12/10/2013 3:11:58 AM, Currency Exchange Rates - Find live Oman forex rates updates, daily dollar USD rates in Oman and in all major currencies around the World. Open Market Forex rates of British Pound, UAE Dirham, Saudi Riyal, Canadian & Australian Dollar, Chinese Yuan and others Currency exchange rates.

CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD0.38330.3838
 Euro EUR0.52440.5249
 British Pound GBP0.62450.6249
 UAE Dirham AED0.10440.1052
 Saudi RiyalSAR0.10150.1023
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD1.36041.36
 Canadian Dollar CAD0.35790.3584
 Australian Dollar AUD0.34670.3472
 Pakistani RupeePKR0.00360.0036
 Japanese YenJPY0.00380.0038
 Malaysian RinggitMYR0.11880.1195
 Qatari RiyalQAR0.10440.1055
 Bahrain DinarBHD1.0221.022
 Thai BhatTHB0.01160.0121
 Chinese Yuan CNY0.06260.0634
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD0.04870.0496
 Danish Krone DKK0.06990.0707
 New Zealand DollarNZD0.31590.3165
 Singapore DollarSGD0.30450.3052
 Norwegians KroneNOK0.06220.0631
 Swedish Krona SEK0.05780.0586
 Swiss Franc CHF0.42840.429
 Indian RupeeINR0.0060.0064