared to US$15,989 million in the previous week, added the central bank.
Yawar Ahmed Thu 12 May, 2016

Please enter my name and mobile number in the list for sending daily currency rates to the customers Thanks
Shakeel Janjua Tue 10 May, 2016

Send me daily currency rates
Malik Aamir Mon 09 May, 2016

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1330)
Page:1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Pakistan Stock Exchange PSX
Follow PakBiz
PakBiz.com Finance
Gold Rates
Prize Bond
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Currency Rates
Petroleum Prices
CNG Prices
Finance News
Find Generator Suppliers
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Heater Price in Pakistan, Gas Heater Price in Pakistan, Electric Heater Price in Pakistan, Geyser Price in Pakistan, Gas Water Heater Price in Pakistan, Electric Water Heater Price in Pakistan, Water Heater Price in Pakistan, Solar Water Heater in Pakistan, Kids Polo Shirts in Pakistan, Long Sleeve T-Shirts in Pakistan, V-Neck T-Shirts in Pakistan, Polo Shirt in Pakistan, Tiles Manufacturers in Pakistan, Marble Export From Pakistan, Towel Exporters From Pakistan , Embroidery Machine Importers in Pakistan, Fan Manufacturers in Pakistan, Fish Exporters From Karachi, Pakistani Lawn & Boutique Dress Exporters

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2016 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.