10/17/2017 11:57:53 AM, Currency Exchange Rates - Find live India forex rates updates, daily dollar USD rates in India and in all major currencies around the World. Open Market Forex rates of British Pound, UAE Dirham, Saudi Riyal, Canadian & Australian Dollar, Chinese Yuan and others Currency exchange rates.

CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD68.006365.303
 Euro EUR79.968477.303
 British Pound GBP89.620386.8788
 UAE Dirham AED18.417717.7879
 Saudi RiyalSAR18.069617.4242
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD219.3671211.5758
 Canadian Dollar CAD54.335452.5455
 Australian Dollar AUD53.069651.303
 Omani RiyalOMR172.2152166.1212
 Japanese YenJPY0.58230.5758
 Malaysian RinggitMYR15.664615.2121
 Qatari RiyalQAR17.721517.2424
 Bahrain DinarBHD176.0127169.7576
 Thai BhatTHB1.9621.9394
 Chinese Yuan CNY10.06339.7273
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD8.4818.2727
 Danish Krone DKK10.411410.1515
 New Zealand DollarNZD47.468445.8788
 Singapore DollarSGD49.746848.1212
 Norwegians KroneNOK8.32288.1212
 Swedish Krona SEK8.06967.8788
 Swiss Franc CHF67.721565.4545
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.63290.6061
We need to calculate the currency rate in india for this i was searching various sites in google but all are very busy, only this one is better as per our requirement. Actually we imports some special medicines from india as per order for this we need to check the currency rates.
bakhtiar Tue 14 Oct, 2014

Interesting ! I just found all international currencies exchange rates at one page. All the exchange rates Indian rupees are correct. I keep visiting this website almost daily for currency exchange live rates of India.
Sunil Rao Thu 07 Aug, 2014

I have recently started my business, i have to be up-to-date with Forex Rates on daily basis. i was searching a one great source where i can find exact rates and no doubt pakbiz.com is the best and reliable source. good effort done Pakbiz i highly appreciate that. Many Thanks
Suraj Kolkata Mon 06 Jan, 2014

I am glad to say that and really wish to appreciate, the work done by Pakbiz.com, all the major currencies rates are available in Indian rupees. It makes more comfortable to every specially entrepreneur persons and other business people who need daily such a informative updates in their own country currency. Keep it up Pakbiz.com, and I am great full if you guyz send me fresh updates of some major currency rates. Thanks
Danish Mumbai Mon 16 Dec, 2013