Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS 
BIZTEK QUALITY POWER SOLUTIONS
Finance News  |  Gold Rates  |  Forex Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  Petroleum Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Budget 2014-15  |  Currency Calculator
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

02 Sep, 2014 Currency Rates in Pakistan Live - Open Market Currency Rates, Forex Exchange Rates - This is a dedicated page for open market currency rates in Pakistan. For the convenient of all users, on this page, international currencies are displaying with currency symbols and live buying and selling value. PakBiz.com also facilitates all users by providing Free SMS Alerts Services of Open Market Currency Exchange Rates. Get the real time exchange value of some major currencies like USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [September 01 2014, 13:31 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD102.10102.35
 Euro EUR133.25133.50
 British Pound GBP168.80169.05
 UAE Dirham AED27.6527.90
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.0527.30
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD357.75358.00
 Canadian Dollar CAD93.2593.50
 Australian Dollar AUD94.6594.90
 Omani RiyalOMR264.20264.45
 Japanese YenJPY0.960.97
 Malaysian RinggitMYR32.1032.35
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.7027.95
 Bahrain DinarBHD269.85270.10
 Thai BhatTHB3.153.17
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.4016.55
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD12.9013.05
 Danish Krone DKK17.8017.95
 New Zealand DollarNZD85.0085.25
 Singapore DollarSGD80.7581.00
 Norwegians KroneNOK16.3016.45
 Swedish Krona SEK14.4514.60
 Swiss Franc CHF110.70110.95
 Indian RupeeINR1.661.69
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan: Currencies exchange rates are very important for business specially it is directly effects on imports and exports of goods, Pakistan is a country where US$ is major exchange currency for business dealing and payment so far, when US$ hit high in terms of exchanges it impacts on many import goods as well. Open market rates are influenced by a number of factors, including supply and demand, current interest rates, and also trading arbitrage by market participants and as opposed to being set by the Federal Reserve Board. Therefore, Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including physical visits of some nearby exchange companies in Karachi and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan, Pakbiz.com provide you fresh and up to date currency exchange prices of Pakistan in open market, inter banks and international currency markets rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Key Brand ...
Super Kern ...
Turkey Bir ...
Khan Trade ...
Polo Shirt ...
Lister Ban ...
Bridal Lib ...
Rossmoor - ...
Solar Pane ...
Super LED ...
Mother Cho ...
Fiberglass ...
OrthoPaedi ...
Cow Split ...
Leather Fa ...
Work Wear ...
Fuel Tanks ...
Bath Robes
Umrah 2014 ...
Solar powe ...
Comments
Dir sir please snd me oman riyal reate in pakistan rupes daliy exching may number is 0336-9405282 thank you
jahan zada Fri 18 Jul, 2014

Send me all currency information daily base to this number 03088890900
Saad Fri 18 Jul, 2014

Plz Denmark Krony ka rate send kr dain iss numb y 03344638422
Raheel Wed 16 Jul, 2014

Please send me daily updates of rates: 03343056757
MURAD Tue 15 Jul, 2014

plz send me daily rates Currrency Exchange & Gold my cell phn number 0313 6952125
Shahzad Mon 14 Jul, 2014

Please give me daly euro update shoaib milan no 0092 336 593 23 72
Sultan Mon 14 Jul, 2014

plz send me gold rate on daily basis on cell 0300-2074963
Muhammad Tariq Khan Fri 11 Jul, 2014

Plz send me daily currency rates and gold rates at mail skyworld229@yahoo.com Thansks
Sultan Thu 10 Jul, 2014

Salam, can anyone text me today's gold rate per gram in Pakistan on my # 03465324240
Adil Nowshirwan Rashid Tue 08 Jul, 2014

Plz send me daley excheng & gold rate on my number 03345004948
Danish Tue 08 Jul, 2014

Please send me daily dollar rate on my mobile please. My mobile number +923047630671
Shuja Mon 07 Jul, 2014

I would like to mention here that, please send me karachi open market currency rates, and karachi interbank currency exchange rates and FX rates international forex rates as well. Thanks. I appreciate your SMS Alert Services.
Furqan Thu 03 Jul, 2014

Dear sir send me dollar and Soudia Ryal rates on daily basis. My number is 03007640707. Thank u.
Ahmad Wed 02 Jul, 2014

@PakBiz.com, Dear Concerns, I am keep visiting this website for many updates, because your updates are real time and authentic, aside from this I want to more about such as; live dollar rates in Pakistan, Live US$ Dollar Rates Today, Currency Current Rates in Pakistan, Currency Converter, Current Open Market Rates in Pakistan, Dollar Rate, Forex Rates in Pakistan, US$ Interbank Rates, Live Currency Exchange Rates, Interbank Rates in Pakistan, Forex Rates FX Rates, live interbank exchange rates Pakistan and so on Thanks Your Time
Saqib Wed 25 Jun, 2014

I want to exchange 600 US$, any give me awesome rates of Dollar in Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan. Thanks
Shuja Mon 16 Jun, 2014

Please sent me daily currency rate of world currency my cell number is 00923013335990 00923012458452 I shall b very thankful to u.......
Moiz Mon 16 Jun, 2014

dear sir text me daily saudi riyal rates in pakistan evry day in this number.03106763921
malik imran Sat 14 Jun, 2014

It seems to me that, the US$ Dollar prices in Pakistan is stand at a point, do not be cross for a month, I observed here, the American Dollar rates is now stuck.
Zubair Thu 12 Jun, 2014

plz send me daily doller rate and U A E Darhim on mobial no 03426717374
M Azeem Thu 05 Jun, 2014

I believe that, now US$ Dollar rates in Pakistan is stable, it is keep moving around 99 both buying and selling. It is good sign, because if US Dollar prices increase then automatically increased all stuffs in Pakistan.
Ziad Fri 30 May, 2014

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1077)
Page:1 23 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1277.41
Rupees Per Tola Rs.48689.44
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.41787.7
Gold and Silver Rates
Leather Products
KSE 100 Index
JSCL 9.84   1.0

KEL 8.25   -0.01

MLCF 27.37   0.74

BOP 8.19   0.2

BAFL 28.6   0.78

PTC 24.7   0.79

ANL 5.25   0.32

FCCL 19.09   0.38

DGKC 75.01   1.59

NBP 58.44   0.6

PPL 223.74   2.71

FFBL 40.5   0.49

ENGRO 168.75   5.15

PSO 373.85   7.29

FABL 15.1   0.44

UBL 176.0   1.21

AICL 47.11   0.83

TRG 10.74   0.25

FFC 115.55   1.46

SSGC 27.0   0.53

EFOODS 101.0   4.41

NCL 40.6   1.17

LPCL 15.63   0.08

AKBL 19.85   0.13

LUCK 357.8   7.69

MARI 381.0   12.09

LOTCHEM 6.8   0.22

TPL 10.0   0.56

FATIMA 26.5   0.5

OGDC 260.35   1.66

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 102.1 102.35
 Euro EUR 133.25 133.5
 British Pound GBP 168.8 169.05
 UAE Dirham AED 27.65 27.9
 Saudi Riyal SAR 27.05 27.3
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 357.75 358
 Canadian Dollar CAD 93.25 93.5
 Australian Dollar AUD 94.65 94.9
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Century Container, Ch. Karam Elahi Abdul Aziz, SKAFS International pvt ltd., Nishat (Chunian) Ltd., Obs Group Of Companies, Homes Property, Aaa Travels (Pvt) Ltd., Usman Chemical, Hameed Auto Looms, Ravi Exports (Pvt) Ltd.

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2014 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.