Company: Shenzhen Figigantic Electronic Co., Ltd.
Model Number: FG-DVT(TX) FG-DVR(RX)
Country: China
Posted On: 16 Dec 2015
Contact Person: Laney Liang
Telephone: 86-755-23032851
Mobile Number: 86-0-
Product Description
Characteristics: ·Support all SMPTE 259M standards, work at 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s ·Support SMPTE 305M (SDTi), SMPTE 310M (19.4Mb/s) , SMPTE 344M (540Mb/s), M2S and DVB-ASI(270Mb/s) standards ·Support SMPTE 305M (SDTi), SMPTE 310M (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE 344M  (540Mb/s), M2S and DVB-ASI(270Mb/s) standard ·Automatic cable equalization 300m(1000ft)@SD; Automatic cable equalization 150m(500ft)@HD/3G(Belden 1694A) ·The range of output wavelength 1310nm,1550nm and compatible with 16 CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694A) ·3G/HD/SD—SDI HD digital video bit stream and non compressed video transmission with one SDI loop-out ·Support 3G/HD/SD high resolution video signals ·LED light indicating conditions of parameters such as power supply, link, and video etc
Product Specifications
Video input BNC TV signal standards SMPTE 424M ,SMPTE 292M, 259M, 297M, 305M, 310M, M2S, DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and other Telecom/Datacom rates(19.4Mb/s - 2.97Gb/s No. of input channels 1 Reflection loss >15DB Balance 150m(500ft)@HD/3G(Belden 1694A) 300m(1000ft)@SD Connector 75O BNC Video Output BNC No. of output channels TX 1, RX 1,with one SDI loop-out Signal level 800mV Cable transmission type Single mode/single fiber IC timing 200ps nominal Reflection loss >15DB Shaking <0.2UI Interface 75O BNC Fiber Connector LC/PC (SC/PC optional) Light output power -5~-10dBm(Larger power optional) Light wavelength 1310nm/1550nm(Optional) Light interface type SPF Light reception sensitivity Better than -26dBm Reflection loss >14DB Shaking <0.2UI No. of fiber-optical 1 Average failure free working time >10,000h Working temperature 0-50? Storage temperature -40-85? EMI/RFI Conforms FCC Part 15 Class A, EU EMC requirements
Location: China
Quantity Available: 100000pcs/month
Minimum Order: 1pcs
Price for Minimum Order:
Payment Options: T/T
Related Categories: Security & Protection , Security Equipment
Contact Person: Laney Liang
Company: Shenzhen Figigantic Electronic Co., Ltd.
Address: 4-5 Bldg1, Guole, Changyi Industrial Zone, Lirong Road, Dalang Community, Longhua New Disteict, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China, Acheng, Guangdong, China
Zip/Postal: 518000
Telephone: 86-755-23032851
Fax: 86-755-29369558
Mobile Number: 86-0-

HD-SDI Optic Converter by Shenzhen Figigantic Electronic Co., Ltd. at Pakbiz.com a premier Business to Business marketplace and largest online business directory. Find HD-SDI Optic Converter from China complete basis & contact information, business offers, availability & related Security & Protection products. This page gives you information about the authentic sellers of this product. It allows buyers and sellers communication directly. It can also facilitate the buyers to purchase the product in reasonable prices.