Cocoamidopropyl Betaine 30% 45%

 - Sell offer
Product Name: Cas No.61789-40-0 Cocoamidopropyl Betaine 30%,45%
Model: 61789-40-0
Company: Wuhan Dachu Hexing Technology Co., Ltd
Posted on: 06 May 2019
Expired on: 06 Sep 2027

Send a Message to this Supplier
Offer Description
Product description: Cocoamidopropyl Betaine(Cocamidopropyl Betaine, betaine):  1)widely used in detergents&cosmetics indulstry  2)28-32% active Cocoamidopropyl Betaine(Cocamidopropyl Betaine, betaine) Appearance: a viscous pale yellow transparent liquid It is a zwitterionic surfactant with a quaternary ammonium cation in its molecule. It is a viscous pale yellow transparent liquid and is used as a surfactant in bath products like shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause. It also serves as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners. Cocamidopropyl betaine is a derivate of cocamide and glycine betaine (a form of betaine). See cocamide for the discussion of the length of carbon chain in the molecule. Cocamidopropyl betaine is a medium strength surfactant which most often does not irritate skin or mucous membranes. That said, some studies indicate it is an allergen. It also has antiseptic properties, making it suitable for personal sanitary products. It is compatible with other cationic, anionic, and nonionic surfactants. Cocamidopropyl betaine to a significant degree has replaced cocamide DEA. Cocamidopropyl betaine is the active ingredient in Johnson & Johnson's Baby wash.
Specifications: 30%/45% Liquid
Quantity: 2000MT/Month
Price: USD1000-2000/mt
Packaging: 200kg/drum, 1000kg/drum
Location:
Minimum Order: 3
Price for Minimum Order: USD1000-2000/mt
Related Categories: Chemicals , Cosmetic Chemicals
Contact Person: Vicky Wu
Company: Wuhan Dachu Hexing Technology Co., Ltd
Address: 15# Block B, Huijin Center, Optics Valley Financial Harbour, Wuhan, , China
Zip/Postal: 430072
Telephone: 86-27-6349 8809
Fax: 86-0-
Mobile Number: 86-86-18827406171