Join Free   |    Sign In   |    Gold Rate SMS   |    Contact Us 
addbuyoffer
Gold Rates  |  Currency Rates  |  Prize Bonds  |  CNG Prices  |  Petrol Prices  |  KSE  |  LSE  |  ISE  |  Finance News  |  Currency Converter  |  Pak Budget
  Home > Finance > Currency Rates in Pakistan
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

21 Dec, 2014 Currency Rates in Pakistan Today Live - Currency open market page shows all international major currency rates in Pakistani rupees, these currency rates are with the interbank rates and international forex rates, currency pages are keep displaying current time exchange rates of all major currencies in Pakistani rupees with currency symbols and currency real time buying and selling price such as; US$ dollar, €-Euro (EU), £-British Pound (GBP), AED-UAE Dirham, SAR-Saudi Arabian Riyal, and CAD$-Canadian Dollar. For the easiness of users of this website, the currency converter is also available on this page for converting or calculating different countries currencies. PakBiz.com is also provides free SMS alerts services of currency rates in Pakistan for all mobile phone users in Pakistan. Read more
Select Date:
Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [December 21 2014, 19:19 PST (GMT+5)]
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD100.40100.65
 Euro EUR124.00124.45
 British Pound GBP157.10157.35
 UAE Dirham AED27.4027.65
 Saudi RiyalSAR26.6526.90
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD343.10343.35
 Canadian Dollar CAD86.6086.85
 Australian Dollar AUD82.0082.25
 Omani RiyalOMR259.75260.00
 Japanese YenJPY0.830.96
 Malaysian RinggitMYR28.6028.85
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.3527.55
 Bahrain DinarBHD265.75266.00
 Thai BhatTHB3.043.05
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.0016.15
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD12.8512.95
 Danish Krone DKK16.4516.60
 New Zealand DollarNZD77.7578.00
 Singapore DollarSGD76.1076.35
 Norwegians KroneNOK13.4013.55
 Swedish Krona SEK12.9513.10
 Swiss Franc CHF103.00103.25
 Indian RupeeINR1.581.59
Inter Bank Rates  |  International Forex Rates  |  Currency Calculator
 Currency Rates in Pakistan 


Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan: Currencies exchange rates are very important for business specially it is directly effects on imports and exports of goods, Pakistan is a country where US$ is major exchange currency for business dealing and payment so far, when US$ hit high in terms of exchanges it impacts on many import goods as well. Open market rates are influenced by a number of factors, including supply and demand, current interest rates, and also trading arbitrage by market participants and as opposed to being set by the Federal Reserve Board. Therefore, Pakbiz.com efforts to collect real time currency exchange through many reliable sources including physical visits of some nearby exchange companies in Karachi and updated fresh currency rates on site daily basis. Although we try to make sure our currency exchange rates in Pakistan are correct, it is possible it may differs from market rates. Forex rates page in finance section of Pakbiz.con is designed to provide individuals or investors who specially doing online trading in forex exchange rates in Pakistan, Pakbiz.com provide you fresh and up to date currency exchange prices of Pakistan in open market, inter banks and international currency markets rates. Individuals or investors of online currency trading can get exchange rates of Pakistan against world major currencies including American US$, Saudi Arabian Riyals, UAE Dirham, Kuwaiti Dinar, Euro Region major currency euro, Japanese Yen, Chinese, Yaun, British Pound Sterling in Pakistani Pkr rupees . Individuals or investors may also find currency exchange rates archives or history, and also up to date from today’s open market currency exchange rates, dollar rates, forex articles & graphs for major cities of Pakistan such as; open market currency rates in Karachi, exchange rates of Pakistan in Lahore, money exchange rates in Islamabad and foreign exchange rates in Rawalpindi respectively.

Popular Products
Sky Blue C ...
Hair Cutti ...
Kitchen To ...
Reversible ...
Polo Shirt ...
Welding Gl ...
Sauna Room ...
kundan gol ...
Gray CEMEN ...
Kurti Coll ...
Servo Moto ...
RB1 South ...
Orange Ras ...
Fiberglass ...
Sewing Sci ...
Himalayan ...
Screen Pri ...
Scissors C ...
Dubai Visi ...
Water Tank ...
Comments
Plz send me daily gold rate on my number 03110333422
Awais Qamar Sat 01 Nov, 2014

Can I get SMS updates of US dollar rates in Pak Rupees at my cell number 0321-212-5052?
Osama Thu 30 Oct, 2014

please send me the daily currency rates through sms on my cell Number 03084045492
ALi Thu 30 Oct, 2014

salam I like currency rates business if u need so please contact me allah hafiz
Sohail Thu 30 Oct, 2014

Kindly send me Daily Currency Rates through SMS on My Cell No: 0345-2299735 Thank you very much...
Faraz Tue 28 Oct, 2014

plz tell me daily currency rates inter bank.send my mobile & Email Asad (*__*)
Shamim Tue 28 Oct, 2014

