Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS   |    Contact Us 
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  Pakistan Stock Exchange  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  KSE
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

28 Jun, 2016 Currency Rates in Pakistan - The total liquid foreign reserves held by the country stood at $21,770. 5 million on June 17, 2016. Foreign reserves held by the State Bank of Pakistan stood $16,815. 5m while net foreign reserves held by commercial banks are $4,955. 0m. SBP’s liquid FX reserves increased by $270 million to $16,816 million, compared to $16,546 million in the previous week. During the week, SBP received $370 million from multilateral, bilateral and other official sources, which include $107 million from World Bank. During the week, SBP made payments of $64 million on account of external debt servicing and other official payments. The following table of currency open market page shows all international major currency rates in Pakistani rupees. The currency page is keep displaying current time exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar, €-Euro (EU), £-British Pound (GBP), AED-UAE Dirham, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [June 28 2016, 17:45 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD104.85105.10
 Euro EUR115.25115.75
 British Pound GBP140.00140.70
 UAE Dirham AED28.4028.55
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.6527.80
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD344.50347.00
 Canadian Dollar CAD80.5081.05
 Australian Dollar AUD76.5076.95
 Omani RiyalOMR270.50272.50
 Japanese YenJPY1.011.04
 Malaysian RinggitMYR25.5025.85
 Qatari RiyalQAR28.5528.90
 Bahrain DinarBHD276.00278.00
 Thai BhatTHB2.852.95
 Chinese Yuan CNY15.6515.80
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.4013.65
 Danish Krone DKK15.3515.65
 New Zealand DollarNZD73.5574.25
 Singapore DollarSGD76.5077.10
 Norwegians KroneNOK12.1012.35
 Swedish Krona SEK12.1012.35
 Swiss Franc CHF106.25107.15
 Indian RupeeINR1.491.56
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


1 USD To PKR Exchange Rate - Find live and fresh currency exchange rates of all major currencies at Pakbiz.com.Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including visits to some nearby exchange companies in Karachi, and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan. Pakbiz.com provides fresh and up to date currency exchange prices in Pakistan of open market, inter banks and international forex currency rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Dental Kit with Foceps
Dental Kit with Fo ...
Unique Toy Car USB Flash Drive
Unique Toy Car USB ...
4gb USB Flash Drive
4gb USB Flash Driv ...
Fresh Fasil Dates
Fresh Fasil Dates
Unpitted Dates
Unpitted Dates
Fresh Khahrba Dates
Fresh Khahrba Date ...
Mango Dasheri
Mango Dasheri
Mango Langra
Mango Langra
Mango Sindhri
Mango Sindhri
Ramzan Umrah 2016 Package
Ramzan Umrah 2016 ...
Umrah 2016 Package
Umrah 2016 Package ...
MBBS 2016 in China
MBBS 2016 in China ...
Comments
Remittances sent by overseas Pakistanis rose four per cent to $14.2 billion in July-March 2015-16, though the amount of inflows dropped during the last month. The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) reported on Tuesday th­at remittances declined 8.7pc to $1.468bn in March from $1.608bn during the same month last year. Compared to February, the remittances fell by 3.14pc. During July-March, the hig­hest amount of $4.33bn was sent from Saudi Arabia, indicating a growth of 7pc against a growth of 19pc during the same period of last fiscal year. The second highest amount of $3.12bn came from the United States of Emirates (UAE), which showed a growth of 3pc compared to the same period a year ago. Remittances from the United States fell by 6pc to $1.88bn, whereas inflows from the United Kingdom were flat at $1.75bn.
Farrukh Khan Wed 13 Apr, 2016

The total liquid foreign reserves held by the country stood at $20,884.9 million on April 1, 2016. Foreign reserves held by the State Bank of Pakistan stood at $16,078.1 million while net foreign reserves held by banks are $4,806.8 million. During the week ending April 1, SBP’s liquid FX reserves increased by $490 million to $16,078 million, compared to $15,588 million in the previous week. During the week, SBP received $978 million from multilateral, bilateral and other official sources, which include $503 million received from IMF under EFF and US$ 408 million as financing for government of Pakistan. During the week, SBP made payments of $602 million on account of external debt servicing, which includes repayment of $518 million against Pakistan Sovereign Bond.–Staff Reporter
Akhlaq Fri 08 Apr, 2016

Please Note : The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) announced on Wednesday that the old design banknotes of Rs 10, 50, 100 and 1,000 would be demonetised from December 1, 2016. The SBP said in a statement that as per the federal government's Gazette Notification dated June 4, 2015; the old design banknotes would cease to be legal tender with effect from December 1. Therefore, it has now been decided to phase out all remaining old design banknotes of Rs 10, 50, 100 and 1,000. The Rs 5 banknote and the old design Rs 500 banknote have already been demonetised. It is worth mentioning that the SBP issued a new design banknote series, which started with the issuance of Rs 20 denomination banknote in 2005 to improve the security, durability and aesthetic quality of banknotes. The process of issuance of complete series of new design banknotes comprising eight denominations (Rs 5, 10, 20, 50, 100, 500, 1,000 and 5,000) was completed in 2008.
Admin PakBiz Thu 07 Apr, 2016

