Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS   |    Contact Us 
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  Pakistan Stock Exchange  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  KSE
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

30 Aug, 2016 Saudi Riyal (SAR) Rates in Pakistan - The total liquid foreign reserves held by the country stood at $22,595. 1 million on August 5, 2016. The break-up of the foreign reserves position released on Thursday showed that foreign reserves held by the State Bank of Pakistan stood at $17,664. 2 million while net foreign reserves held by commercial banks are $4,930. 9 million. During the week ending 5th August, SBP’s liquid FX reserves decreased by $397 million to $17,664 million, compared to $18,061 million in the previous week. The following table of currency open market page shows all international major currency rates in Pakistani rupees. The currency page is keep displaying current time exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar, €-Euro (EU), £-British Pound (GBP), AED-UAE Dirham, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [August 30 2016, 19:15 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD105.90106.15
 Euro EUR118.00118.50
 British Pound GBP138.00138.70
 UAE Dirham AED28.8028.95
 Saudi RiyalSAR28.1028.25
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD346.00348.50
 Canadian Dollar CAD81.2581.80
 Australian Dollar AUD79.5079.95
 Omani RiyalOMR270.50272.50
 Japanese YenJPY1.001.03
 Malaysian RinggitMYR25.6526.00
 Qatari RiyalQAR28.5528.90
 Bahrain DinarBHD276.50278.50
 Thai BhatTHB2.953.05
 Chinese Yuan CNY15.6015.75
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.4013.65
 Danish Krone DKK15.4515.75
 New Zealand DollarNZD75.3076.00
 Singapore DollarSGD77.5078.10
 Norwegians KroneNOK12.4512.70
 Swedish Krona SEK12.1512.40
 Swiss Franc CHF105.80106.70
 Indian RupeeINR1.511.58
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


1 SAR To PKR Exchange Rate - Find live and fresh currency exchange rates of all major currencies at Pakbiz.com.Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including visits to some nearby exchange companies in Karachi, and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan. Pakbiz.com provides fresh and up to date currency exchange prices in Pakistan of open market, inter banks and international forex currency rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Dental Kit with Foceps
Dental Kit with Fo ...
Unique Toy Car USB Flash Drive
Unique Toy Car USB ...
4gb USB Flash Drive
4gb USB Flash Driv ...
Fresh Fasil Dates
Fresh Fasil Dates
Unpitted Dates
Unpitted Dates
Fresh Khahrba Dates
Fresh Khahrba Date ...
Mango Dasheri
Mango Dasheri
Mango Langra
Mango Langra
Mango Sindhri
Mango Sindhri
Ramzan Umrah 2016 Package
Ramzan Umrah 2016 ...
Umrah 2016 Package
Umrah 2016 Package ...
MBBS 2016 in China
MBBS 2016 in China ...
Comments
A very useful link that may serve all purposes.... Salim Sh
Salim Shaikh - Islamabad Fri 03 Jun, 2016

when US$ Dollar below the 100? it is my wish, and i have to see weak and strong Pakistani rupayya.
Erum Wed 01 Jun, 2016

Kis ko British pounds chaiye 154 me
Haider Tue 31 May, 2016

Please keep me update SAR Saudi Arabian Riyal open market currency exchange rates and interbank rates, buying and selling as well. Thanks
Basheer Thu 26 May, 2016

i want saudi riyal SAR currency exchange open market and interbank rates update daily on my mobile phone.
Sagheer malik Wed 25 May, 2016

Please update me SAR Saudi Arabian Riyal, my family is going to Umrah in this Ramadan, also inform me from which money exchange i can buy Saudi Arabian Riyal at best rates. Thanks
Sidra Tue 24 May, 2016

Plz send me currency rate on daily basis
Afzal Nawab Mon 23 May, 2016

what US$ dollar, would it be down? govt can do it, because remittances is on high, funds are there, Pakistani currency PKR should be strong.
Waseem Mon 16 May, 2016

Plz enter my name and mobile number in the list for sending daily currency rates to the customer thanks Afzal nawab
Afzal nawab Fri 13 May, 2016

Why Pakistan's foreign liquid reserves down this month? The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) on Thursday announced that the total liquid foreign reserves held by the country stood at US$20,787.8 million on April 29, 2016. The break-up of the foreign reserves position is following: foreign reserves held by SBP stood at US$ 15,904.8 million, net foreign reserves held by commercial banks remained US$ 4,883.0 million and total liquid foreign reserves stood at 20,787.8 million. During the week ending 29 April2016, SBP’s Liquid FX Reserves decreased by US$84 million to US$15,905 million, compared to US$15,989 million in the previous week, added the central bank.
Yawar Ahmed Thu 12 May, 2016

