Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS 
Finance News  |  Gold Rates  |  Forex Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  Petroleum Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Budget 2013-14  |  Currency Calculator
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

21 Apr, 2014 Open Market Currency Rates - Forex trading individuals and traders, overseas Pakistanis, companies, importers and exporters are very much concerned about the day-to-day Buying/Selling ups and down in currency exchange rates in Pakistan. Pakbiz.com is one stop place to provide all foreign currency exchange rates such as; USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [April 21 2014, 9:05 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD99.5099.75
 Euro EUR136.00136.25
 British Pound GBP166.10166.35
 UAE Dirham AED27.0527.30
 Saudi RiyalSAR26.4026.65
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD344.00344.25
 Canadian Dollar CAD90.0090.25
 Australian Dollar AUD92.2092.45
 Omani RiyalOMR251.25251.50
 Japanese YenJPY0.970.98
 Malaysian RinggitMYR29.7530.00
 Qatari RiyalQAR26.5026.75
 Bahrain DinarBHD256.50256.75
 Thai BhatTHB3.003.05
 Chinese Yuan CNY15.1515.30
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD12.3012.45
 Danish Krone DKK17.5017.65
 New Zealand DollarNZD83.2583.50
 Singapore DollarSGD79.0079.25
 Norwegians KroneNOK16.1016.25
 Swedish Krona SEK14.6014.75
 Swiss Franc CHF109.50109.75
 Indian RupeeINR1.601.65
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan: Currencies exchange rates are very important for business specially it is directly effects on imports and exports of goods, Pakistan is a country where US$ is major exchange currency for business dealing and payment so far, when US$ hit high in terms of exchanges it impacts on many import goods as well. Open market rates are influenced by a number of factors, including supply and demand, current interest rates, and also trading arbitrage by market participants and as opposed to being set by the Federal Reserve Board. Therefore, Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including physical visits of some nearby exchange companies in Karachi and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan, Pakbiz.com provide you fresh and up to date currency exchange prices of Pakistan in open market, inter banks and international currency markets rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
256GB USB ...
CD & DVD C ...
CDR & DVDR ...
Biztek Uni ...
Biztek Uni ...
100 % Cot ...
Dyed yarn
Jacquard W ...
German Til ...
Cargo Lift
Vinyl Tile ...
Tesla Sola ...
Soil Gold ...
stabilizer
Spare part ...
LEATHER ME ...
Super Kern ...
Aluminium- ...
Boxing Glo ...
Incoloy 80 ...
Comments
Dear, plsase send me daily currency updates and gold updates thanks/faisal
Faisal Mon 31 Mar, 2014

salam please can u will be information of currency rates thanking u in advance 0314-2583619 mohsin khan
mohsin Mon 31 Mar, 2014

Plz sent me daily USD EUR GBP rate on this mobile number...03014970370
Muhammad sameer Mon 31 Mar, 2014

Assalam o Alaikum dear Brother please send send me daily dollar rate and pound rate Please Thank You Very Much
ABDULREHMAN Mon 31 Mar, 2014

I need daily dollars and Saudi riyal and gold updates on my mobile number . will be thanksful.
Amanullah Fri 28 Mar, 2014

Daily exchange rate sheet required
Munawar Fri 28 Mar, 2014

Could you please send me SAR Vs PKR rate on daily basis to my email.
Noor Khaliq Thu 27 Mar, 2014

dollar will get stronger this week & it will have effect on gold price.Gold may rise upto Rs 53500 per tolla
shahid Wed 26 Mar, 2014

plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz send me daily currency update.
ilyas Wed 26 Mar, 2014

Please send exchange rate sheet on daily basis
Raees Ahmed Mon 24 Mar, 2014

Plz send me gold silver and dollar price 03329820919
masroor afghan Sun 23 Mar, 2014

PLSsend me daily saudi rial /pak rs rates
muhammad ashraf Sun 23 Mar, 2014

PLSsend me daily rates
muhammad ashraf Sun 23 Mar, 2014

send me all information about all currency.
imran khan barakzai Sat 22 Mar, 2014

Plz send me daily forex rate on my cell no 923119323202
sadia Sat 22 Mar, 2014

pls send currency rate daily my Email thanks
faheem khan Fri 21 Mar, 2014

Please send the US$ and UAE Dirham rate. M. Ijaz Qureshi
M. Ijaz Qureshi Fri 21 Mar, 2014

Please daily update me dollar gold in Pakistani ruppes cont.. no. +923454403300 +923364403300
sawai lal Fri 21 Mar, 2014

pls send me daily inter bank forex rates.thanks
farhan malik Fri 21 Mar, 2014

Please daily update me dollar and gold in Pakistani Ruppes
Tahir Thu 20 Mar, 2014

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1007)
Page:1 23 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1287.3
Rupees Per Tola Rs.48101.96
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.41283.49
Gold and Silver Rates
KSE 100 Index
NCL 48.02   1.36

ENGRO 213.0   -0.06

FCCL 17.66   -0.09

KEL 7.24   0.09

MLCF 30.5   0.14

NML 120.25   0.95

LPCL 13.6   0.0

JSCL 12.9   0.0

TRG 15.22   0.09

INIL 57.98   1.25

MARI 280.5   2.01

NBP 57.71   -0.44

PSO 422.0   -1.32

SHEL 279.0   -0.43

IGIIL 201.95   0.94

PAKRI 36.92   -0.09

PACE 4.9   0.05

FABL 16.85   0.07

THALL 182.75   4.17

UBL 181.56   -0.1

AICL 48.45   0.37

AKBL 20.35   0.06

ANL 7.48   0.05

ISL 24.5   0.49

EFOODS 116.0   0.38

KAPCO 61.0   0.5

ATRL 227.0   -0.65

SCBPL 23.95   0.45

HUBC 52.75   0.11

FFBL 41.5   0.08

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 99.5 99.75
 Euro EUR 136 136.25
 British Pound GBP 166.1 166.35
 UAE Dirham AED 27.05 27.3
 Saudi Riyal SAR 26.4 26.65
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 344 344.25
 Canadian Dollar CAD 90 90.25
 Australian Dollar AUD 92.2 92.45
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Mbk Power Solutions & Industrial Tools, Safi & Co., Ravi Autos (Pvt) Ltd., Haque Plastic (Pvt) Ltd., Mandiali Paper Mills (Pvt) Ltd., Al Karim Computer, Talib Electric Company, Sogo Automobiles, Estate Accommodator, Paracha Industrial Sewing Machine Co.

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2014 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.