Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS   |    Contact Us 
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  Pakistan Stock Exchange  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  KSE
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

10 Dec, 2016 Dollar Rates in Pakistan Today - The total liquid foreign reserves held by the country stood at $23,492. 1 million on October 7, 2016. Foreign reserves held by the State Bank of Pakistan stood at $18,410. 2 million while net foreign reserves held by commercial banks were $5,081. 9 million. During the week ending 7th October, country’s total reserves decreased by $120 million to $23,492 million. Whereas, SBP’s liquid FX reserves decreased by $81 million to US$18,410 million during the week. During the week, SBP made payments of $76 million on account of external debt servicing. The following table of currency open market page shows all international major currency rates in Pakistani rupees. The currency page is keep displaying current time exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar Open Market Rates, €-Euro (EU) Rates in Pakistan, £-British Pound (GBP) Rates, AED-UAE Dirham Rates in Pakistan, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal Rates in Pakistan, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [December 10 2016, 16:50 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD107.25107.55
 Euro EUR112.75113.95
 British Pound GBP134.50136.25
 UAE Dirham AED29.1529.40
 Saudi RiyalSAR28.5528.75
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD341.00343.50
 Canadian Dollar CAD80.2581.10
 Australian Dollar AUD79.2580.05
 Omani RiyalOMR271.00273.00
 Japanese YenJPY0.890.92
 Malaysian RinggitMYR23.5023.85
 Qatari RiyalQAR28.5528.90
 Bahrain DinarBHD276.50278.50
 Thai BhatTHB2.852.95
 Chinese Yuan CNY15.1015.25
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.4013.65
 Danish Krone DKK14.6514.95
 New Zealand DollarNZD74.2074.90
 Singapore DollarSGD74.0074.80
 Norwegians KroneNOK12.1012.35
 Swedish Krona SEK11.2011.45
 Swiss Franc CHF102.00102.90
 Indian RupeeINR1.501.57
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


1 SAR To PKR Exchange Rate - Find live and fresh currency exchange rates of all major currencies at Pakbiz.com.Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including visits to some nearby exchange companies in Karachi, and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan. Pakbiz.com provides fresh and up to date currency exchange prices in Pakistan of open market, inter banks and international forex currency rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Dental Kit with Foceps
Dental Kit with Fo ...
Unique Toy Car USB Flash Drive
Unique Toy Car USB ...
4gb USB Flash Drive
4gb USB Flash Driv ...
Fresh Fasil Dates
Fresh Fasil Dates
Unpitted Dates
Unpitted Dates
Fresh Khahrba Dates
Fresh Khahrba Date ...
Mango Dasheri
Mango Dasheri
Mango Langra
Mango Langra
Mango Sindhri
Mango Sindhri
Ramzan Umrah 2016 Package
Ramzan Umrah 2016 ...
Umrah 2016 Package
Umrah 2016 Package ...
MBBS 2016 in China
MBBS 2016 in China ...
Comments
guies.....can its a time to buy GBP?
DR TARIQ AZIZ Sun 04 Sep, 2016

Remittances sent by overseas Pakistan registered an annual drop by 20 percent to $1. 33 billion in July. The oil-rich Arab countries account for almost 65 percent of entire remittances sent by overseas Pakistanis. Qureshi feared that the fall could be a setback for Pakistan as it largely depended on remittances to meet its foreign obligations and increase its reserves. In July, the inflow of remittances from Saudi Arabia had dropped by 20 percent, but it was still the highest at $379 million.
Rafi Teli Mon 29 Aug, 2016

Remittances register decline of more than 36pc. APBF President Ibrahim Qureshi said on Sunday that Current Account (C/A) deficit had widened to $591 million in July 2016, whereas $575 million deterioration was largely owing to $745 million (or 36 percent MoM) decline in remittances.
Irfan Mon 29 Aug, 2016

I want to sell SAR (Saudi Arabian Riyal) any body is interested here, so leave a comment in this currency rates discussion forum. Thanks
Aqib Sat 27 Aug, 2016

Khan
Lovely king Fri 26 Aug, 2016

I want to buy Saudi Arabian Riyals ( SAR ), my relatives are going to Hajj (Pilgrimage) in few days, if any one selling SAR Riyals so please be informed here, on this discussion platform. If possible mention here your rates (Open Market exchange Rates)
Fareed Wed 17 Aug, 2016

good
faridi Wed 17 Aug, 2016

I am holding Iraqi Dinars since last one decade, what is the future of this currency and shall appreciate to know the current exchange rate. Thanks.
Rahim Fri 12 Aug, 2016

plz send me daily GBP pond exchange open market rate.
sherullah Fri 12 Aug, 2016

03358383858 send me pound rate daily plz
Shazad Mon 01 Aug, 2016

please send me daily currency exchange rates, i want to have british pound buying and selling open market rates. Also, interbank rates for UAE AED, SAR, and USS. Thanks
Faakhir Mon 25 Jul, 2016

A.O.A PLZ SEND ME DAILY BASIS OF Saudi Arabia riyal rate and pk gold rate ok
Naveed Thu 21 Jul, 2016

I want to exchange afghani currency, please guide where i can exchange it.
Zai Wed 20 Jul, 2016

I want to exchange UAE dirham in Gujrenwala .what is best Rate
Imran Tue 12 Jul, 2016

Daily exchange rates required by email
Ataullah Farooqui Sat 02 Jul, 2016

I heard Pound is going to Touch near about the Dollar. Very bad time coming for UK
RAZZAQ Wed 29 Jun, 2016

Send me curancy rate on daily bases
Ashar Tue 28 Jun, 2016

The total liquid foreign reserves / forex reserve held by the country stood at $21,770. 5 million on June 17, 2016.
Jawwad Tue 28 Jun, 2016

ma umra jana chata ho denar chay
idrees Mon 27 Jun, 2016

Plz send me foreign currency rates daily
Sajid Tue 21 Jun, 2016

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1343)
Page:1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Pakistan Stock Exchange PSX
Follow PakBiz
PakBiz.com Finance
Gold Rates
Prize Bond
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Currency Rates
Petroleum Prices
CNG Prices
Finance News
Find Generator Suppliers
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Heater Price in Pakistan, Gas Heater Price in Pakistan, Electric Heater Price in Pakistan, Geyser Price in Pakistan, Gas Water Heater Price in Pakistan, Electric Water Heater Price in Pakistan, Water Heater Price in Pakistan, Solar Water Heater in Pakistan, Kids Polo Shirts in Pakistan, Long Sleeve T-Shirts in Pakistan, V-Neck T-Shirts in Pakistan, Polo Shirt in Pakistan, Tiles Manufacturers in Pakistan, Marble Export From Pakistan, Towel Exporters From Pakistan , Embroidery Machine Importers in Pakistan, Fan Manufacturers in Pakistan, Fish Exporters From Karachi, Pakistani Lawn & Boutique Dress Exporters

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2016 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.