Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS 
Add Buy Offer
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  Pak Budget
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

28 Nov, 2014 Currency Rates in Pakistan Live - The following table shows the live and updated currency exchange rates in Pakistan, with the open market currency rates, interbank rates and international forex rates. T his pages are keep displaying current time currency exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar, €-Euro (EU), £-British Pound (GBP), AED-UAE Dirham, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [November 28 2014, 15:31 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD102.30102.55
 Euro EUR127.25127.50
 British Pound GBP160.50160.75
 UAE Dirham AED27.7528.00
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.1527.30
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD348.50348.75
 Canadian Dollar CAD89.7590.00
 Australian Dollar AUD86.5086.75
 Omani RiyalOMR263.50263.75
 Japanese YenJPY0.961.06
 Malaysian RinggitMYR30.1030.35
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.6027.85
 Bahrain DinarBHD269.50269.75
 Thai BhatTHB3.083.09
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.4516.60
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.0013.10
 Danish Krone DKK16.8517.00
 New Zealand DollarNZD79.1579.40
 Singapore DollarSGD78.3578.60
 Norwegians KroneNOK14.7014.85
 Swedish Krona SEK13.5013.65
 Swiss Franc CHF104.50104.75
 Indian RupeeINR1.631.64
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan: Currencies exchange rates are very important for business specially it is directly effects on imports and exports of goods, Pakistan is a country where US$ is major exchange currency for business dealing and payment so far, when US$ hit high in terms of exchanges it impacts on many import goods as well. Open market rates are influenced by a number of factors, including supply and demand, current interest rates, and also trading arbitrage by market participants and as opposed to being set by the Federal Reserve Board. Therefore, Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including physical visits of some nearby exchange companies in Karachi and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan, Pakbiz.com provide you fresh and up to date currency exchange prices of Pakistan in open market, inter banks and international currency markets rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Sky Blue C ...
Hair Cutti ...
Kitchen To ...
Reversible ...
Polo Shirt ...
Welding Gl ...
Sauna Room ...
kundan gol ...
Gray CEMEN ...
Kurti Coll ...
Servo Moto ...
RB1 South ...
Orange Ras ...
Fiberglass ...
Sewing Sci ...
Himalayan ...
Screen Pri ...
Scissors C ...
Dubai Visi ...
Water Tank ...
Comments
I wanna complete list in the flexibility of currency rate in pakistan for the last month, usually i use this site for watching the daily currency rate but i dont know how i will search the complete data of the last one month.
waleed Sun 12 Oct, 2014

Dear, Kindly daily update EURO rate on my sell number 0321-2090558
Rehan Wed 01 Oct, 2014

Kindly all currency up and dawn update send my mobile 03351133972
Moeen Mon 29 Sep, 2014

i want daliy update u s doller curreancy reat pliz..my mobile +03453151976....
Farooq Fri 26 Sep, 2014

i need daily update of dollar & gold rate.pls send me on my email & cell # 03344947882
Ameen Tue 23 Sep, 2014

Dear sir pls send daily US Dollar & UAE Dharam rate on my mobile & email.Mob No.0332-2846332. Thx.
Nawaz Tue 23 Sep, 2014

Its very good information about currency rates.plz update me on daily basis at my mobile no.+923216688321.
Faysal Mon 22 Sep, 2014

plz send me daily update of dollar rates in pakistan at my mobile no.03216688321
Feroz Mon 22 Sep, 2014

Hell good morning please send me every day rates please This us my email. Farazkhanzakiri@gmail.com And this is my phone number 03013762709
Ayyaz Sat 20 Sep, 2014

hello:kindly send me dollar up to date rate daily send this number: 0336-7695222
Moeen Ahemed Thu 18 Sep, 2014

hello:kindly send me dollar up to date rate daily send.0313- 8518390
Saleem Wed 17 Sep, 2014

Plz send me daily currancy rate and gold rate on my number 03222222835
Jamal Tue 16 Sep, 2014

kindly send me daily basis Currency rate on my Cell Phone#0345-2987612
Kamal Tue 16 Sep, 2014

i want to pound crunncy rate dialy on my mobile number 00923005196003
Adeel Mon 15 Sep, 2014

Could you please send me the daily Canadian dollar rates on my phone No. 001925877187877
Danish Jamal Sat 13 Sep, 2014

Kindly send me daily update currency rates in Pakistani rupees cell#0311-1230456
Maqbool Fri 12 Sep, 2014

Plz send me currency rates of US and Canadian and Australian DOLLAR, UK Pound on following no. 03212380363 03332124495
Saleem Shaheen Thu 11 Sep, 2014

Kindly send Me Daily Currency Rates through sms on My Cell No:0332-0297182... Waiting Updates from Your Side.....Thanks Asad khan 6 September 2014
Sultan Kamal Mon 08 Sep, 2014

Assalam.o.alaikum sir kindly please send me daily currency and gold rates
Yameen Mon 08 Sep, 2014

Dear Sir please sent to me Daily Doller Rate on my email address or my cell number 03432388391 With Thanks
Ahsan Wed 03 Sep, 2014

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1119)
Page:1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1184.45
Rupees Per Tola Rs.45723.01
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.39241.76
Gold and Silver Rates
Leather Products
KSE 100 Index
JSCL 14.83   -0.89

MLCF 36.65   1.74

KEL 7.64   0.44

PTC 22.08   0.74

DGKC 92.9   3.75

FCCL 22.81   0.89

LPCL 16.45   0.32

SNGP 25.1   0.95

PIOC 75.55   3.38

CHCC 64.9   2.93

PKGP 24.55   0.83

FABL 17.74   0.02

ENGRO 212.7   4.86

EFOODS 100.31   0.01

OGDC 213.5   -10.68

PPL 191.48   -6.3

HUBC 71.7   1.67

TRG 11.3   -0.13

KTML 28.86   1.37

HUMNL 14.8   -0.17

NML 121.55   1.46

NCL 46.51   0.22

SEARL 272.5   1.04

BOP 8.26   -0.03

SSGC 35.3   0.21

BAFL 30.3   -0.24

EFERT 62.75   0.67

NBP 62.85   0.63

KOHC 158.7   5.6

LUCK 483.65   13.78

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 102.3 102.55
 Euro EUR 127.25 127.5
 British Pound GBP 160.5 160.75
 UAE Dirham AED 27.75 28
 Saudi Riyal SAR 27.15 27.3
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 348.5 348.75
 Canadian Dollar CAD 89.75 90
 Australian Dollar AUD 86.5 86.75
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Mehran Associates, Sky Delta Travels (Pvt) Ltd., Hafiz Woollen Carpet Industries, Yansaw International, RAHATPEN, Ahmed Plasticrafts (Pvt) Ltd., Libra Textiles, Mehran Furnishers, Al-Rehman Enterprises, Al-Shaire

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2014 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.