Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS   |    Contact Us 
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  Pak Budget
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

28 Jan, 2015 Open Market US$ Rates Live - Do you want to exchange your US$ or Saudi Arabian Riyal or you have UAE Dirham? And looking for fresh and live currency rates, the following table of currency open market page shows all international major currency rates in Pakistani rupees, also with the interbank rates and international forex rates. The currency page is keep displaying current time exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar, €-Euro (EU), £-British Pound (GBP), AED-UAE Dirham, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [January 28 2015, 6:18 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD101.50101.75
 Euro EUR114.00114.25
 British Pound GBP153.00153.25
 UAE Dirham AED27.6527.90
 Saudi RiyalSAR26.9527.20
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD341.75342.00
 Canadian Dollar CAD81.1081.35
 Australian Dollar AUD80.1080.35
 Omani RiyalOMR262.00262.25
 Japanese YenJPY0.830.94
 Malaysian RinggitMYR27.7027.95
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.4027.65
 Bahrain DinarBHD267.50267.75
 Thai BhatTHB3.073.08
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.1016.20
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD12.9513.00
 Danish Krone DKK15.1515.30
 New Zealand DollarNZD74.8575.10
 Singapore DollarSGD75.1075.35
 Norwegians KroneNOK12.8512.95
 Swedish Krona SEK12.0212.12
 Swiss Franc CHF99.75100.00
 Indian RupeeINR1.621.63
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Rates in Pakistan Today Live -Find live and fresh currency exchange rates of all major currencies at Pakbiz.com.Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including visits to some nearby exchange companies in Karachi, and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis.

Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan

Pakbiz.com provides fresh and up to date currency exchange prices in Pakistan of open market, inter banks and international forex currency rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Sky Blue C ...
Hair Cutti ...
Reversible ...
Polo Shirt ...
Welding Gl ...
Sauna Room ...
kundan gol ...
Gray CEMEN ...
Kurti Coll ...
Servo Moto ...
RB1 South ...
Orange Ras ...
Fiberglass ...
Sewing Sci ...
Himalayan ...
Screen Pri ...
Scissors C ...
Dubai Visi ...
Water Tank ...
Roadside F ...
Comments
Plies send me daily curreancy rate...and gold reat..and more.....
Arshadiqbal Fri 14 Nov, 2014

Sodi reyal ki update to send Kar do
Arif khan Wed 12 Nov, 2014

I need daily exchange ate updates also comments on any big change with market analysis report
Sameer Tue 11 Nov, 2014

we want 2 sale 8000 thousand pound which rate u will provide us plz reply
Furqan Fri 07 Nov, 2014

please send me the daily currency rates through sms on my cell Number +92 304 8594044
Muhammad Ikram Thu 06 Nov, 2014

plz send me cruncy rate daily plz i am joint a new business currency rates plz plz send....03045924519
Aftaab Thu 06 Nov, 2014

plz sms me daily exchange rate of US Dollar and Saudi Riyal and gold rate at my mobile no. 0301 8730511
Qadir Wed 05 Nov, 2014

Plz send me daily gold rate on my number 03110333422
Awais Qamar Sat 01 Nov, 2014

Can I get SMS updates of US dollar rates in Pak Rupees at my cell number 0321-212-5052?
Osama Thu 30 Oct, 2014

please send me the daily currency rates through sms on my cell Number 03084045492
ALi Thu 30 Oct, 2014

salam I like currency rates business if u need so please contact me allah hafiz
Sohail Thu 30 Oct, 2014

Kindly send me Daily Currency Rates through SMS on My Cell No: 0345-2299735 Thank you very much...
Faraz Tue 28 Oct, 2014

plz tell me daily currency rates inter bank.send my mobile & Email Asad (*__*)
Shamim Tue 28 Oct, 2014

I appreciate the working of PakBiz.com regarding its Twitter alert services of open market crrency rates and interbank rates. I am doing business in currencies so that i need to touch with live rates of currencies. Thanks for your services.
Mehtab Jaan Fri 24 Oct, 2014

Very very fine
sadaladka Fri 24 Oct, 2014

plz send me nok prices daily on my mail samiasheikh000@gmail.com
abdullah Mon 13 Oct, 2014

I wanna complete list in the flexibility of currency rate in pakistan for the last month, usually i use this site for watching the daily currency rate but i dont know how i will search the complete data of the last one month.
waleed Sun 12 Oct, 2014

Dear, Kindly daily update EURO rate on my sell number 0321-2090558
Rehan Wed 01 Oct, 2014

Kindly all currency up and dawn update send my mobile 03351133972
Moeen Mon 29 Sep, 2014

i want daliy update u s doller curreancy reat pliz..my mobile +03453151976....
Farooq Fri 26 Sep, 2014

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1135)
Page:1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1292.12
Rupees Per Tola Rs.49879.37
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.42808.95
Gold and Silver Rates
Leather Products
KSE 100 Index
TRG 13.95   0.05

JSCL 15.3   0.2

AICL 52.66   0.82

BOP 8.99   -0.06

NBP 68.5   1.09

LPCL 16.78   0.08

EFOODS 103.16   1.18

FATIMA 32.75   -0.3

KEL 8.29   -0.03

LOTCHEM 7.33   0.26

DGKC 97.65   -0.29

ENGRO 217.3   -2.4

NCL 48.2   0.73

MLCF 38.45   -0.21

SNGP 27.89   -0.08

PIOC 78.07   0.61

PKGP 25.6   0.32

PACE 3.65   0.05

AVN 30.06   1.43

FCCL 24.0   -0.08

AKBL 22.95   -0.02

PPL 184.3   -1.48

PSO 360.0   0.04

BAFL 31.95   -0.03

HUMNL 15.28   -0.24

GATM 68.85   1.01

EFERT 67.6   -0.29

NIB 2.16   -0.05

SSGC 38.3   -0.37

CEPB 54.47   2.59

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 101.5 101.75
 Euro EUR 114 114.25
 British Pound GBP 153 153.25
 UAE Dirham AED 27.65 27.9
 Saudi Riyal SAR 26.95 27.2
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 341.75 342
 Canadian Dollar CAD 81.1 81.35
 Australian Dollar AUD 80.1 80.35
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Silkotex Textiles Ltd., Auto Mekaeel, Dhaka Trade Links, Hebei Chengrui Rubber Hose Co., Ltd., Lafarge Pakistan Cement Ltd., Areeb Enterprises, A.K. Marketing, Commander Shipping & Logistics, Chemionix e-Solutions Pvt Ltd, Bambinoo Plastic (Pvt) Ltd.

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2015 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.