I appreciate the working of PakBiz.com regarding its Twitter alert services of open market crrency rates and interbank rates. I am doing business in currencies so that i need to touch with live rates of currencies. Thanks for your services.
Mehtab Jaan Fri 24 Oct, 2014

Very very fine
sadaladka Fri 24 Oct, 2014

plz send me nok prices daily on my mail samiasheikh000@gmail.com
abdullah Mon 13 Oct, 2014

I wanna complete list in the flexibility of currency rate in pakistan for the last month, usually i use this site for watching the daily currency rate but i dont know how i will search the complete data of the last one month.
waleed Sun 12 Oct, 2014

Dear, Kindly daily update EURO rate on my sell number 0321-2090558
Rehan Wed 01 Oct, 2014

Kindly all currency up and dawn update send my mobile 03351133972
Moeen Mon 29 Sep, 2014

i want daliy update u s doller curreancy reat pliz..my mobile +03453151976....
Farooq Fri 26 Sep, 2014

i need daily update of dollar & gold rate.pls send me on my email & cell # 03344947882
Ameen Tue 23 Sep, 2014

Dear sir pls send daily US Dollar & UAE Dharam rate on my mobile & email.Mob No.0332-2846332. Thx.
Nawaz Tue 23 Sep, 2014

Its very good information about currency rates.plz update me on daily basis at my mobile no.+923216688321.
Faysal Mon 22 Sep, 2014

plz send me daily update of dollar rates in pakistan at my mobile no.03216688321
Feroz Mon 22 Sep, 2014

Hell good morning please send me every day rates please This us my email. Farazkhanzakiri@gmail.com And this is my phone number 03013762709
Ayyaz Sat 20 Sep, 2014

hello:kindly send me dollar up to date rate daily send this number: 0336-7695222
Moeen Ahemed Thu 18 Sep, 2014

hello:kindly send me dollar up to date rate daily send.0313- 8518390
Saleem Wed 17 Sep, 2014

          
Displaying Results 21-40 (of 1128)
Page:1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First « Back · Next » Last
Comments:
Name (required)
Email (required)
Enter The Code:
Follow PakBiz
Gold Rates Pakistan
Dollar Per Ounce $1194.9
Rupees Per Tola Rs.46126.41
Rupees 10 Grams Rs.39587.98
Gold and Silver Rates
Leather Products
KSE 100 Index
TRG 13.95   0.05

JSCL 15.3   0.2

AICL 52.66   0.82

BOP 8.99   -0.06

NBP 68.5   1.09

LPCL 16.78   0.08

EFOODS 103.16   1.18

FATIMA 32.75   -0.3

KEL 8.29   -0.03

LOTCHEM 7.33   0.26

DGKC 97.65   -0.29

ENGRO 217.3   -2.4

NCL 48.2   0.73

MLCF 38.45   -0.21

SNGP 27.89   -0.08

PIOC 78.07   0.61

PKGP 25.6   0.32

PACE 3.65   0.05

AVN 30.06   1.43

FCCL 24.0   -0.08

AKBL 22.95   -0.02

PPL 184.3   -1.48

PSO 360.0   0.04

BAFL 31.95   -0.03

HUMNL 15.28   -0.24

GATM 68.85   1.01

EFERT 67.6   -0.29

NIB 2.16   -0.05

SSGC 38.3   -0.37

CEPB 54.47   2.59

 KSE Market Summary
 KSE Trade Screen
 LSE Live
 ISE Live
 Petroleum Prices
 CNG Prices
 Prize Bond
Open Market Forex Rates
Currency Symbol Buying Selling
 U.S. Dollar USD 100.4 100.65
 Euro EUR 124 124.45
 British Pound GBP 157.1 157.35
 UAE Dirham AED 27.4 27.65
 Saudi Riyal SAR 26.65 26.9
 Kuwaiti Dinar KWD 343.1 343.35
 Canadian Dollar CAD 86.6 86.85
 Australian Dollar AUD 82 82.25
International Forex Rates   Inter Bank Rates
Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Pakbiz.com never endorses or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here. Please try to avoid give your personal information in comment section.
Popular Searches: FOAR GROUP OF COMPANIES, Ittehad Enterprises, Z.A. Food Industries, Shenzhen MeX Technology-Development Co., Ltd, Imco Pharmaceutical Laboratories (Pvt) Ltd., Humera Industries, Murtaza & Murtaza Brothers, Barq (Pvt) Ltd., Linyi City Lanshan District Yongfu Wood Factory, Ghousia Estate Advisors & Builders

Home  | Sellers  | Buyers  | Service Providers  | Categories  | About Us  | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Advertising
WebizMedia.com
Copyright © 2014 PakBiz.com All Rights Reserved.