The country’s total liquid foreign exchange reserves stood at $20.424 billion during the week ending March 25 compared to $20.521bn the previous week, the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) said on Thursday. The reserves held by the central bank decreased by $42 million to $15.588bn from $15.630bn a week ago, and the other banks’ holdings were $4.836bn as compared to $4.891bn.
Uzair Fri 01 Apr, 2016

Great Blog!! That was amazing. Your thought processing is wonderful. The way you tell the thing is awesome.
PacificExchange Wed 30 Mar, 2016

The aggregate fluid remote stores held by the nation remained at US$20,718.4 million on March 11, 2016. Offering the reprieve up of the outside stores position, an announcement of the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) said that Foreign stores held by the State Bank of Pakistan remained at US$ 15,859.0 million while Net remote stores held by banks were US$ 4,859.4 million as on March 11, 2016. The SBP said that amid the week finishing March 11, 2016, SBP's Liquid FX Reserves expanded by US$ 195 million to US$ 15,859 million, contrasted with US$ 15,664 million in the earlier week.
Firdous Thu 24 Mar, 2016

Money Minister Ishaq Dar, Wednesday, said that administration was finding a way to seek after the targets of development, vocation era and destitution mitigation. He advance said that because of better approaches of the legislature 4.24 percent GDP development was accomplished in 2015 which is the most noteworthy development amid most recent 7 years. "We have focused on our development at 5.5 percent for 2016. Early markers of the item creating part recommend that the financial development is grabbing unassumingly" he watched while a meeting the Monetary and Fiscal Policies Coordination Board here. Respecting the members, he highlighted that Monetary and Fiscal Policies Coordination Board is a critical body to meet on quarterly premise to audit the current financial circumstance to acquire textures money related, financial and conversion scale approaches and among large scale financial focuses of development, swelling and financial, financial and outside records. The development force in Large Scale Manufacturing (LSM) kept on staying solid appropriately bolstered by better vitality supplies; lower ware costs; and accommodative polices. The part could record a development of 4.12 percent amid Jul-Jan FY 2016 contrasted with a year ago development at 2.15 percent. The year on year development in January 2016 recorded at 5.0 percent contrasted with 1.52 percent a year ago.
Danish Thu 24 Mar, 2016

U have done good work
Bilal Sun 20 Mar, 2016

The total liquid foreign reserves held by the country stood at $20,718. 4 million on March 11, 2016. Foreign reserves held by the State Bank of Pakistan stood at $15,859. 0 million while net foreign reserves held by banks are $4,859. 4 million. During the week ending March 11, SBP’s liquid FX reserves increased by $195 million to $15,859 million, compared to $15,664 million in the previous week.
Furqan Fri 18 Mar, 2016

Please send me curency rate on daily basis
kashif Tue 15 Mar, 2016

The State Bank of Pakistan in its open market operation on March 10 mopped up Rs61.550bn in a one-day contract. The amount was accepted at a rate of return of 5.84pc.The amount offered was Rs87.450bn. According to the weekly statement of position of all scheduled banks for the week ended Feb 26, 2016, deposits and other accounts of all scheduled banks increased to Rs9,385.552bn from Rs9,352.810bn in the previous week. It was higher by 10.54pc when compared with Rs8,490.383bn in the same week last year. Deposits and other accounts of all commercial banks inched up to Rs9,346.810bn from last week’s Rs9,314.124bn.
Saleem Mon 14 Mar, 2016

French currency is not available
mahmood Mon 07 Mar, 2016

Sent update
Asad Sun 28 Feb, 2016

Daily carnci rate sand plz my nomber 03072775075
Khan Wed 17 Feb, 2016

plz send me daily currency rates...
faisal Tue 16 Feb, 2016

please send me daily updated currency rate against Pakistani rupees.
shahzad waseem Fri 12 Feb, 2016

pls send me daily dh rate
muhammad imran Thu 11 Feb, 2016

please send me us dollar rates on daily basis regards
sibtain Tue 09 Feb, 2016

please SMS me currency rates in Pakistani rupee daily on this no 03469778143
Akbar zaman Wed 03 Feb, 2016

Very good
Irshad hussain Wed 03 Feb, 2016

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1305)
Page:1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Pakistan Stock Exchange PSX
Follow PakBiz
PakBiz.com Finance
Gold Rates
Prize Bond
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Currency Rates
Petroleum Prices
CNG Prices
Finance News
Find Generator Suppliers
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: Generator Price in Pakistan 2016, Generator Importers in Pakistan, UPS Price in Pakistan 2016, Solar Panel Prices in Pakistan 2016, Tshirts Wholesale in Pakistan, Fan Price in Pakistan 2016, Surgical Instruments Manufacturers in Pakistan, Basmati Rice Exporters in Pakistan, Mango Exporters in Pakistan, Seeds Importers in Pakistan , Led Light Importers in Pakistan, Scrap Importers in Pakistan , Tiles Manufacturers in Pakistan, Marble Export From Pakistan, Towel Exporters From Pakistan , Embroidery Machine Importers in Pakistan, Fan Manufacturers in Pakistan, Fish Exporters From Karachi, Pakistani Lawn & Boutique Dress Exporters

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2016 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.