Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS   |    Contact Us 
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  Pakistan Stock Exchange  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  KSE
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

28 May, 2016 Currency Rates in Pakistan - The total liquid foreign exchange reserves held by the country stood at $21,611.7 million on May 20, 2016. Giving break-up of the foreign reserves position, a statement issued by the central bank says that foreign reserves held by the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) stood at $16,810.4 million while net foreign reserves held by commercial banks were $ 4,801.3 million on May 20. The SBP statement said that during the week ending May 20, 2016, SBP’s Liquid FX Reserves increased by $292 million to $16,810 million, compared to $16,518 million in the previous week. The following table of currency open market page shows all international major currency rates in Pakistani rupees. The currency page is keep displaying current time exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar, €-Euro (EU), £-British Pound (GBP), AED-UAE Dirham, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [May 28 2016, 2:02 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD105.50105.75
 Euro EUR117.50118.00
 British Pound GBP154.00154.70
 UAE Dirham AED28.6528.80
 Saudi RiyalSAR28.0028.15
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD345.00347.50
 Canadian Dollar CAD82.0082.55
 Australian Dollar AUD76.0076.60
 Omani RiyalOMR271.00273.00
 Japanese YenJPY0.940.97
 Malaysian RinggitMYR25.5025.85
 Qatari RiyalQAR28.6028.95
 Bahrain DinarBHD276.50278.50
 Thai BhatTHB2.852.95
 Chinese Yuan CNY15.9016.05
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.4013.65
 Danish Krone DKK15.5015.80
 New Zealand DollarNZD69.8070.50
 Singapore DollarSGD76.0076.60
 Norwegians KroneNOK12.4012.65
 Swedish Krona SEK12.4512.70
 Swiss Franc CHF104.95105.85
 Indian RupeeINR1.511.58
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


1 USD To PKR Exchange Rate - Find live and fresh currency exchange rates of all major currencies at Pakbiz.com.Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including visits to some nearby exchange companies in Karachi, and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan. Pakbiz.com provides fresh and up to date currency exchange prices in Pakistan of open market, inter banks and international forex currency rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Dental Kit with Foceps
Dental Kit with Fo ...
Unique Toy Car USB Flash Drive
Unique Toy Car USB ...
4gb USB Flash Drive
4gb USB Flash Driv ...
Fresh Fasil Dates
Fresh Fasil Dates
Unpitted Dates
Unpitted Dates
Fresh Khahrba Dates
Fresh Khahrba Date ...
Mango Dasheri
Mango Dasheri
Mango Langra
Mango Langra
Mango Sindhri
Mango Sindhri
Ramzan Umrah 2016 Package
Ramzan Umrah 2016 ...
Umrah 2016 Package
Umrah 2016 Package ...
MBBS 2016 in China
MBBS 2016 in China ...
Comments
Money Minister Ishaq Dar, Wednesday, said that administration was finding a way to seek after the targets of development, vocation era and destitution mitigation. He advance said that because of better approaches of the legislature 4.24 percent GDP development was accomplished in 2015 which is the most noteworthy development amid most recent 7 years. "We have focused on our development at 5.5 percent for 2016. Early markers of the item creating part recommend that the financial development is grabbing unassumingly" he watched while a meeting the Monetary and Fiscal Policies Coordination Board here. Respecting the members, he highlighted that Monetary and Fiscal Policies Coordination Board is a critical body to meet on quarterly premise to audit the current financial circumstance to acquire textures money related, financial and conversion scale approaches and among large scale financial focuses of development, swelling and financial, financial and outside records. The development force in Large Scale Manufacturing (LSM) kept on staying solid appropriately bolstered by better vitality supplies; lower ware costs; and accommodative polices. The part could record a development of 4.12 percent amid Jul-Jan FY 2016 contrasted with a year ago development at 2.15 percent. The year on year development in January 2016 recorded at 5.0 percent contrasted with 1.52 percent a year ago.
Danish Thu 24 Mar, 2016