Please enter my name and mobile number in the list for sending daily currency rates to the customers Thanks
Shakeel Janjua Tue 10 May, 2016

Send me daily currency rates
Malik Aamir Mon 09 May, 2016

thanks for providing 1usd to pkr exchange conversion rates, all forex rates are one platform, appreciated.
Khurram Mon 09 May, 2016

i want to drag the attention of concerns, who monitor forex rates / currency exchange rates for open market, interbank rates and international forex rates, some money changers are not following the state bank of Pakistan rules and regulation in buying and selling of international currencies. Please check it, few in Karachi Shahra-e-faysal currency ex-changers doing wrong.
Tania Thu 05 May, 2016

i want to sale 2000 uk pound and 1000 euro, on market rates, please contact genuine buyers.
deewan Fri 29 Apr, 2016

The Group of 20 major economies on Friday reiterated earlier pledges to refrain from using exchange rates for competitive advantage and warned of a possible shock to global growth if Britain left the European Union, Bloomberg News reported, citing a draft communique. “We reaffirm our previous exchange-rate commitments, including that we will refrain from competitive devaluations and we will not target our exchange rates for competitive purposes,” Bloomberg quoted the draft communique as saying.
Faraz Tue 19 Apr, 2016

Plz sand me daily rate
adri Thu 14 Apr, 2016

Remittances sent by overseas Pakistanis rose four per cent to $14.2 billion in July-March 2015-16, though the amount of inflows dropped during the last month. The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) reported on Tuesday th­at remittances declined 8.7pc to $1.468bn in March from $1.608bn during the same month last year. Compared to February, the remittances fell by 3.14pc. During July-March, the hig­hest amount of $4.33bn was sent from Saudi Arabia, indicating a growth of 7pc against a growth of 19pc during the same period of last fiscal year. The second highest amount of $3.12bn came from the United States of Emirates (UAE), which showed a growth of 3pc compared to the same period a year ago. Remittances from the United States fell by 6pc to $1.88bn, whereas inflows from the United Kingdom were flat at $1.75bn.
Farrukh Khan Wed 13 Apr, 2016

The total liquid foreign reserves held by the country stood at $20,884.9 million on April 1, 2016. Foreign reserves held by the State Bank of Pakistan stood at $16,078.1 million while net foreign reserves held by banks are $4,806.8 million. During the week ending April 1, SBP’s liquid FX reserves increased by $490 million to $16,078 million, compared to $15,588 million in the previous week. During the week, SBP received $978 million from multilateral, bilateral and other official sources, which include $503 million received from IMF under EFF and US$ 408 million as financing for government of Pakistan. During the week, SBP made payments of $602 million on account of external debt servicing, which includes repayment of $518 million against Pakistan Sovereign Bond.–Staff Reporter
Akhlaq Fri 08 Apr, 2016

Please Note : The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) announced on Wednesday that the old design banknotes of Rs 10, 50, 100 and 1,000 would be demonetised from December 1, 2016. The SBP said in a statement that as per the federal government's Gazette Notification dated June 4, 2015; the old design banknotes would cease to be legal tender with effect from December 1. Therefore, it has now been decided to phase out all remaining old design banknotes of Rs 10, 50, 100 and 1,000. The Rs 5 banknote and the old design Rs 500 banknote have already been demonetised. It is worth mentioning that the SBP issued a new design banknote series, which started with the issuance of Rs 20 denomination banknote in 2005 to improve the security, durability and aesthetic quality of banknotes. The process of issuance of complete series of new design banknotes comprising eight denominations (Rs 5, 10, 20, 50, 100, 500, 1,000 and 5,000) was completed in 2008.
Admin PakBiz Thu 07 Apr, 2016

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1322)
Page:1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Pakistan Stock Exchange PSX
Follow PakBiz
PakBiz.com Finance
Gold Rates
Prize Bond
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Currency Rates
Petroleum Prices
CNG Prices
Finance News
Find Generator Suppliers
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Generator Price in Pakistan 2016, Generator Importers in Pakistan, UPS Price in Pakistan 2016, Solar Panel Prices in Pakistan 2016, Tshirts Wholesale in Pakistan, Fan Price in Pakistan 2016, Surgical Instruments Manufacturers in Pakistan, Basmati Rice Exporters in Pakistan, Mango Exporters in Pakistan, Seeds Importers in Pakistan , Led Light Importers in Pakistan, Scrap Importers in Pakistan , Tiles Manufacturers in Pakistan, Marble Export From Pakistan, Towel Exporters From Pakistan , Embroidery Machine Importers in Pakistan, Fan Manufacturers in Pakistan, Fish Exporters From Karachi, Pakistani Lawn & Boutique Dress Exporters

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2016 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.