Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS   |    Contact Us 
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  Pak Budget
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

02 Mar, 2015 Currency Rate in Pakistan - Once again Pakistani rupees is under pressure, Dollar gained strength against rupee in money market on Friday and traded at highest rate of Rs 101.90 in cash free market. Everybody can find major currency exchange rates and its converted rates in Pakistani rupees. Moreover, find fresh and updated selling and buying rates of US$ dollar here. The following table of currency open market page shows all international major currency rates in Pakistani rupees. The currency page is keep displaying current time exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar, €-Euro (EU), £-British Pound (GBP), AED-UAE Dirham, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [March 02 2015, 17:23 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD101.85102.10
 Euro EUR114.10114.35
 British Pound GBP156.60156.85
 UAE Dirham AED27.7027.95
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.0027.25
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD344.00344.25
 Canadian Dollar CAD81.1081.35
 Australian Dollar AUD78.6078.85
 Omani RiyalOMR264.25264.50
 Japanese YenJPY0.850.87
 Malaysian RinggitMYR27.7528.00
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.7027.95
 Bahrain DinarBHD269.85270.10
 Thai BhatTHB3.123.13
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.2016.25
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.0013.10
 Danish Krone DKK15.3015.45
 New Zealand DollarNZD76.7577.00
 Singapore DollarSGD74.2574.50
 Norwegians KroneNOK13.3013.45
 Swedish Krona SEK12.1512.20
 Swiss Franc CHF105.25105.50
 Indian RupeeINR1.621.63
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


USD $ Rate Today in Pakistan - Find live and fresh currency exchange rates of all major currencies at Pakbiz.com.Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including visits to some nearby exchange companies in Karachi, and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan Pakbiz.com provides fresh and up to date currency exchange prices in Pakistan of open market, inter banks and international forex currency rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Hybrid Sol ...
RB1 South ...
Solar Pane ...
Down Light
Reliable E ...
Dry Cell B ...
Oxygen Con ...
Switch 6Am ...
Servo Moto ...
Rice Seeds
Time Atten ...
PK Super K ...
10000 PLUS ...
Short Slee ...
Puma Cobal ...
Kurti Coll ...
Dubai Visi ...
Himalayan ...
Hair Cutti ...
Scissors C ...
Comments
I have 5000 Australian $, which i want to sale. Any one interested, pls contact. 03360004544 in karachi.
Mahmood Wed 21 Jan, 2015

I have been observing since a week, the open market currency exchange of US$ dollar slightly moved up. I am glad to have experts opinion regarding currency exchange rates of American dollar, I have Us$ 5000 and I am waiting to exchange it with good rates.
Talha Thu 15 Jan, 2015

Hello Sir, i have one question. i earn In US Dollar than that amount transfer to Australia and than Australian Dollar transfer to my Account in Pakistan. my question is i bear loss or not
Jimmy Sun 04 Jan, 2015

please send me daily Forex rates in Pakistan market, i will appreciate if you do so
Farooq Mon 29 Dec, 2014

Pl. I have swiss fr ,and Euro, Gold swiss 24k sind me pl reat Ma no pk 009234456786and smise no 0041 76 4456786
Yasir Fri 26 Dec, 2014

sir mujay euro currency chahiye koi hai jo forex ka kam karta hai plz sms 03228470601
Shumaeel Fri 19 Dec, 2014

plzz daily inform me about rate of uae doller rate on my cell.03205059494
Ilyas Wed 17 Dec, 2014

Please send me US dollar rate on daily basis on my cell number 0300-5255070
Shaan Wed 17 Dec, 2014

plz send me all curency rats on my this number plz plz
naqeeb ahmad Mon 15 Dec, 2014

I want to sell 19 USD,160 riyals if any body intrested than leave ur number i 'll call u peshawar
Raheem Fri 05 Dec, 2014

Plz tell me yesterday uk pounds rates in pakistan
Khan m Mon 01 Dec, 2014

A.O.A. sie kya mujhe rozana saudi riyal ka rate send kr sakte hein mera phone no.03444900856
Rafiq Mon 01 Dec, 2014

Plz sir i need SR rate vs pak rupes and also big change give me by mail information thanks
Jawed Fri 28 Nov, 2014

please send me daily exchange rates of saudi riyal vs pak rupees and updat on my phone no.03155782360
Riyasat Fri 28 Nov, 2014

plz send me rate of 1 euro cent in pkistan rupes hurry......
Faysal Sun 23 Nov, 2014

please send me daily USD and EURO currency rates on my email ID ramzan bana
Baber Thu 20 Nov, 2014

Bank Italia ka 5000 ka note value plz bata den koi
mubeen Tue 18 Nov, 2014

sir, dear kisi k pass suadia reyal he to wo mujy sale ker dy 10000 reyal ma ne kharidna he koi sale kerny wala he to btao plz..., cell # 0092-321-4659540 samee ullah
Ali Moeen Tue 18 Nov, 2014

Plies send me daily curreancy rate...and gold reat..and more.....
Arshadiqbal Fri 14 Nov, 2014

Sodi reyal ki update to send Kar do
Arif khan Wed 12 Nov, 2014

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1153)
Page:1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1216.9
Rupees Per Tola Rs.46975.67
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.40316.85
Gold and Silver Rates
Leather Products
KSE 100 Index
EFERT 87.6   1.78

ENGRO 306.5   3.62

JSCL 20.36   -0.76

FABL 18.69   -0.02

KEL 7.86   -0.2

BOP 10.61   0.09

FFBL 54.25   0.08

PTC 23.1   -0.22

MLCF 52.59   -0.93

NBP 68.05   0.43

HUMNL 16.0   0.16

HUBC 88.95   0.13

LPCL 17.98   -0.04

DGKC 120.75   -1.94

EFOODS 128.16   -1.03

FCCL 30.0   -0.22

PSO 384.0   0.75

NIB 2.12   0.01

BAHL 50.02   -0.01

UBL 169.25   0.46

SSGC 37.48   0.39

BAFL 31.3   -0.36

CHCC 71.99   -1.58

NML 124.0   -0.02

FFC 139.0   -2.03

PPL 173.0   0.43

TRG 14.24   -0.16

LOTCHEM 6.61   -0.05

HBL 204.0   0.29

NCL 42.25   -0.83

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 101.85 102.1
 Euro EUR 114.1 114.35
 British Pound GBP 156.6 156.85
 UAE Dirham AED 27.7 27.95
 Saudi Riyal SAR 27 27.25
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 344 344.25
 Canadian Dollar CAD 81.1 81.35
 Australian Dollar AUD 78.6 78.85
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Light Industries (Pvt) Ltd., Orel Security Management Services (Pvt) Ltd., Sinwinco Engineering Sdn.Bhd, NAMGOO Import Export Co.,Ltd, Indus Motor Company Ltd., Paras HD Electronics, Ahmed Adel Alkhoor Trading Est., Al Faisal, Gulf Enterprises, Alexandria Modern Trade Company ( AMTC )

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2015 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.