U have done good work
Bilal Sun 20 Mar, 2016

The total liquid foreign reserves held by the country stood at $20,718. 4 million on March 11, 2016. Foreign reserves held by the State Bank of Pakistan stood at $15,859. 0 million while net foreign reserves held by banks are $4,859. 4 million. During the week ending March 11, SBP’s liquid FX reserves increased by $195 million to $15,859 million, compared to $15,664 million in the previous week.
Furqan Fri 18 Mar, 2016

Please send me curency rate on daily basis
kashif Tue 15 Mar, 2016

The State Bank of Pakistan in its open market operation on March 10 mopped up Rs61.550bn in a one-day contract. The amount was accepted at a rate of return of 5.84pc.The amount offered was Rs87.450bn. According to the weekly statement of position of all scheduled banks for the week ended Feb 26, 2016, deposits and other accounts of all scheduled banks increased to Rs9,385.552bn from Rs9,352.810bn in the previous week. It was higher by 10.54pc when compared with Rs8,490.383bn in the same week last year. Deposits and other accounts of all commercial banks inched up to Rs9,346.810bn from last week’s Rs9,314.124bn.
Saleem Mon 14 Mar, 2016

French currency is not available
mahmood Mon 07 Mar, 2016

Sent update
Asad Sun 28 Feb, 2016

Daily carnci rate sand plz my nomber 03072775075
Khan Wed 17 Feb, 2016

plz send me daily currency rates...
faisal Tue 16 Feb, 2016

please send me daily updated currency rate against Pakistani rupees.
shahzad waseem Fri 12 Feb, 2016

pls send me daily dh rate
muhammad imran Thu 11 Feb, 2016

please send me us dollar rates on daily basis regards
sibtain Tue 09 Feb, 2016

please SMS me currency rates in Pakistani rupee daily on this no 03469778143
Akbar zaman Wed 03 Feb, 2016

Very good
Irshad hussain Wed 03 Feb, 2016

how much Irani Rial rate in Pakistan (buy)?
hamid Mon 01 Feb, 2016

Nice
Ali Sat 30 Jan, 2016

The country’s total liquid foreign exchange reserves stood at $20.502 billion during the week ending January 22 compared to $20.689bn the previous week, the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) said on Thursday. The SBP reserves decreased by $105 million to $15.647bn from $15.752bn, and the other banks’ holdings were $4.855bn as compared to $4.937bn. During the week, the SBP made payments of $109m on account of external debt servicing.
Sabir Shakir Fri 29 Jan, 2016

please send me daily updated currency rate against Pakistani rupees.
fazal wahab Thu 28 Jan, 2016

kindly send Me Daily Currency Rates through sms on My Cell No:0312-4427722 Waiting Updates from Your Side.....Thanks
amir Tue 26 Jan, 2016

Despite the government pressure to contain the dollar rise against the rupee, the greenback was trading at Rs107.70 in the open market, many currency dealers confirmed on Saturday. The gap in the rates of open market and the inter-bank was alarmingly high at Rs2.70 per dollar, which may push the inter-bank to get rid of the forced price of Rs105. Due to influence and pressure from the State Bank, the Exchange Companies Association of Pakistan (ECAP) and Forex Association of Pakistan under-report the greenback price on a daily basis, market watchers said.
Sajjad Mon 25 Jan, 2016

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1299)
Page:1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Pakistan Stock Exchange PSX
Follow PakBiz
PakBiz.com Finance
Gold Rates
Prize Bond
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Currency Rates
Petroleum Prices
CNG Prices
Finance News
Find Generator Suppliers
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Generator Price in Pakistan 2016, Generator Importers in Pakistan, UPS Price in Pakistan 2016, Solar Panel Prices in Pakistan 2016, Tshirts Wholesale in Pakistan, Fan Price in Pakistan 2016, Surgical Instruments Manufacturers in Pakistan, Basmati Rice Exporters in Pakistan, Mango Exporters in Pakistan, Seeds Importers in Pakistan , Led Light Importers in Pakistan, Scrap Importers in Pakistan , Tiles Manufacturers in Pakistan, Marble Export From Pakistan, Towel Exporters From Pakistan , Embroidery Machine Importers in Pakistan, Fan Manufacturers in Pakistan, Fish Exporters From Karachi, Pakistani Lawn & Boutique Dress Exporters

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2016 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.